Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Countries Currently Contributing Troops to ISAF

Countries Currently Contributing Troops to ISAF
Country nameNumber of Troops% of Total TroopsTroops per one million populationTroops per $1 billion (USD) GDP
United States78,43065.64251.405.38
United Kingdom9,5007.92155.203.56
Germany4,3503.6452.901.19
France3,7503.1458.701.31
Italy3,3002.7655.401.43
Canada2,8302.3785.001.88
Poland2,5002.0965.604.74
Turkey1,7101.4323.102.31
Australia1,5501.3073.501.52
Spain1,4151.1831.800.88
Romania1,1400.9553.305.61
Georgia9250.77214.6072.32
Denmark7500.63137.402.20
Belgium5900.4955.701.17
Bulgaria5250.4469.2010.52
Czech Republic5250.4451.002.42
Norway5000.42104.801.11
Sweden5000.4254.301.04
Hungary3400.2934.002.20
Slovakia2900.2453.703.05
Croatia2800.2363.304.04
Portugal2650.2224.801.09
Albania2500.2179.6019.05
Lithuania2450.2173.805.18
Macedonia [FYROM]2100.18102.9023.35
Latvia1700.1475.205.03
Estonia1600.13119.406.90
New Zealand1550.1336.601.23
Finland1150.1021.700.42
Azerbaijan900.0810.302.01
Slovenia750.0637.101.38
Greece750.066.800.21
Armenia400.0324.406.29
Mongolia400.0315.207.61
Singapore400.038.700.22
Montenegro300.0348.206.22
United Arab Emirates250.025.600.09
Ukraine150.010.300.08
Luxembourg90.0118.700.17
Bosnia and Herzegovina100.012.700.54
Ireland70.011.600.03
Jordan60.011.000.28
Iceland30.009.500.18
Austria30.000.400.01
No Results
Filter :Loading...

Which Countries Are Hit the Most by Terrorism?

3.67 rating | 27,799 views | 0 comments

Total Military Expenditure Us Millions 2014

0.00 rating | 861 views | 0 comments

Military Expenditure by Country of Gdp 2014

0.00 rating | 1,190 views | 0 comments

The State of Military Conscription Around the World

4.47 rating | 6,751 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback