Get free updates by Email

Report an error

2010 Aid from OECD countries: Who gives the most?

2010 Aid from OECD countries: Who gives the most?
Country2010 ODA USD million current2010 ODA/GNI %2009 ODA USD million current2009 ODA/GNI %2010 ODA USD million At 2009 prices and exchange rates% change, 2009 to 2010 %Change in ODA/GNIImplied Real Growth% change in GNI
Australia3,848.910.322,761.610.33,095.7812.110.631.471.33
Austria1,198.940.321,141.780.31,241.888.776.342.432.28
Belgium3,000.230.642,609.60.53,108.8619.1316.172.962.55
Canada5,131.840.334,000.10.34,508.7512.729.433.293
Denmark2,866.630.92,809.880.92,930.654.32.771.531.49
Finland1,335.360.551,290.180.51,379.696.941.695.255.16
France12,915.620.512,600.00.513,523.337.335.51.831.73
Germany12,723.10.3812,079.30.413,271.839.876.892.982.79
Greece500.00.17607.270.2508.91-16.2-10.53-5.67-6.33
Ireland895.150.531,005.780.5956.95-4.85-3.14-1.72-1.77
Italy3,110.870.153,297.490.23,248.3-1.49-2.981.491.54
Japan11,045.220.29,456.930.210,573.8611.818.882.932.69
Korea, South1,167.740.12816.00.11,026.1725.7518.17.666.49
Luxembourg399.21.1414.731413.4-0.324.64-4.96-4.74
Netherlands6,350.60.816,426.10.86,570.252.24-0.793.03.1
New Zealand352.830.26309.280.3297.34-3.86-5.431.571.66
Norway4,582.231.14,085.841.14,233.453.613.95-0.34-0.33
Portugal648.10.29512.710.2673.9631.4524.846.615.3
Spain5,916.590.436,584.110.56,197.45-5.87-7.231.361.46
Sweden4,526.620.974,548.231.14,225.26-7.1-13.526.427.43
Switzerland2,295.220.412,310.10.42,205.34-4.53-9.384.855.35
United Kingdom13,763.10.5611,282.610.513,474.8819.4310.968.477.64
United States30,154.290.2128,831.340.229,851.883.54-0.03.583.59
Filter : Loading...

Dette brute des administrations publiques suivant l ...

0.00 rating | 2,265 views | 0 comments

TiVA per capita in 2009 (in million USD)

5.00 rating | 1,115 views | 0 comments

Household Saving Rates

4.43 rating | 5,552 views | 0 comments

TiVA OECD

5.00 rating | 2,458 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback