Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Total Number of Airports by Country

Total Number of Airports by Country
RankCountryAirports TotalAirports PavedAirports UnpavedYear
90Afghanistan5319342010
178Albania5412010
40Algeria14357862010
192American Samoa3302010
32Angola193311622010
196Anguilla3122010
126Antarctica260262010
191Antigua and Barbuda3212010
6Argentina1,1411569852010
154Armenia111012010
211Aruba1102010
17Australia4653261392010
85Austria5525302010
110Azerbaijan352782010
78Bahamas, The6223392010
184Bahrain4402010
142Bangladesh171522010
236Barbados1102010
74Belarus6735322010
100Belgium4327162010
96Belize454412010
179Benin5142010
213Bermuda1102010
197Bhutan2112010
8Bolivia881168652010
129Bosnia and Herzegovina257182010
71Botswana789692010
2Brazil4,0727263,3462010
221British Indian Ocean Territory1102010
189British Virgin Islands4222010
198Brunei2202010
30Bulgaria210130802010
132Burkina Faso242222010
72Burma7637392010
162Burundi8172010
141Cambodia176112010
111Cameroon3411232010
4Canada1,4045148902010
158Cape Verde10912010
194Cayman Islands3212010
106Central African Republic372352010
83Chad568482010
22Chile366842822010
15China502442602010
224Christmas Island1102010
215Cocos (Keeling) Islands1102010
7Colombia9901168742010
185Comoros4402010
31Congo, Democratic Republic of the198261722010
131Congo, Republic of the256192010
157Cook Islands10192010
36Costa Rica151391122010
121Cote d'Ivoire277202010
73Croatia6923462010
42Cuba13665712010
214Curacao1102010
145Cyprus151322010
49Czech Republic12244782010
65Denmark9228642010
153Djibouti133102010
199Dominica2202010
109Dominican Republic3516192010
Ecuador1053232010
66Egypt8673132010
75El Salvador654612010
167Equatorial Guinea7612010
152Eritrea13492010
138Estonia191362010
79Ethiopia6117442010
170Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)7252010
216Faroe Islands1102010
118Fiji284242010
38Finland14875732010
16France4752971772010
89French Polynesia534672010
186French Southern and Antarctic Lands4042010
98Gabon4413312010
217Gambia, The1102010
219Gaza Strip1102010
134Georgia221842010
13Germany5493302192010
156Ghana11742010
218Gibraltar1102010
69Greece8167142010
148Greenland151052010
195Grenada3302010
Guam412010
21Guatemala372133592010
200Guernsey2202010
144Guinea164122010
159Guinea-Bissau9272010
63Guyana9610862010
149Haiti144102010
57Honduras10412922010
201Hong Kong2202010
99Hungary4322212010
60Iceland996932010
23India3522491032010
10Indonesia6841715132010
24Iran3191331862010
58Iraq10475292010
105Ireland3916232010
220Isle of Man1102010
92Israel4830182010
43Italy132101312010
122Jamaica2712152010
223Jan Mayen1012010
34Japan176144322010
222Jersey1102010
139Jordan181622010
62Kazakhstan9765322010
33Kenya191171742010
137Kiribati194152010
70Korea, North7937422010
53Korea, South11672442010
163Kosovo8442010
169Kuwait7432010
120Kyrgyzstan2818102010
104Laos419322010
101Latvia4219232010
168Lebanon7522010
128Lesotho263232010
115Liberia292272010
41Libya13759782010
68Lithuania8126552010
202Luxembourg2112010
225Macau1102010
151Macedonia141042010
67Madagascar8427572010
113Malawi326262010
50Malaysia11838802010
180Maldives5322010
136Mali208122010
226Malta1102010
147Marshall Islands154112010
119Mauritania289192010
182Mauritius5232010
3Mexico1,8192501,5692010
171Micronesia, Federated States of6602010
155Moldova11562010
95Mongolia4614322010
181Montenegro5412010
210Montserrat2202010
82Morocco5832262010
54Mozambique10623832010
46Namibia129211082010
229Nauru1102010
93Nepal4711362010
124Netherlands272072010
130New Caledonia2512132010
48New Zealand12240822010
39Nicaragua143111322010
125Niger2710172010
86Nigeria5438162010
227Niue1102010
228Norfolk Island1102010
183Northern Mariana Islands5322010
61Norway9867312010
44Oman130111192010
37Pakistan148101472010
193Palau3122010
51Panama11854642010
12Papua New Guinea562215412010
230Paracel Islands1102010
9Paraguay800157852010
29Peru211581532010
25Philippines254851692010
45Poland12986432010
77Portugal6543222010
116Puerto Rico2917122010
172Qatar6422010
88Romania5426282010
5Russia1,2135936202010
161Rwanda9452010
234Saint Barthelemy1102010
232Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha1102010
205Saint Kitts and Nevis2202010
206Saint Lucia2202010
231Saint Martin1102010
204Saint Pierre and Miquelon2202010
176Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6512010
187Samoa4132010
207Sao Tome and Principe2202010
27Saudi Arabia217811362010
135Senegal2010102010
117Serbia2911182010
150Seychelles14862010
160Sierra Leone9182010
166Singapore8802010
233Sint Maarten1102010
107Slovakia3620162010
143Slovenia16792010
108Solomon Islands362342010
80Somalia597522010
11South Africa5781474312010
133South Sudan24222NA
35Spain15497572010
190Spratly Islands4312010
140Sri Lanka181442010
52Sudan11617992011
91Suriname515462010
188Svalbard4132010
146Swaziland152132010
26Sweden249152972010
76Switzerland6542232010
56Syria10429752010
103Taiwan413832010
127Tajikistan261792010
47Tanzania12491152010
55Thailand10564412010
175Timor-Leste6242010
164Togo8262010
177Tonga6152010
173Trinidad and Tobago6332010
112Tunisia3216162010
59Turkey9988112010
123Turkmenistan272252010
165Turks and Caicos Islands8712010
235Tuvalu1012010
94Uganda465412010
Ukraine1892362010
102United Arab Emirates4125162010
14United Kingdom5053061992010
1United States15,0795,1949,8852010
81Uruguay589492010
87Uzbekistan5433212010
114Vanuatu313282010
20Venezuela4091292802010
97Vietnam443772010
208Virgin Islands2202010
212Wake Island1102010
203Wallis and Futuna2202010
209West Bank2202010
174Western Sahara6332010
84Yemen5517382010
64Zambia948862010
28Zimbabwe216191972010
Filter : Loading...

Airports with Paved Runways

4.20 rating | 2,135 views | 0 comments

Shipments

1.00 rating | 847 views | 0 comments

Total Length of the Road Network

4.40 rating | 20,152 views | 1 comments

Total Length of Pipelines for Transportation by Country

4.58 rating | 15,409 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback