Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Post Secondary School Age Population by Country

Post Secondary School Age Population by Country
CountryTotalMaleFemale
Antigua and Barbuda3,1831,5701,613
Armenia87,45548,76638,689
Australia297,579151,982145,597
Austria196,665100,48796,178
Bahamas6,2863,1743,112
Bahrain32,91218,34614,566
Bangladesh9,653,4414,922,5564,730,885
Barbados7,6434,0273,616
Belarus301,603155,098146,505
Belgium129,46666,01363,453
Belize13,6856,9146,771
Benin409,937204,634205,303
Bhutan45,96223,48822,474
Bolivia668,425340,345328,080
Botswana88,99344,76944,224
Brunei Darussalam6,9833,6083,375
Bulgaria140,72872,27468,454
Burkina Faso343,454174,388169,066
Cambodia983,981505,570478,411
Cameroon909,373456,594452,779
Canada893,705455,828437,877
Cape Verde34,29117,35316,938
Comoros25,90613,12612,780
Congo162,74681,59781,149
Cook Islands953497456
Côte d'Ivoire805,464406,599398,865
Cuba295,263151,440143,823
Czech Republic234,219120,137114,082
Democratic People's Republic of Korea792,966405,801387,165
Denmark145,29874,20971,089
Djibouti37,27718,84018,437
Dominica2,8171,4601,357
Egypt2,965,4591,509,3781,456,081
Eritrea247,895125,280122,615
Estonia27,29513,99813,297
Finland206,581105,400101,181
France1,560,946800,205760,741
Gabon66,44233,55032,892
Gambia71,99835,66236,336
Georgia57,40429,03528,369
Germany2,615,4121,339,5331,275,879
Ghana1,059,745540,647519,098
Greece216,984111,505105,479
Grenada4,0482,0551,993
Guyana32,35217,30415,048
Haiti829,374412,264417,110
Holy See000
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of China000
Hungary340,331173,983166,348
Iceland9,5274,8514,676
Iran, Islamic Republic of2,497,3261,261,5541,235,772
Iraq1,379,481706,078673,403
Ireland113,50458,16755,337
Italy605,001311,384293,617
Jamaica112,56057,01455,546
Japan1,197,828612,948584,880
Kazakhstan995,789507,972487,817
Kenya1,786,283895,062891,221
Kiribati2,2801,1601,120
Kyrgyzstan212,021107,962104,059
Lao People's Democratic Republic320,681162,731157,950
Latvia49,55225,24824,304
Lesotho49,74525,16024,585
Liberia244,603124,053120,550
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya326,742163,027163,715
Lithuania40,31420,63519,679
Luxembourg19,99010,2559,735
Madagascar966,033481,753484,280
Malawi719,132362,054357,078
Malaysia557,040270,737286,303
Maldives14,2037,2946,909
Malta5,4342,8112,623
Marshall Islands1,136568568
Mauritania154,88178,63676,245
Mauritius38,31819,33018,988
Micronesia, Federated States of5,0022,5792,423
Mongolia151,74076,74574,995
Montenegro18,0669,3608,706
Namibia104,74252,28952,453
Nauru648345303
New Zealand61,09231,15929,933
Niger582,473278,821303,652
Nigeria6,719,9003,443,4423,276,458
Norway66,42234,14532,277
Occupied Palestinian Territory102,93252,51650,416
Pakistan12,244,4136,330,3535,914,060
Palau757386371
Panama135,28868,96066,328
Philippines4,077,2732,083,4591,993,814
Poland975,318497,831477,487
Portugal109,45455,78753,667
Puerto Rico114,65458,00356,651
Romania726,368372,245354,123
Russian Federation1,530,253781,538748,715
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,789905884
Saint Lucia6,6403,3343,306
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,0292,0401,989
Samoa3,9502,0851,865
Saudi Arabia901,161493,396407,765
Senegal553,209277,019276,190
Seychelles2,7581,4331,325
Sierra Leone242,450121,085121,365
Slovakia70,01635,86534,151
Slovenia20,29710,3739,924
South Africa1,932,218958,459973,759
Spain1,269,878653,158616,720
Suriname36,98818,75218,236
Swaziland29,98215,06214,920
Sweden131,14067,28363,857
Switzerland92,84147,30645,535
Syrian Arab Republic860,642444,729415,913
Tajikistan519,393264,369255,024
Thailand917,541462,724454,817
Togo270,999135,644135,355
Tonga2,2631,1821,081
Trinidad and Tobago35,22717,80917,418
Turkmenistan215,135108,550106,585
Tuvalu231117114
Uganda1,568,722785,749782,973
Ukraine463,696237,236226,460
United States of America4,425,8552,265,2462,160,609
Uzbekistan1,822,325926,626895,699
Vanuatu4,7832,4382,345
Zambia585,565291,230294,335
Zimbabwe666,859333,363333,496
Filter : Loading...

Duration of Compulsory Education around the World

4.02 rating | 46,497 views | 6 comments

Ending Age of Compulsory Education around the World

3.79 rating | 23,887 views | 0 comments

Starting Age of Compulsory Education around the World

4.13 rating | 40,916 views | 8 comments

Tertiary School Age Population by Country

5.00 rating | 2,986 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback