Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Worldwide Total Motor Vehicles (per 1,000 people)

Worldwide Total Motor Vehicles (per 1,000 people)
Country NameLatest (per 1,000 people)Source Year200820072006200520042003
Afghanistan27200827
Albania1142008114978785
Algeria1122008112918988
Angola40200740
Argentina3142007314
Armenia1052007105
Australia6872008687671653644
Austria5622008562556552599595
Azerbaijan89200789616661
Bahamas, The82200782
Bahrain5092008509383
Bangladesh220082
Barbados4062007406375377
Belarus2822007282
Belgium5432008543539535529524
Belize1782007178162
Benin21200721
Bhutan47200847
Bolivia682007684945
Bosnia and Herzegovina1352008135
Botswana113200711311310596
Brazil1982007198170164
Brunei Darussalam6962007696
Bulgaria3532008353360338
Burkina Faso11200811
Burundi620076
Cambodia20200520
Canada6052008605597582
Cape Verde94200794
Central African Republic0.320070.3
Chad620066
Chile1722008172164157150135
China372008373228242115
Colombia582008586659
Comoros33200733
Congo, Dem. Rep.520075
Congo, Rep.26200726
Costa Rica1632008163152198190
Cote d'Ivoire20200720
Croatia3882008388377366349337356
Cuba38200838
Cyprus6592008659622742553521
Czech Republic5132008513
Denmark4772008477466437430
Dominican Republic1232007123115110105
Ecuador6320076366615554
Egypt, Arab Rep.43200843
El Salvador84200784
Eritrea11200711
Estonia4772008477453477459427
Ethiopia3200732
Fiji1752008175173
Finland5342008534542531515497
France5982008598600598596595594
Gambia, The72007778
Georgia116200711671
Germany5542008554623598585580576
Ghana332007331821
Greece5602007560522497476453
Guatemala1172007117
Guinea-Bissau33200833
Guyana95200895
Honduras97200797
Hong Kong SAR, China7320087372707272
Hungary3842007384374316
Iceland7672008767773724685656
India1520061512
Indonesia77200877
Iran, Islamic Rep.1282008128
Ireland5342008534537447
Israel3132008313305293288285
Italy6732008673667667
Jamaica1882006188
Japan5932008593595586581
Jordan1462008146137127115106100
Kazakhstan197200819717013911610096
Kenya212007211817
Kiribati1442007144
Korea, Rep.3462008346328319311303
Kuwait5072007507422397
Kyrgyz Republic59200759
Lao PDR21200721
Latvia4742008474459415377348329
Liberia320073
Libya2912007291257
Lithuania5462008546513467421401
Luxembourg7472008747718
Macao SAR, China1612008161147138
Macedonia, FYR1442008144136
Madagascar27200827
Malawi920079
Malaysia3342008334272
Maldives232008231211
Mali920079
Malta6742008674636633
Mauritius1592008159150138130122
Mexico2642008264222208200203
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.36200736
Moldova1392008139120948778
Monaco8632008863872
Mongolia722008726243
Morocco7120077159
Mozambique1320081310
Myanmar720087655
Namibia1092007109
Nepal520075
Netherlands5152008515503
Netherlands Antilles6282008628445400
New Zealand7332008733729722720701681
Nicaragua572007574642
Niger52005555
Nigeria31200731
Norway5752008575572546535525
Oman2252007225
Pakistan1120071114
Panama1202008120
Papua New Guinea920079
Paraguay82200782
Peru55200855
Philippines3320073334
Poland4952008495451416386386357
Portugal5092006509507
Puerto Rico6422007642
Qatar7242007724
Romania2192008219180185177
Russian Federation2452007245228
Rwanda420084
Samoa59200559
Sao Tome and Principe220072
Senegal23200823
Serbia2272008227223244
Seychelles1732007173121
Sierra Leone520075
Singapore1502008150149141137134133
Slovak Republic3192007319287256288
Slovenia5652008565547531518505492
South Africa1592007159151143136
Spain6062008606550
Sri Lanka61200861585551
St. Vincent and the Grenadines2042008204138
Sudan28200728
Suriname2382004238227
Swaziland8920078984
Sweden5212008521523516513508
Switzerland5672008567569564563559554
Syrian Arab Republic622008625248423836
Tajikistan38200738
Tanzania73200773
Togo220072
Trinidad and Tobago3512007351
Tunisia114200811495
Turkey138200813813112411710891
Turkmenistan1062008106
Uganda7200877
Ukraine1522008152140128125139
United Arab Emirates3132007313
United Kingdom5262008526527517510496
United States8092008809820675808796
Uruguay1762005176
Venezuela, RB1472007147
Vietnam13200713
West Bank and Gaza39200839363530
Yemen, Rep.35200735
Zambia18200718
Zimbabwe1062007106
Filter : Loading...

Worldwide Passenger Cars (per 1,000 people)

4.15 rating | 71,556 views | 11 comments

Total Length of the Road Network

4.34 rating | 39,418 views | 1 comments

Total Length of Railway Lines

0.00 rating | 592 views | 0 comments

Μεταφορά αγαθών οδικώς σε σ ...

0.00 rating | 2,064 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback