Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Ethnic,Linguistic,Religious - Fractionalization

Ethnic,Linguistic,Religious - Fractionalization
CountryEthnic FractionalizationLinguistic FractionalizationReligious Fractionalization
Afghanistan0.76930.61410.2717
Albania0.22040.0400.4719
Algeria0.33940.44270.01
American Samoa00.17330.6395
Andorra0.71390.68480.2326
Angola0.78670.7870.6276
Antigua and Barbuda0.16430.10630.684
Argentina0.2550.0620.2236
Armenia0.12720.12910.4576
Aruba00.38890.4107
Australia0.0930.33490.8211
Austria0.10680.15220.4146
Azerbaijan0.20470.20540.4899
Bahamas0.42280.18550.6815
Bahrain0.50210.43440.5528
Bangladesh0.0450.0930.209
Barbados0.14230.0930.6934
Belarus0.32220.46660.6116
Belgium0.55540.54090.2127
Belize0.70150.63030.5813
Benin0.78720.79050.5544
Bermuda000.7112
Bhutan0.6050.60560.3787
Bolivia0.73960.2240.2085
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.630.67510.6851
Botswana0.41020.4110.5986
Brazil0.54080.0470.6054
Brunei0.54160.34380.4404
Bulgaria0.40210.30310.5965
Burkina Faso0.73770.72280.5798
Burundi0.29510.29770.5158
Cambodia0.21050.21040.097
Cameroon0.86350.88980.7338
Canada0.71240.57720.6958
Cape Verde0.417400.077
Central African Republic0.82950.83340.7916
Chad0.8620.86350.6411
Chile0.18610.18710.3841
China0.15380.13270.6643
Colombia0.60140.0190.1478
Comoros00.0100.014
Democratic Republic of Congo0.87470.87050.7021
Congo0.87470.68710.6642
Costa Rica0.23680.0490.241
Ivory Coast0.82040.78420.7551
Croatia0.3690.0760.4447
Cuba0.590800.5059
Cyprus0.0940.39620.3962
Czech Republic0.32220.32330.6591
Denmark0.0820.10490.2333
Djibouti0.79620.65580.044
Dominica0.200300.4628
Dominican Republic0.42940.0400.3118
East Timor00.52610.4254
Ecuador0.6550.13080.1417
Egypt0.18360.0240.1979
El Salvador0.197800.3559
Equatorial Guinea0.34670.3220.1195
Eritrea0.65240.6530.4253
Estonia0.50620.49440.4985
Ethiopia0.72350.80730.6249
Faroe Islands000.3147
Fiji0.54790.54790.5682
Finland0.13150.14120.2531
France0.10320.12210.4029
French Guiana00.11540.4959
French Polynesia00.60780.5813
Gabon0.7690.78210.6674
Gambia, The0.78640.80760.10
Gaza Strip00.0100.034
Georgia0.49230.47490.6543
Germany0.16820.16420.6571
Ghana0.67330.67310.7987
Greece0.15760.00.153
Greenland00.21880.4592
Grenada0.266100.5898
Guadeloupe00.0930.3069
Guam00.7320.4082
Guatemala0.51220.45860.3753
Guinea0.73890.77250.2649
Guinea-Bissau0.80820.81410.6128
Guyana0.61950.0690.7876
Haiti0.1000.4704
Honduras0.18670.0550.2357
Hong Kong0.060.21280.4191
Hungary0.15220.0300.5244
Iceland0.0800.080.1913
India0.41820.80690.326
Indonesia0.73510.7680.234
Iran0.66840.74620.1152
Iraq0.36890.36940.4844
Ireland0.12060.0310.155
Isle of Man000.4729
Israel0.34360.55250.3469
Italy0.11450.11470.3027
Jamaica0.41290.10980.616
Japan0.0120.0180.5406
Jersey000.5479
Jordan0.59260.0400.066
Kazakhstan0.61710.66210.5898
Kenya0.85880.8860.7765
Kiribati0.0510.0240.5541
Korea, South0.0390.000.4891
Korea, North0.00.000.6604
Kyrgyzstan0.67520.59490.447
Kuwait0.66040.34440.6745
Laos0.51390.63820.5453
Latvia0.58670.57950.5556
Lebanon0.13140.13120.7886
Lesotho0.2550.25430.7211
Liberia0.90840.90380.4883
Libya0.7920.0760.06
Liechtenstein0.57260.22460.3343
Lithuania0.32230.32190.4141
Luxembourg0.53020.6440.091
Macau00.25190.5511
Macedonia0.50230.50210.5899
Madagascar0.87910.0200.5191
Malawi0.67440.60230.8192
Malaysia0.5880.5970.6657
Mali0.69060.83880.182
Malta0.0410.0910.1223
Marshall Islands0.0600.0730.5207
Martinique000.2336
Mauritania0.6150.3260.015
Mauritius0.46340.45470.6385
Mayotte00.72120.06
Mexico0.54180.15110.1796
Micronesia0.70050.74830.6469
Moldova0.55350.55330.5603
Monaco0.68380.73050.3047
Mongolia0.36820.37340.080
Morocco0.48410.46830.00
Mozambique0.69320.81250.6759
Burma0.50620.50720.1974
Namibia0.63290.70050.6626
Nauru0.58320.61610.6194
Nepal0.66320.71670.1417
Netherlands Antilles00.25080.3866
Netherlands0.10540.51430.7222
New Caledonia00.66330.5462
New Zealand0.39690.16570.811
Nicaragua0.48440.0470.429
Niger0.65180.65190.2013
Nigeria0.85050.83160.7421
Northern Mariana Islands00.77540.4811
Norway0.0590.0670.2048
Oman0.43730.35670.4322
Pakistan0.70980.7190.3848
Palau0.43120.31570.7147
Panama0.55280.38730.3338
Papua New Guinea0.27180.35260.5523
Paraguay0.16890.59750.2123
Peru0.65660.33580.1988
Philippines0.23850.8360.3056
Poland0.11830.0470.1712
Portugal0.0470.0200.1438
Puerto Rico00.0350.4952
Qatar0.74560.480.10
Reunion00.15780.1952
Romania0.30690.17230.2373
Russian Federation0.24520.24850.4398
Rwanda0.323800.5066
Saint Lucia0.17690.31690.332
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0.30660.0180.7028
Western Samoa0.13760.0110.7871
San Marino0.292700.1975
Sao Tome and Principe00.23220.1866
Saudi Arabia0.180.0950.127
Senegal0.69390.70810.1497
Serbia0.573600
Seychelles0.20250.16060.2323
Sierra Leone0.81910.76340.5395
Singapore0.38570.38350.6561
Slovak Republic0.25390.25510.5655
Slovenia0.22160.22010.2868
Solomon Islands0.1110.52540.6708
Somalia0.81170.0330.00
South Africa0.75170.86520.8603
Spain0.41650.41320.4514
Sri Lanka0.4150.46450.4853
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.184200.6614
Sudan0.71470.7190.4307
Suriname0.73320.3310.791
Swaziland0.0580.17220.4444
Sweden0.10.19680.2342
Switzerland0.53140.54410.6083
Syria0.53990.18170.431
Taiwan0.27440.50280.6845
Tajikistan0.51070.54730.3386
Tanzania0.73530.89830.6334
Thailand0.63380.63440.099
Togo0.70990.8980.6596
Tonga0.0870.37820.6214
Trinidad and Tobago0.64750.12510.7936
Tunisia0.0390.0120.010
Turkey0.320.22160.00
Turkmenistan0.39180.39840.2327
Tuvalu0.16290.13720.2524
Uganda0.93020.92270.6332
Ukraine0.47370.47410.6157
United Arab Emirates0.62520.48740.331
United Kingdom0.12110.0530.6944
United States0.49010.56470.8241
Uruguay0.25040.0820.3548
Uzbekistan0.41250.4120.2133
Vanuatu0.0410.57940.7044
Venezuela0.49660.0690.135
Vietnam0.23830.23770.508
United States Virgin Islands00.3140.6359
West Bank00.14380.3095
Yemen00.00.00
Yugoslavia0.80920.60640.553
Zambia0.78080.87340.7359
Zimbabwe0.38740.44720.7363
Filter : Loading...

Ethnic Fractionalization World

3.67 rating | 2,281 views | 0 comments

Ethnic Fractionalization Worldwide

5.00 rating | 2,037 views | 0 comments

Rule of Law

5.00 rating | 8,732 views | 0 comments

Voice and Accountability

3.35 rating | 17,362 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback