Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Proportion of Population Below Minimum Level of Dietary Energy Consumption

Proportion of Population Below Minimum Level of Dietary Energy Consumption
Country namePrevalence of undernourishment in total population (%) - 1990-1992Prevalence of undernourishment in total population (%) - 1995-1997Prevalence of undernourishment in total population (%) - 2000-2002Prevalence of undernourishment in total population (%) - 2005-2007
Algeria0550
Angola67615241
Antigua and Barbuda12293522
Armenia45362822
Azerbaijan, Republic of2727110
Bahamas7856
Bangladesh38412927
Belize7875
Benin20181512
Bermuda661215
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)29242227
Botswana19232725
Brazil111096
Burkina Faso1412129
Burundi44565962
Cambodia38402922
Cameroon33342621
Cape Verde12141510
Central African Republic44474340
Chad60534337
Chile7000
China18121010
Colombia15111010
Comoros38475446
Congo, Dem. Republic of26557069
Congo, Republic of42412015
Côte d'Ivoire15171714
Cuba61400
Djibouti60504028
Dominican Republic28262524
Ecuador23161715
El Salvador131279
Eritrea67647064
Ethiopia69624841
Fiji Islands8500
French Polynesia10500
Gabon6000
Gambia14232119
Georgia5819120
Ghana271295
Grenada13182420
Guatemala15202221
Guinea20192017
Guinea-Bissau22262522
Guyana201177
Haiti63605357
Honduras19161412
India20171921
Indonesia16111513
Jamaica11655
Jordan0550
Kazakhstan0080
Kenya33313231
Kiribati8650
Korea, Dem People's Rep.21303433
Kuwait20565
Kyrgyzstan17131710
Lao People's Dem Rep31292623
Lesotho15161414
Liberia30323633
Madagascar21262825
Malawi43363028
Maldives9987
Mali27251812
Mauritania12987
Mauritius7755
Mongolia28332726
Morocco6660
Mozambique59484638
Myanmar47352916
Namibia32302119
Nepal21201816
Netherlands Antilles8000
New Caledonia8989
Nicaragua50382519
Niger37372720
Nigeria161096
Pakistan25202426
Palestine, Occupied Tr.10101518
Panama18201915
Paraguay16101011
Peru27211815
Philippines24201815
Rwanda44533834
Saint Kitts and Nevis11161416
Saint Lucia9788
Saint Vincent/Grenadines161695
Samoa91000
Sao Tome and Principe141580
Senegal22262617
Seychelles111087
Sierra Leone45394335
Solomon Islands21131210
Sri Lanka28252019
Sudan39292822
Suriname14131514
Swaziland12211818
Tajikistan34424630
Tanzania, United Rep of28403934
Thailand26181816
Timor-Leste39322831
Togo43363630
Trinidad and Tobago11141111
Turkmenistan9996
Uganda19231921
Uruguay5000
Uzbekistan551911
Vanuatu10987
Venezuela, Boliv Rep of1014138
Viet Nam31221711
Yemen30313131
Zambia35384343
Zimbabwe40444130
Filter : Loading...

Population Below Minimum Level of Dietary Energy Co ...

3.67 rating | 12,691 views | 0 comments

Percentage of Undernourishment of World Population

5.00 rating | 3,117 views | 0 comments

The food consumption quantity (grams per person and ...

4.57 rating | 15,475 views | 2 comments

Average Daily Calorie Intake

2.33 rating | 3,307 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback