Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Property Prices Index 2016

Property Prices Index 2016
RankCountryPrice To Income RatioGross Rental Yield City CentreGross Rental Yield Outside of CentrePrice To Rent Ratio City CentrePrice To Rent Ratio Outside Of City CentreMortgage As A Percentage Of IncomeAffordability Index
1Hong Kong37.571.952.1451.1646.74239.940.42
2Vietnam34.13.666.3927.3315.65374.920.27
3Ghana29.9310.6214.479.426.91737.470.14
4Cambodia29.796.286.115.9116.52336.120.3
5Ukraine26.164.865.120.5919.64611.790.16
6China24.982.532.6439.5737.84210.650.47
7Thailand24.384.343.5923.127.87214.230.47
8Syria24.274.815.5320.7818.1236.410.42
9Singapore23.172.743.1936.5231.33144.380.69
10Taiwan22.721.21.583.366.83139.850.72
11Belarus21.14.874.8920.5420.44721.220.14
12Kenya20.196.774.2714.7723.43332.770.3
13Japan20.171.571.9963.7650.21119.570.84
14Indonesia19.484.524.8922.1420.46225.530.44
15Philippines19.243.03.133.2532.62193.10.52
16Algeria19.12.943.6934.027.1152.140.66
17Moldova18.275.586.117.9116.44257.530.39
18Armenia18.245.815.117.2119.76286.450.35
19Brazil17.954.244.1623.624.1239.440.42
20Nepal17.872.363.1242.3332.1215.920.46
21Azerbaijan17.775.625.5217.818.12210.940.47
22Sri Lanka17.355.614.017.8224.75239.340.42
23Ethiopia1713.359.687.4910.33214.810.47
24Serbia16.593.13.3732.2929.7148.390.67
25Uzbekistan16.356.486.515.4215.39302.00.33
26Georgia16.327.789.012.8511.1224.740.44
27Colombia16.295.175.1119.3519.57218.350.46
28Peru15.955.05.4219.8918.45183.970.54
29Montenegro15.613.773.426.529.37182.10.55
30Macedonia15.523.523.4228.3929.21138.640.72
31Pakistan15.273.363.2129.7931.18218.770.46
32South Korea14.872.193.4345.6229.18110.650.9
33Uruguay14.834.684.5921.3621.78149.260.67
34Iran14.785.776.8817.3214.54356.110.28
35Morocco14.664.794.4620.8922.43125.460.8
36Albania14.14.05.3324.9218.78128.550.78
37Kazakhstan13.235.15.6419.6917.73199.30.5
38Lebanon12.915.976.8616.7514.58114.630.87
39Lithuania12.94.244.4323.5722.5984.111.19
40Russia12.846.696.4114.9515.61192.890.52
41Argentina12.223.613.8327.7326.14269.120.37
42Panama12.111.487.688.7113.098.171.0
43Dominican Republic12.16.746.814.8414.71151.970.66
44France11.932.643.1937.8931.3678.51.27
45Croatia11.883.133.5431.9728.29101.790.98
46Ecuador11.756.695.114.9419.66138.580.72
47Tunisia11.525.375.4618.6118.31107.720.93
48Sweden11.192.553.1239.2632.069.761.43
49Estonia11.133.943.9625.4125.2871.11.41
50Poland10.954.434.9922.5920.081.51.23
51Bosnia And Herzegovina10.943.463.328.930.34105.890.94
52Egypt10.767.08.2114.212.17131.170.76
53Latvia10.754.595.921.7916.9672.681.38
54Israel10.643.293.5130.3828.4767.461.48
55Romania10.564.894.7320.4321.1587.751.14
56India10.5433.7833.3126.43127.940.78
57Italy10.373.14.032.5924.9673.11.37
58Czech Republic10.344.214.723.7721.2765.261.53
59Bolivia105.855.9417.116.8396.11.0
60Chile9.884.335.123.1119.6878.761.27
61Bangladesh9.854.154.4824.122.32146.970.68
62Hungary9.815.446.1418.416.2986.781.15
63Jamaica9.86.994.3914.322.78116.630.86
64Slovenia9.723.864.125.9124.6771.211.4
65Austria9.523.633.9827.5125.1260.171.66
66United Kingdom9.284.424.5322.6322.165.521.53
67Malaysia9.14.14.124.4524.5969.861.43
68Slovakia9.06.326.4715.8315.4758.631.71
69Jordan8.986.196.5716.1515.2297.111.0
70Bulgaria8.85.55.8718.217.179.851.25
71Luxembourg8.684.354.3823.022.8252.711.9
72Malta8.675.35.718.8717.5359.541.68
73Switzerland8.573.13.2832.6930.5351.221.95
74Ireland8.514.55.4922.2418.2162.41.6
75Australia8.434.374.5222.922.1466.251.51
76Portugal8.435.675.9117.6516.9161.01.64
77Turkey8.15.366.3318.6515.79106.920.94
78Spain8.14.495.1222.2719.5254.561.83
79Iraq7.748.639.7811.5910.2289.641.12
80Finland7.733.724.5426.8922.046.482.15
81Costa Rica7.686.996.114.3116.54102.390.98
82Greece7.384.13.9124.4525.5753.61.87
83Norway7.364.514.7822.1520.9249.52.0
84Germany7.133.824.126.1824.5445.622.19
85Palestinian Territory7.15.966.2216.7716.158.11.72
86Tanzania7.111.9316.18.386.2196.621.0
87Qatar6.919.47710.5514.2951.11.96
88Cyprus6.674.684.8721.3720.5354.891.82
89Belgium6.586.786.3414.7615.7843.162.32
90New Zealand6.285.746.4517.4215.5151.471.94
91Mexico6.217.376.4813.5715.4377.181.3
92Canada6.145.43618.4216.6840.862.45
93Netherlands5.876.266.6415.9815.1412.44
94Denmark5.854.745.321.118.8739.232.55
95Bahrain5.710.4112.659.617.949.12.0
96Iceland5.548.08.7312.4611.4551.651.94
97United Arab Emirates5.4310.6310.989.49.140.912.44
98Puerto Rico4.747.16.9314.1114.4337.612.66
99United States3.3711.012.519.17.9924.744.0
100South Africa3.349.6810.210.339.8137.172.69
101Oman3.338.2114.4612.176.9228.193.55
102Saudi Arabia2.787.08.1714.2512.2320.474.89
Filter : Loading...

Time and Cost Involved in Registering Property

3.67 rating | 2,766 views | 0 comments

Property Rights

5.00 rating | 1,163 views | 0 comments

Misery Index - 2016

4.00 rating | 15,240 views | 0 comments

Financial Secrecy Index(FSI)

3.67 rating | 2,631 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback