Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Software Piracy Losses by country

Software Piracy Losses by country
Countrycommercial Value of unlicensed Software ($M) 2009commercial Value of unlicensed Software ($M) 2008commercial Value of unlicensed Software ($M) 2007commercial Value of unlicensed Software ($M) 2006commercial Value of unlicensed Software ($M) 2005
Albania8911119
Algeria5596866266
Argentina645339370303182
Armenia147887
Australia550613492515361
Austria212184157147131
Azerbaijan5255505140
Bahrain2127272322
Bangladesh12710292900
Belarus550000
Belgium239269223222257
Bolivia4020191510
Bosnia1415131413
Botswana1114141212
Brazil2,2541,6451,6171,148766
Brunei14151300
Bulgaria115139635041
Cameroon76555
Canada9431,2221,071784779
Chile315202187163109
China7,5836,6776,6645,4293,884
Colombia24413612711190
Costa Rica3324222719
Croatia7177686251
Cyprus1615141213
Czech Republic174168161147121
Denmark203215193183199
Dominican Republic664339198
Ecuador6537333017
Egypt1461581318880
El Salvador462828188
Estonia1921201618
Finland175194160149156
France2,5442,7602,6012,6763,191
Fyrom151411109
Georgia5459000
Germany2,0232,1521,9371,6421,920
Greece248238198165157
Guatemala7449412614
Honduras179874
Hong Kong218225224180112
Hungary113146125111106
Iceland1123333218
India2,0032,7682,0251,275566
Indonesia886544411350280
Iraq12920512400
Ireland1251181069293
Israel14817212110284
Italy1,7331,8951,7791,4031,564
Ivory Coast1415151623
Japan1,8381,4951,7911,7811,621
Jordan2622201919
Kazakhstan741251108569
Kenya6631282220
Kuwait6269616065
Latvia2431292620
Lebanon4649443934
Libya25222200
Lithuania3140373125
Luxembourg30211600
Malaysia453368311289149
Malta78775
Mauritius45433
Mexico1,056823836748525
Moldova2840435644
Montenegro118769
Morocco6470665355
Netherlands525563502419596
New Zealand6375554930
Nicaragua54442
Nigeria15613211410082
Norway195229195181169
Oman3926232522
Pakistan16615912514348
Panama422422188
Paraguay2916131010
Peru12484755940
Philippines21720214711976
Poland506648580484388
Portugal221212167140104
Puerto Rico4636333112
Qatar5026252321
Reunion11101
Romania183249151114111
Russia2,6134,2154,1232,1971,625
Saudi Arabia304272170195178
Senegal57666
Serbia6799725995
Singapore19716315912586
Slovakia6562544744
Slovenia3951393633
South Africa324335284225212
South Korea575622549440400
Spain1,0141,029903865765
Sri Lanka779793860
Sweden304372324313340
Switzerland344345303324376
Taiwan227201215182111
Thailand694609468421259
Tunisia4448545554
Turkey415468365314268
Uae155170946245
Ukraine272534403337239
United Kingdom1,5812,1811,8371,6701,802
United States8,3909,1438,0407,2896,895
Uruguay402523169
Venezuela685484464307173
Vietnam3532572009638
Yemen10141300
Zambia22222
Zimbabwe44326
Filter : Loading...

Software Piracy Rates by country

4.39 rating | 57,657 views | 3 comments

Global Software Piracy

4.37 rating | 21,638 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback