Get free updates by Email

Report an error

U.S. Peace Index: Changes in Peacefulness 1991 - 2009

U.S. Peace Index: Changes in Peacefulness 1991 - 2009
StateRank 1991Rank 2009Score 1991Score 2009% ChangeRank Change
Maine211.271.345.51
New Hampshire421.461.532
Vermont331.341.5414.70
Minnesota641.541.625.13
North Dakota151.161.7147.7-4
Utah961.671.754.93
Massachusetts1972.31.8-2212
Rhode Island1582.01.83-10.57
Iowa791.541.8520.1-3
Washington16102.11.87-10.96
Nebraska12111.811.883.81
Hawaii10121.781.917.2-2
Oregon17132.192.1-4.84
South Dakota5141.472.1747.2-9
Connecticut21152.452.21-9.86
Idaho13161.842.2421.9-3
West Virginia11171.792.2827.5-7
Montana8181.622.2840.3-9
Wisconsin14191.982.316.2-5
Kentucky20202.412.39-0.80
Pennsylvania18212.192.4210.1-3
Ohio25222.72.43-9.93
Wyoming23232.592.49-3.90
Indiana22242.482.50.7-2
Virginia27252.752.52-8.42
New Jersey31263.122.61-16.45
Kansas24272.592.631.3-3
Colorado26282.712.66-1.8-2
New York49293.972.69-32.320
Alaska30303.02.7-10.30
Michigan39313.482.79-19.88
North Carolina34323.272.79-14.52
California42333.782.89-23.69
Mississippi29342.962.970.2-5
Illinois40353.652.98-18.45
Arizona37363.383.14-7.10
Delaware28372.913.147.8-8
New Mexico38383.383.16-6.50
Georgia44393.853.18-17.25
Missouri35403.293.21-2.4-5
Maryland47413.953.24-18.27
South Carolina45423.923.26-16.73
Oklahoma33433.193.272.3-10
Texas48443.953.3-16.42
Arkansas32453.143.35.1-12
Alabama43463.793.42-9.9-3
Florida46473.923.5-10.8-1
Nevada41483.73.5-5.5-7
Tennessee36493.33.619.3-13
Louisiana50504.283.97-7.10
Filter : Loading...

United States Peace Index 2011 - Score

3.82 rating | 11,042 views | 1 comments

United States Peace Index 2011 - Ranking

4.25 rating | 24,391 views | 5 comments

United States Peace Index 2011: Homicides Ranking

3.63 rating | 20,457 views | 1 comments

United States Peace Index 2011: Violent Crime Ranking

4.33 rating | 34,131 views | 2 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback