Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Proportion of Women in Senior Management - 2011

Proportion of Women in Senior Management - 2011
Rank 2011Country% in 2011% in 2009% in 2007% in 2004
1Thailand453839
2Georgia40
3Russia36423442
4Hong Kong35283522
4Philippines35475039
6China343132
7Botswana322531
7New Zealand32272431
9Malaysia313123
9Poland31322336
11Greece302321
11Singapore30282123
11Taiwan30312931
14Canada28281922
15Australia27232222
15South Africa27282926
15Sweden27222218
18Chile2524
18Finland2523
18Turkey25291720
21Brazil242942
22Armenia232922
22United Kingdom23211918
22Vietnam2328
25Italy22211418
25Spain22211714
27France21182121
28Belgium1912
28Ireland19222116
28Mexico19312027
31Argentina181716
32Netherlands1615139
33United States of America15202320
34Denmark1213
35Switzerland12
36Germany11171216
37India9151412
38Japan8778
38United Arab Emirates8
Filter : Loading...

Percentage of Women in Senior Management by Country

5.00 rating | 1,085 views | 0 comments

Unemployment Rate by Country

4.08 rating | 13,620 views | 2 comments

Total Above 15 Employment to Population

5.00 rating | 373 views | 0 comments

% of rubber duck sales worldwide

0.00 rating | 452 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback