Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Central Bank Current Interest Rates by Country

Central Bank Current Interest Rates by Country
Do you like this chart? ✔ Yes ✚ Share References and Data Table HTML Embed code 39,957 views
CountryLatest Interest rateSource Year20112010200920082007
Japan02011000.10.10.5
Singapore0.020110.00.130.00.10.13
Bulgaria0.1920110.190.180.555.774.58
Switzerland0.2520110.250.250.250.52.75
United States0.2520110.250.250.250.254.25
Hong Kong0.520110.50.50.50.55.75
United Kingdom0.520110.50.50.525.5
Czech Republic0.7520110.750.7512.253.5
Bolivia0.8620110.860.861.945.824.7
Oman0.9131 December 2008
Canada12011110.251.54.25
United Arab Emirates120111111.54.25
Austria1.2520111.25
Belgium1.2520111.25
Estonia1.2520111.25
European Union1.2520111.25112.54
Finland1.2520111.25
France1.2520111.25
Germany1.2520111.25
Greece1.2520111.25
Ireland1.2520111.25
Italy1.2520111.25
Luxembourg1.2520111.25
Netherlands1.2520111.25
Portugal1.2520111.25
Slovakia1.2520111.25
Slovenia1.2520111.25
Spain1.2520111.25
Denmark1.320111.31.11.23.754.25
Sweden1.7520111.751.250.2524
Taiwan1.7520111.751.631.2523.38
Cyprus1.7531 December 2009
Malta1.7531 December 2009
Lithuania2201121.751.7535
Saudi Arabia220112222.55.5
Norway2.2520112.2521.535
New Zealand2.520112.532.558.25
Malaysia3201132.7523.253.5
South Korea3201132.5235
Thailand32011321.252.753.25
Israel3.2520113.25212.54
Morocco3.2520113.253.253.253.53.25
Latvia3.520113.53.54
Kuwait3.7531 December 2008
Algeria4201144444
Colombia42011433.59.59.5
Laos431 December 2009
Iceland4.2520114.254.5101813.75
Poland4.2520114.253.53.555
Mexico4.520114.54.54.58.257.5
Peru4.520114.531.256.55
Philippines4.520114.5445.95.4
Tunisia4.520114.54.54.55.255.25
Australia4.7520114.754.753.754.256.75
Benin4.7531 December 2008
Burkina Faso4.7531 December 2008
Cameroon4.7531 December 2008
Central African Republic4.7531 December 2008
Chad4.7531 December 2008
Congo, Republic of the4.7531 December 2008
Cote d'Ivoire4.7531 December 2008
Equatorial Guinea4.7531 December 2008
Gabon4.7531 December 2008
Guinea-Bissau4.7531 December 2008
Mali4.7531 December 2008
Niger4.7531 December 2008
Senegal4.7531 December 2008
Togo4.7531 December 2008
Chile5201153.250.58.255.75
Qatar5201155.555.555.555.55
Aruba531 December 2008
Libya531 December 2008
Syria531 December 2008
Seychelles5.1331 December 2007
Albania5.2531 December 2009
Bahamas, The5.2531 December 2008
Cambodia5.2531 December 2007
Comoros5.3631 December 2008
South Africa5.520115.55.5711.510.5
Bangladesh6201165.54.58.75
Hungary6201165.756.25107.5
Kenya620116678.58.75
Namibia6201166710.510.5
Rwanda62011667.589
Vanuatu631 December 2008
India6.2520116.255.253.2556
Romania6.2520116.256.25810.257.5
Turkey6.2520116.256.56.51515.75
Jordan6.2531 December 2008
China6.3120116.315.565.315.317.29
Fiji6.3231 December 2008
Anguilla6.531 December 2008
Antigua and Barbuda6.531 December 2008
Dominica6.531 December 2008
Grenada6.531 December 2008
Macedonia6.531 December 2008
Montserrat6.531 December 2008
Nepal6.531 December 2009
Saint Kitts and Nevis6.531 December 2008
Saint Lucia6.531 December 2008
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6.531 December 2008
Indonesia6.7520116.756.56.59.258
Guyana6.7531 December 2008
Sri Lanka7201177.257.510.510.5
Papua New Guinea731 December 2008
Armenia7.252 December 2008
Kazakhstan7.520117.57710.511
Nigeria7.520117.56.2569.759.5
Cape Verde7.531 December 2008
Tanzania7.5820117.587.583.715.9916.89
Ukraine7.7520117.757.7510.25128
Azerbaijan831 December 2008
Egypt8.2520118.258.258.2511.59
Paraguay8.2520118.254.5
Russia8.2520118.257.758.751310
Argentina92011999.811.58.95
Vietnam920119888.58.25
Croatia931 December 2008
Ecuador9.1931 December 2009
Botswana9.520119.59.5101514.5
Serbia9.9231 December 2009
Barbados1031 December 2008
Burundi10.131 December 2008
Trinidad and Tobago10.7531 December 2008
Gambia, The1131 December 2008
Swaziland1131 December 2008
Mongolia11.5201111.51110148.4
Brazil11.75201111.7510.758.7513.7511.25
Belarus1231 December 2008
Belize1231 December 2008
Burma1231 December 2008
Lebanon1231 December 2008
Mauritania1231 December 2007
Ghana1320111313.5181713.5
Maldives1331 December 2008
Tajikistan13.531 December 2008
Pakistan142011141412.51510
Lesotho14.131 December 2008
Zambia14.4931 December 2008
Malawi1531 December 2008
Kyrgyzstan15.1131 December 2008
Mozambique16.5201116.515.511.5
Iraq16.7531 December 2008
Venezuela17.87201117.8717.8917.7417.7320.21
Uganda19.4231 December 2008
Angola20201120253019.619.6
Uruguay2031 December 2009
Guinea22.2531 December 2005
Costa Rica2531 December 2008
Sao Tome and Principe2831 December 2008
Congo, Democratic Republic of the4031 December 2008
Zimbabwe97531 December 2007
Filter : Loading...

Central Bank Current Interest Rates by Country

5.00 rating | 152 views | 0 comments

GDP Growth Annual of 2011

5.00 rating | 1,393 views | 0 comments

Country Income Groups (World Bank Classification)

4.44 rating | 81,977 views | 6 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback