Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Enrolment in Primary Education by Country

Enrolment in Primary Education by Country
CountryMaleFemale
Afghanistan2,777,5641,541,255
Algeria2,311,8172,049,927
Andorra2,1711,914
Anguilla713736
Armenia64,83860,311
Aruba5,2954,955
Australia994,711940,230
Austria186,225176,597
Azerbaijan297,222270,875
Bahamas18,86818,182
Bahrain42,71840,581
Barbados11,30010,949
Belarus198,301181,276
Belgium378,044360,536
Belize25,99924,390
Benin744,037574,103
Bermuda2,3602,400
Bhutan50,99948,459
Botswana168,130162,758
British Virgin Islands1,5001,398
Brunei23,98322,029
Bulgaria149,787140,230
Burkina Faso715,319555,518
Burundi557,983478,876
Cambodia1,422,0801,273,292
Cameroon1,628,5381,372,243
Cape Verde42,70540,247
Cayman Islands1,6721,568
Central African Republic220,118147,865
Chad755,748506,645
Chile895,550825,401
China59,798,00452,941,959
Colombia2,729,3002,568,957
Comoros57,45149,249
Congo311,078286,226
Costa Rica280,527261,560
Cuba467,534427,511
Cyprus31,44029,807
Czech Republic259,891242,940
Denmark212,424201,679
Djibouti28,06922,582
Dominica4,8454,596
Dominican Republic672,292617,453
Ecuador1,020,081980,216
Egypt5,036,5894,527,038
El Salvador541,922503,562
Equatorial Guinea38,89236,917
Eritrea210,061167,451
Estonia44,54140,998
Ethiopia4,333,0843,686,203
Federated States of Micronesia9,7499,044
Fiji59,10654,537
Finland195,221186,564
France2,068,0331,947,457
Georgia173,753163,318
Germany1,696,5131,609,623
Ghana1,525,5481,403,988
Greece335,193315,049
Grenada8,2477,825
Guatemala1,228,7921,116,509
Guinea674,756531,987
Guyana59,55357,203
Honduras646,572621,578
Hong Kong SAR234,441216,730
Hungary222,706207,855
Iceland15,92714,952
India74,061,79965,951,100
Indonesia15,082,07914,067,667
Iran3,382,1103,924,946
Iraq2,467,3661,962,901
Ireland233,831220,229
Israel401,089383,574
Italy1,432,2301,339,017
Jamaica167,276159,135
Japan3,702,8043,529,050
Jordan410,918393,986
Kazakhstan524,402499,572
Kenya3,115,7442,959,962
Kiribati8,1677,965
Korea Rep2,183,3821,942,041
Kuwait104,50998,317
Kyrgyzstan222,544211,611
Lao PDR481,228409,593
Latvia43,99740,372
Lebanon234,261218,346
Lesotho212,683209,595
Libya368,238345,664
Lithuania81,27976,826
Luxembourg17,93817,078
Macau SAR19,90517,496
Macedonia56,95253,197
Madagascar1,838,2511,759,480
Malawi1,427,1791,440,814
Maldives30,20627,667
Mali852,163653,740
Malta15,42813,686
Marshall Islands4,4103,983
Mauritania221,838221,777
Mauritius62,72960,833
Mexico7,531,7677,168,238
Mongolia126,859124,346
Montserrat274235
Morocco2,157,8951,864,705
Mozambique2,140,4991,802,330
Myanmar2,481,0482,467,150
Namibia202,832201,366
Nepal2,165,0331,865,012
Netherlands661,942616,048
New Zealand181,645171,200
Nicaragua487,511457,578
Niger630,128433,928
Nigeria12,273,9419,993,466
Niue8890
Norway220,343209,309
Oman152,089145,031
Pakistan10,039,4417,218,506
Palau998920
Palestinian Territory, Occupied198,343188,795
Panama222,816207,336
Peru2,077,0012,000,360
Philippines6,723,4316,360,313
Poland1,400,3501,323,311
Portugal394,240358,499
Qatar35,91834,073
Republic of Moldova94,88589,274
Romania500,948469,347
Russian Federation2,720,0992,588,506
Rwanda848,055875,942
Saint Kitts and Nevis3,1903,160
Saint Lucia12,11811,455
Samoa16,44615,150
Sao Tome and Principe15,65414,814
Saudi Arabia1,661,0021,602,646
Senegal741,737702,426
Seychelles4,7544,450
Singapore150,334139,927
Slovakia124,914117,545
Slovenia48,10645,050
Solomon Islands38,65034,020
Spain1,284,9081,199,995
St Vincent and the Grenadines9,4608,398
Sudan1,781,8591,496,231
Suriname33,86431,663
Swaziland111,036103,018
Sweden337,996320,465
Switzerland269,673254,549
Syria1,176,4051,075,740
Tajikistan359,212333,866
Tanzania3,855,7123,685,496
Thailand3,098,1832,876,432
Timor Leste94,51383,457
Togo538,792457,915
Tonga8,9737,967
Trinidad and Tobago66,65463,049
Tunisia619,004565,297
Turkey4,155,0823,792,521
Turks and Caicos Islands1,0861,134
Uganda3,642,5683,581,311
Ukraine999,166946,549
United Arab Emirates135,360127,447
United Kingdom2,375,5992,259,392
United States of America12,582,68811,871,914
Vanuatu20,51818,823
Venezuela1,778,2371,671,053
Vietnam4,082,9213,690,563
Yemen1,880,2461,339,308
Zambia1,323,5121,241,907
Filter : Loading...

Girl's Share of Primary and Secondary Enrollment by country

3.00 rating | 2,614 views | 0 comments

Pre Primary Education Entry Age by Country

4.33 rating | 2,892 views | 0 comments

Pupil Teacher Ratio, Primary By Country

5.00 rating | 904 views | 0 comments

CO Enrollment by State

0.00 rating | 1,050 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback