Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Enrolment in Secondary Education by Country

Enrolment in Secondary Education by Country
CountryMaleFemale
Afghanistan499,237152,216
Algeria1,850,1721,905,649
Andorra1,8581,879
Anguilla507517
Armenia184,137181,263
Aruba3,5053,611
Australia1,306,2861,185,171
Austria409,979371,313
Azerbaijan557,779512,201
Bahamas16,13915,950
Bahrain35,84635,799
Barbados10,84810,570
Belarus472,521455,967
Belgium423,401391,138
Belize15,78615,591
Benin281,183154,266
Bermuda2,2622,494
Bhutan22,27419,870
Botswana81,16384,214
British Virgin Islands8621,020
Brunei22,46621,434
Bulgaria358,906326,734
Burkina Faso175,081120,331
Burundi99,71674,001
Cameroon668,771528,734
Cape Verde24,95326,719
Cayman Islands1,4751,349
Chad178,15758,597
Chile823,819806,280
China52,828,12447,803,801
Colombia2,081,3522,215,876
Comoros24,92118,428
Costa Rica173,529173,715
Cuba477,298460,195
Cyprus32,66531,628
Czech Republic495,524479,760
Denmark234,893230,059
Djibouti18,23311,909
Dominica3,7373,739
Dominican Republic372,264436,088
Ecuador507,442492,271
Egypt4,330,1623,847,158
El Salvador262,148262,054
Eritrea136,23280,712
Estonia63,32561,168
Ethiopia2,731,6441,757,263
Federated States of Micronesia6,9106,724
Fiji50,73451,007
Finland215,233215,363
France3,081,1232,955,069
Georgia160,261155,167
Germany4,283,0393,984,597
Ghana742,430607,980
Greece374,085341,452
Grenada6,8306,845
Guatemala395,616358,880
Guinea282,100141,379
Guyana35,31735,298
Honduras257,024308,511
Hong Kong SAR254,481243,873
Hungary492,603467,612
Iceland16,60316,285
India51,078,61638,383,177
Indonesia8,162,5267,830,661
Iran5,253,3414,688,860
Iraq1,069,448681,716
Ireland155,586161,751
Israel313,324297,017
Italy2,324,1972,183,211
Jamaica123,015123,317
Japan3,945,3983,765,041
Jordan317,588308,094
Kazakhstan1,049,953989,958
Kenya1,266,9901,197,052
Kiribati5,4755,856
Korea Rep1,949,6171,742,896
Kuwait125,076123,819
Kyrgyzstan364,215356,990
Lao PDR226,590167,266
Latvia138,549133,082
Lebanon175,722186,644
Lesotho41,72852,732
Libya327,920373,616
Lithuania216,963206,743
Luxembourg17,82718,119
Macau SAR23,53623,003
Macedonia111,241102,764
Malawi284,536230,926
Mali268,666161,050
Malta19,75719,204
Marshall Islands2,9612,940
Mauritania50,20542,591
Mauritius65,07562,816
Mexico5,157,2285,407,176
Mongolia161,557177,692
Montserrat151147
Morocco1,072,197880,259
Mozambique180,936124,941
Myanmar1,317,2181,272,094
Namibia69,45678,648
Nepal1,135,740918,425
Netherlands727,799682,450
New Zealand261,939264,213
Nicaragua207,281230,572
Niger110,65570,986
Nigeria3,543,4252,854,156
Niue10799
Norway205,788197,238
Oman153,191139,592
Pakistan4,267,4632,977,448
Palau1,1351,134
Palestinian Territory, Occupied340,408345,177
Panama126,157130,067
Peru1,355,4561,335,855
Philippines3,066,6233,285,859
Poland1,769,5891,675,314
Portugal326,527343,002
Qatar28,19227,513
Republic of Moldova191,754190,823
Romania1,060,8661,028,780
Russian Federation6,384,3286,048,827
Rwanda106,74397,079
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,9421,997
Saint Lucia6,3077,479
Samoa11,96212,280
Sao Tome and Principe3,9544,137
Saudi Arabia1,417,4701,314,779
Senegal233,568172,331
Seychelles3,8963,624
Singapore123,607118,357
Slovakia336,935325,724
Slovenia93,02288,277
Solomon Islands12,7069,781
Spain1,550,2801,557,536
St Vincent and the Grenadines4,3815,399
Sudan718,579651,156
Suriname20,26525,553
Swaziland34,58533,264
Sweden378,318357,176
Switzerland302,924271,859
Syria1,257,8841,131,499
Tajikistan542,982441,428
Thailand2,243,9002,289,273
Timor Leste38,37736,445
Togo264,707134,331
Trinidad and Tobago48,14848,932
Tunisia606,666632,802
Turkey2,832,7262,242,994
Turks and Caicos Islands880806
Uganda422,327338,010
Ukraine2,151,1391,891,688
United Arab Emirates145,602139,376
United Kingdom2,911,1852,836,237
United States of America12,423,18512,008,749
Venezuela972,4791,055,909
Vietnam5,111,7684,827,551
Yemen988,523466,693
Zambia225,771183,200
Filter : Loading...

Secondary Net Enrolment Rate by Country

0.00 rating | 2,606 views | 0 comments

Enrolment by State

0.00 rating | 882 views | 0 comments

National IQ Scores

4.44 rating | 42,399 views | 0 comments

Pre Primary Education Entry Age by Country

4.33 rating | 2,888 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback