Get free updates by Email

Report an error

How Many Americans Own Passport? The Percentages, State by State

How Many Americans Own Passport? The Percentages, State by State
State2010 PopulationTotal Passports EstimatePercent with Passports Estimate (%)
ALABAMA4,779,7361,196,31825.0
ALASKA710,231461,72365.0
ARIZONA6,392,0173,275,05051.24
ARKANSAS2,915,918733,05525.14
CALIFORNIA37,253,95622,422,49360.19
COLORADO5,029,1962,760,04354.88
CONNECTICUT3,702,3792,165,90558.5
DC897,9341,917,123213.5
DELAWARE601,723403,46367.1
FLORIDA18,801,3109,932,00352.83
GEORGIA9,687,6533,751,96538.73
HAWAII1,360,301679,28549.94
IDAHO1,567,582646,44341.24
ILLINOIS12,830,6326,679,25552.1
INDIANA6,483,8022,122,27832.73
IOWA3,046,3551,198,47039.34
KANSAS2,853,1181,089,21338.18
KENTUCKY4,339,3671,082,08324.94
LOUISIANA4,533,3721,336,05029.47
MAINE1,328,361685,72351.62
MARYLAND5,773,5523,245,27356.21
MASSACHUSETTS6,547,6294,152,60863.42
MICHIGAN9,883,6404,239,23342.89
MINNESOTA5,303,9252,977,77556.14
MISSISSIPPI2,967,297589,43019.86
MISSOURI5,988,9272,115,50035.32
MONTANA989,415461,35346.63
NEBRASKA1,826,341711,76538.97
NEVADA2,700,5511,264,94546.84
NEW HAMPSHIRE1,316,470781,81859.39
NEW JERSEY8,791,8946,010,12568.36
NEW MEXICO2,059,179764,11537.11
NEW YORK19,378,10212,105,45062.47
NORTH CAROLINA9,535,4833,259,55834.18
NORTH DAKOTA672,591324,88548.3
OHIO11,536,5044,119,63335.71
OKLAHOMA3,751,3511,246,42533.23
OREGON3,831,0741,662,30843.39
PENNSYLVANIA12,702,3795,729,74345.11
RHODE ISLAND1,052,567572,58554.4
SOUTH CAROLINA4,625,3641,484,37332.1
SOUTH DAKOTA814,180306,84037.69
TENNESSEE6,346,1051,826,23828.78
TEXAS25,145,56112,270,39048.8
UTAH2,763,8851,364,25849.36
VERMONT625,741352,39856.32
VIRGINIA8,001,0243,933,22549.16
WASHINGTON6,724,5403,852,01857.28
WEST VIRGINIA1,852,994378,58020.43
WISCONSIN5,686,9862,484,93343.7
WYOMING563,626233,33041.4
Filter : Loading...

How Many Americans Own Passport? The Numbers, State ...

2.33 rating | 3,328 views | 0 comments

American Colonial Occupation of Indigenous Land

4.64 rating | 2,036 views | 0 comments

Refugees to U.S. Acceptance Rates

5.00 rating | 1,681 views | 0 comments

Visa Requirements for United States Citizens

4.67 rating | 7,069 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback