Get free updates by Email

Report an error

How India Eats

How India Eats
State of IndiaVegetariansNon Vegetarians
Andhra Pradesh1.75%98.25%
Assam20.60%79.40%
Bihar7.55%92.45%
Chhattisgarh17.95%82.05%
Gujarat60.95%39.50%
Delhi39.50%60.50%
Haryana69.25%30.75%
Jammu and Kashmir31.45%68.55%
Jharkhand3.25%96.75%
Karnataka21.10%78.90%
Kerala3%97%
Madhya Pradesh50.60%49.40%
Maharashtra40.20%59.80%
Orissa2.65%97.35%
Punjab66.75%33.25%
Rajasthan74.90%25.10%
Tamil Nadu2.35%97.65%
Telangana1.30%98.70%
Uttar Pradesh47.10%52.90%
Uttarakhand27.35%72.65%
West Bengal1.40%98.60%
Filter : Loading...

Cassava Consumption by Country

3.29 rating | 3,336 views | 0 comments

Cauliflower Area Harvest by Country

5.00 rating | 2,755 views | 0 comments

Global Food Security Index

5.00 rating | 2,897 views | 0 comments

How Much Water is Needed to Produce Your Meal?

4.33 rating | 4,760 views | 2 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback