Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Largest Landlocked Countries in the World

Largest Landlocked Countries in the World
CountryContinentArea (km²)Population
KazakhstanAsia2,724,90016,372,000
MongoliaAsia1,566,5003,000,000
ChadAfrica1,284,00010,329,208
NigerAfrica1,267,00015,306,252
MaliAfrica1,240,19214,517,176
EthiopiaAfrica1,104,30085,237,338
BoliviaSouth America1,098,58110,907,778
ZambiaAfrica752,61212,935,000
AfghanistanAsia647,50029,117,000
Central African RepublicAfrica622,9844,422,000
Filter : Loading...

Landlocked country

4.55 rating | 82,292 views | 5 comments

Índice De Desarrollo Humano 2011

5.00 rating | 2,266 views | 0 comments

Good Country Index

3.29 rating | 3,454 views | 0 comments

World Population

3.40 rating | 2,157 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback