Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Alternative Measures of Labor Underutilization for United States

Alternative Measures of Labor Underutilization for United States
StateMeasure U-1Measure U-2Measure U-3Measure U-4Measure U-5Measure U-6
United States5.769.610.311.116.7
Alabama6.56.310.511.212.317.3
Alaska3.54.388.79.614.3
Arizona6.36.710.411.111.818.4
Arkansas4.258.69.29.814.5
California7.67.912.2131422.1
Colorado5.15.48.79.19.815.4
Connecticut5.969.29.810.515.7
Delaware5.25.38.59.310.114.3
District of Columbia6.159.29.91114
Florida7.36.811.112.112.919.3
Georgia7.26.710.711.512.217.9
Hawaii3.93.877.98.916.9
Idaho4.15.499.39.916.3
Illinois6.56.710.210.811.417.5
Indiana6.46.910.611.211.717.4
Iowa33.56.16.5711.6
Kansas3.74.47.47.98.512.4
Kentucky5.66.810.310.911.416.4
Louisiana3.64.37.88.59.312.9
Maine4.458.28.79.715.2
Maryland4.24.67.78.39.213
Massachusetts4.95.88.599.514.3
Michigan7.87.712.213.11421
Minnesota3.54.37.37.68.213.8
Mississippi6.86.210.911.912.717.6
Missouri5.36.29.510.110.615.8
Montana3.457.788.614.9
Nebraska2.32.44.855.48.6
Nevada9.210.114.415.21623.6
New Hampshire3.34.166.36.911.8
New Jersey6.36.69.31010.915.7
New Mexico4.95.18.59.210.515.6
New York5.15.28.59.410.214.8
North Carolina6.56.510.511.311.917.4
North Dakota1.11.93.844.37.4
Ohio5.76.110.110.811.616.9
Oklahoma3.23.57.27.68.211.4
Oregon6.77.81111.612.520
Pennsylvania4.95.48.69.21014.7
Rhode Island7.1711.311.812.519.2
South Carolina7.37111212.618.1
South Dakota22.85.15.66.29.7
Tennessee5.469.41010.716.6
Texas4.14.588.59.214.4
Utah4.24.88.28.89.515.1
Vermont2.83.96.26.67.312.5
Virginia4.34.57.588.512.9
Washington5.45.910.210.711.718.4
West Virginia4.85.199.710.214
Wisconsin4.95.28.79.29.714.8
Wyoming33.66.67.17.611.5
Filter : Loading...

Percentage in poverty (2009)

3.95 rating | 8,250 views | 0 comments

Gallup State of the States (2009) Basic Access

1.00 rating | 4,247 views | 0 comments

Unemployment Rate Europe

1.00 rating | 2,336 views | 0 comments

Education Spending

1.00 rating | 2,163 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback