Get free updates by Email

Report an error

The Legatum Prosperity Index

The Legatum Prosperity Index
2010 Rank2009 RankCountry nameEconomyEntrepreneurship & OppGovernanceEducationHealthSafety & SecurityPersonal FreedomSocial Capital
15Norway161244221
24Denmark412517662
31Finland9473103127
46Australia81382151344
510New Zealand17144119733
63Sweden7261098511
77Canada510512111618
82Switzerland211129312196
98Netherlands31210131318135
109United States14339125912
1111Ireland2271415144710
12Iceland38917621814
1312United Kingdom1859222023159
1415Austria121613178152315
1514Germany131515256201416
1613Belgium1621161812191019
1723Singapore6811302453654
1816Japan111920245114231
1917France192019147271742
2018Hong Kong1017185334141624
2120Slovenia342627161692238
2224Taiwan252237726102852
2319Spain3327221125381835
2425Czech Republic2629302721283032
2521Italy2930321918302730
2622Portugal4028242027172463
2726South Korea151831830336459
2833Uruguay4652293740221134
2929Poland3738352632213225
3047United Arab Emirates3024383435245436
3152Kuwait2031365536293428
3236Chile3933215246372664
3332Costa Rica3644265841482045
3427Hungary4842333128265055
3531Estonia5923233639366843
3627Israel2725282823908917
3734Slovakia4736393229326340
3835Croatia5337484433343841
3930Greece41354621223186100
4042Panama5041525063413937
4138Argentina4246863931423747
42Lithuania7639453538357049
4339Malaysia2134344544529090
4440Trinidad and Tobago5840546761492972
4541Brazil3249607555762556
4646Bulgaria7555574845404080
4737Latvia8132473342456792
4868Tunisia4945504150449169
4981Saudi Arabia28484965497110318
5076Kazakhstan5172874656475333
5148Romania6750654353434994
5244Thailand23545347647510620
5343Mexico3159666954797239
5485Belarus74671042337607623
5549Jamaica7947677668534551
5652Belize6151778058574750
5756Botswana7364258596592160
5875China24606459669210227
5958Sri Lanka84764356721015229
6050Mongolia8858814985398726
6177Vietnam6277628174466668
6283Morocco35686393706910013
6369Russia64561013847828853
6455Philippines5269556081855682
6565Colombia55575968621075762
6651South Africa7743407888975171
6757Paraguay5474918675555961
6854Dominican Republic8062757780803366
6961Ukraine9673984048587173
7061Indonesia4382707084569644
7163Namibia6878448793673570
7259Macedonia9861717143508186
7364Peru5766696282726298
7480Jordan93704242516510583
7574Venezuela5665965478958046
7692Uzbekistan10885846459616122
7771Ecuador6075977373886096
7860El Salvador89816184657058104
7996Algeria45799072679310174
8069Turkey69535182578395108
8167Guatemala6571888877848348
8273Bolivia6387936186915578
83Syria7192797452869975
8486Lebanon7083925179898299
8566Honduras9780837976627981
8678Moldova10463896671749776
8772Nicaragua10294858383684187
8845India44934189957874105
8988Egypt72847863697710995
9079Ghana109895695895131101
9190Nepal10096949287874484
9294Iran7886105576099108106
9382Mali8510876109103544857
9484Senegal101997310497634367
9593Cambodia92100729098669897
9687Bangladesh66959591909446109
9797Tanzania951047499101987858
98Rwanda949758961056484107
99Uganda9198801001021067565
100103Sudan8391109107921089221
10189Zambia1031026894106817391
102100Cameroon871071079710010065102
10391Mozambique8210182105109738593
10495Kenya1079010098991097777
105101Yemen99106103102949610779
10698Nigeria901031081061041049489
107Ethiopia106109991081081039385
108101Central African Republic10510510611011010269103
10999Pakistan868810210391105110110
110104Zimbabwe11011011010110711010488
No Results
Filter :Loading...

Colombia: Necesidades Básicas Insatisfechas - NBI

5.00 rating | 5,581 views | 0 comments

World Giving Index

4.02 rating | 31,548 views | 7 comments

Satisfaction in Having Sex by Country

4.04 rating | 182,911 views | 15 comments

Do You Live with Your Parents?

4.26 rating | 21,538 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback