Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Total Patent Grants by Country of Origin: 1995 - 2009

Total Patent Grants by Country of Origin: 1995 - 2009
Country of Origin1995200020052009
African Intellectual Property Organization025420
Algeria0000
Andorra00610
Angola0000
Antigua and Barbuda0001
Argentina2732406686
Armenia096119152
Aruba0000
Australia2,2902,8263,8472,971
Austria2,6402,6492,7472,090
Azerbaijan90513
Bahamas002239
Bahrain0002
Bangladesh64210
Barbados01150292
Belarus427354904192
Belgium1,7882,5702,4892,552
Belize0045
Benin0000
Bermuda003022
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)8001
Bosnia and Herzegovina00101
Brazil701256527284
Brunei Darussalam0002
Bulgaria176157103183
Burkina Faso0001
Burundi0000
Cameroon0002
Canada3,9885,9926,4587,546
Cape Verde0000
Chad0000
Chile19343649
China1,6796,41521,52068,307
Colombia8721917
Cook Islands0031
Costa Rica00512
Côte d'Ivoire0000
Croatia41144885
Cuba6205761
Cyprus11146101
Czech Republic678367476562
Democratic People's Republic of Korea003,5226,132
Democratic Republic of the Congo0002
Denmark1,1871,6582,0122,033
Dominica0011
Dominican Republic0026
Ecuador6025
Egypt58535765
El Salvador1010
Estonia011136
Ethiopia0011
Eurasian Patent Organization0000
European Patent Office20,09600336
Fiji0000
Finland2,2883,0574,3023,900
France21,25620,36821,88222,427
Gabon0000
Georgia105257193150
Germany29,81740,15249,63644,739
Ghana0000
Greece239246354521
Guatemala0222
Haiti1000
Honduras0200
Hong Kong (SAR), China2541391510
Hungary1,049364397326
Iceland025359
India4945842,1301,151
Indonesia01136
International Bureau00051
Iran (Islamic Republic of)812412,6088
Iraq22000
Ireland7344578161,051
Israel1,0451,6891,7322,582
Italy3,3258,7335,32121,766
Jamaica5013
Japan140,806166,690186,568224,795
Jordan012112
Kazakhstan9421,1272758
Kenya0099
Kuwait00316
Kyrgyzstan726323
Latvia186949126
Lebanon0036
Lesotho7001
Liberia0000
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0000
Liechtenstein211284369341
Lithuania84847866
Luxembourg236322359466
Macao (SAR), China0017
Madagascar10092
Malawi0100
Malaysia2925142199
Maldives0000
Mali0000
Malta821454
Marshall Islands0000
Mauritius0036
Mexico225224282330
Monaco22113660
Mongolia9601140
Montenegro0002
Morocco790463
Mozambique0000
Myanmar0000
Namibia0000
Nepal1130
Netherlands3,4947,1748,4638,549
Netherlands Antilles005123
New Zealand369862895770
Nicaragua1700
Niger0000
Nigeria0000
Norway9421,2671,0531,005
Oman0014
Pakistan1220244
Palau0000
Panama1501431
Papua New Guinea0000
Paraguay0000
Peru09815
Philippines3482228
Poland1,6569841,1291,664
Portugal3483203116
Qatar0004
Republic of Korea8,79629,41463,86856,771
Republic of Moldova (the)124200267290
Romania1,794882540592
Russian Federation21,20414,83019,94726,861
Saint Kitts and Nevis0010
Saint Lucia0001
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0002
Samoa0004
San Marino00338
Saudi Arabia124260
Senegal0000
Serbia00127138
Serbia and Montenegro (formerly Yugoslavia)159380
Seychelles00517
Sierra Leone0010
Singapore201199581,324
Slovakia20510884112
Slovenia200149311377
South Africa402324366283
Spain1,1562,6213,4523,664
Sri Lanka3359657
Sudan0661740
Suriname0000
Swaziland00095
Sweden3,7526,5187,1105,181
Switzerland6,1217,0788,2249,673
Syrian Arab Republic0003
T F Y R of Macedonia333401
Tajikistan01809
Thailand1458441
Trinidad and Tobago24002
Tunisia38014
Turkey6444152538
Turkmenistan0001
Uganda0000
Ukraine1,1394,9212,7792,760
United Arab Emirates00319
United Kingdom10,78512,83813,40010,497
United Republic of Tanzania0001
United States of America99,922132,531134,621135,193
Unknown9,76514,57719,12972,383
Uruguay126413
Uzbekistan1,016406255132
Vanuatu0010
Venezuela0141715
Viet Nam31222
Zambia5003
Zimbabwe11014
Filter : Loading...

World Rice Trade 2009/2010

0.00 rating | 171 views | 0 comments

World Rice Trade 2011/2013 (Thousand Metric Tons)

0.00 rating | 159 views | 0 comments

World Rice Trade 2012/2013 (Thousand Metric Tons)

0.00 rating | 190 views | 0 comments

World Rice Trade

0.00 rating | 202 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback