Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Estimated Road Traffic Fatal Injury Death Rate (Per 100,000 People)

Estimated Road Traffic Fatal Injury Death Rate (Per 100,000 People)
Do you like this chart? ✔ Yes ✚ Share References and Data Table HTML Embed code 28,114 views
LocationYearDeath rate (per 100 000 population)Distibution of deaths - Yeardrivers/passengers of 4-wheeled vehicles %drivers/passengers of motorized 2-wheelers %Cyclists %Pedestrians %other/unspecified road users %
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)200716.720075941351
Bosnia and Herzegovina200710.92007614.75.823.74.8
British Virgin Islands200721.720078317000
Brunei Darussalam200713.8200775.811.11.859.22.05
Burkina Faso200731.1200753003413
Cape Verde200725.1No Data00000
Central African Republic200732.2No Data00000
Cook Islands20074520070600400
Costa Rica200715.4200738.3208.633.10
Czech Republic200712200759.411.49.519.20.5
Democratic Republic of the Congo200732.220074000591
Dominican Republic200717.32007878050
El Salvador200712.6200726.42.54.263.13.8
Iran (Islamic Republic of)200735.8200444.911.4033.311
Lao People's Democratic Republic200718.3No Data00000
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya200740.5200760051520
Marshall Islands20071.720071000000
Micronesia (Federated States of)200714.420079000100
New Zealand200710.120077692103
Papua New Guinea200714.2200759.900.839.30
Puerto Rico200712.8200748.2317.261.5531.851.11
Republic of Korea200712.8200736.620.74.937.40.5
Republic of Moldova200715.1200757.34.12.434.31.9
Russian Federation200725.22007622.1035.90
Saint Lucia200717.6200789.30010.70
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines20076.6200744022331
San Marino20073.2200560200200
Sao Tome and Principe200733No Data00000
Saudi Arabia200729No Data00000
Sierra Leone200728.3200765200150
Solomon Islands200716.9No Data00000
South Africa200733.2200756.781.82.339.10
Sri Lanka200713.52006065.2032.82
Syrian Arab Republic200732.9No Data00000
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia20066.9200641.4210.713.5734.310
Trinidad and Tobago200715.5200762.151.873.7432.240
United Arab Emirates200737.12007701.5028.50
United Kingdom20065.4200655194211
United Republic of Tanzania200734.3200738.37.216.836.80.9
United States of America200613.9200671.611.31.811.24.1
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)200621.8200774.710024.610.68
Viet Nam200716.1No Data00000
West Bank and Gaza Strip20074.9No Data00000
Afghanistan200739No Data00000
Albania200713.9200645.395.7400
Angola200737.7No Data00000
Argentina200713.7200641.79.56.219.423.2
Armenia200713.9200760.300.339.40
Australia20077.8200770.214.82.512.50
Austria20078.320075917.45.415.62.6
Azerbaijan200713200759.71.20.938.10.1
Bahamas200714.5200764142200
Bahrain200712.1200759.355.496.5928.570
Bangladesh200712.6200626.28.22.653.79.3
Barbados200712.2200773.77.9018.40
Belarus200715.7200747.33.89.139.80
Belgium200710.2200755.9515.188.259.6510.97
Belize200615.6200763.8012.823.40
Benin200731.2200735373250
Bhutan200714.4No Data00000
Botswana200733.8200770.90.81.6260.7
Brazil200618.320069.8204.627.937.7
Bulgaria200713.2200765.0104.4726.344.17
Burundi200723.4No Data00000
Cambodia200712.1200714.9462.844.7213.334.17
Cameroon200728.12001551718100
Canada20068.8200676.37.32.513.20.7
Chad200734.3No Data00000
Chile200613.7200624.32.66.540.126.6
China200716.5200722.5828.099.4726.0313.83
Colombia200711.7200717.1936.067.733.575.49
Comoros200730.320077580170
Congo200728.8No Data00000
Croatia200713.6200749.918.84.5206.8
Cuba20078.620071812143323
Cyprus200710.4200750.5528.083.3717.970
Ecuador200711.7200613.50.80.543.242
Egypt200741.6200547.50.11.920.130.4
Eritrea200748.4No Data00000
Estonia200714.720076669190
Ethiopia200735200742.81.30.554.80.6
Fiji2007720077500250
Finland20077.2200770.310.85.812.60.5
France20077.5200759.2253.112.10.6
Gambia200736.6No Data00000
Georgia200716.82007000.327.772
Germany200762006581810141
Ghana200729.620064654.5422.5
Greece200614.9200650.330.21.316.12.1
Guatemala200714.7200477.50022.550
Guinea-Bissau200734.4No Data00000
Guyana200719.9200734.715.915.9303.4
Honduras200713.52007725599
Hungary200712.3200754.410.111.722.71.1
Iceland20061020078550100
India200716.820061521.91012.640.5
Indonesia200716.2200776113154
Iraq200738.1No Data00000
Ireland20068.5200661.97.92.5207.7
Israel20075.7200757.69.31.531.60
Italy20069.6200749265.513.46.1
Jamaica200712.320075298310
Japan20075200637.117.612.832.30.2
Jordan200734.220076400360
Kazakhstan200730.6200700016.283.8
Kenya200734.4200742.81.29470
Kiribati20077.420075144060
Kuwait200616.9No Data00000
Kyrgyzstan200722.820075501431
Latvia200617.9200650.44.28.137.30
Lebanon200728.5No Data00000
Lesotho200726.7200717.60.203448.2
Liberia200732.9No Data00000
Lithuania200622.4200653.74.56.931.93
Madagascar200733.7No Data00000
Malawi2007262007360.818450.2
Malaysia200723.6200723.358310.15.6
Maldives200718.320070752500
Mali200732.1No Data00000
Malta20073.4200735.728.6035.70
Mauritania200735.5No Data00000
Mauritius200711.1200725036.49.329.3
Mexico200620.7200667.915.494.3621.191.05
Mongolia200719.3200764.916.70.417.90
Montenegro200720.4200775.374.09020.490.05
Morocco200728.3200745.6716.317.1127.883.03
Mozambique200734.7200731.90068.10
Myanmar200723.4200746.79.611.530.31.9
Namibia200728.6No Data00000
Nauru20079.9No Data00000
Nepal200715.1No Data00000
Netherlands20074.82007461824120
Nicaragua200714.2200744138350
Niger200737.720076700330
Nigeria200732.3No Data00000
Norway20075200767173103
Oman200721.3No Data00000
Pakistan200725.3No Data00000
Palau200714.8200766.660033.330
Panama200712.7200548.31.23.946.10.5
Paraguay200719.720062.824.21.136.935
Peru200721.520071803781
Philippines200720No Data00000
Poland200714.720075159350
Portugal200710.4200754.622.13.516.13.7
Qatar200723.720076942700
Romania200712.7200774.457.966.8210.770
Rwanda200731.620071615.818.5409.7
Samoa200712.8No Data00000
Senegal200732.5200765.30034.70
Serbia20079.8200758.635.69.1525.11.52
Seychelles200718.520076507280
Singapore20074.8200714.947.710.327.10
Slovakia200715.1200749.688.533.90
Slovenia200714.6200764.518.15.811.30.3
Spain20069.3200662192151
Sudan200734.7200731.520012.6655.82
Suriname200718.3200743.331.13.322.20.1
Swaziland200726.320076222350
Sweden20075.2200765166121
Switzerland20064.9200648229210
Tajikistan200714.1200748.71.1643.550.65
Thailand200719.620071169.72.88.38.2
Timor-Leste200716.1No Data00000
Togo200728.1No Data00000
Tonga2007720075006.2543.750
Tunisia200734.5200750.7714.362.61320.26
Turkey200713.420065581.818.916.3
Turkmenistan200718.62007004.628.966.5
Tuvalu20069.5No Data00000
Uganda200724.7200747.2710.435.30.1
Ukraine200721.5200744.30055.70
Uruguay20074.3No Data00000
Uzbekistan20069.7No Data00000
Vanuatu200718.6No Data00000
Yemen200729.3No Data00000
Zambia200725.6200735.44.210.649.80
Zimbabwe200727.5200662.815.3264.9
Filter : Loading...

Current Worldwide Cancer Mortality Rate

4.26 rating | 18,956 views | 3 comments

Current Worldwide Breast Cancer Mortality Rate

4.56 rating | 22,918 views | 0 comments

Current Worldwide Maternal Mortality Rate

4.32 rating | 29,979 views | 0 comments

Current World HIV/AIDS Deaths

4.25 rating | 7,777 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback