Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Food Stamp Use, by State

Food Stamp Use, by State
StateOn food stamps February 20112010 population% of population on food stampsMonthly change in food stampsAnnual change in food stamps
Wyoming35,422568,3006.60.55.6
New Jersey598,1518,807,5018.41.523.1
New Hampshire102,7831,321,4458.5-0.39.8
Colorado398,8625,044,9308.80.111.2
North Dakota59,591675,9059.1-0.32.7
Minnesota421,0815,314,8799.40.919
Nebraska162,4191,831,8259.50.17.5
California3,185,15437,341,9899.70.513.6
Utah247,3252,770,76510.2-5.814.6
Connecticut327,2423,581,62810.40.314.2
Kansas264,2272,863,81310.4-0.412.4
Virginia774,9788,037,73610.50.49.1
Maryland538,3945,789,92911.40.422.1
Hawaii135,5111,366,86211.60.616.7
Alaska76,488721,523122.413.4
Iowa337,1693,053,787121.48.5
Nevada266,2762,709,43212.1022.7
Massachusetts740,9856,559,64412.30.58.8
South Dakota94,378819,76112.4-0.17.6
Montana112,487994,41612.50.710.6
Indiana804,4776,501,58213.4-0.18.3
Pennsylvania1,564,82412,734,90513.40.38.8
Wisconsin712,2015,698,23013.90.711.4
Illinois1,607,49612,864,38014-0.112.1
U.S. total39,588,798309,183,46314.3011.6
Idaho191,7031,573,49914.50.618.9
Vermont85,276630,33714.70.88.5
Delaware108,291900,87714.80.522.9
Rhode Island138,0071,055,24715.12.315.4
New York2,712,43719,421,05515.30.19.7
Texas3,482,60125,268,41815.4-0.811.9
Washington928,8496,753,36915.50.512.8
Missouri894,7546,011,47815.6-0.45.1
Ohio1,580,98411,568,49515.60.114.3
Arizona1,006,0056,412,70016.1-0.92.4
Florida2,523,45418,900,77316.1-0.120.6
Oklahoma572,7383,764,88216.1-1.65.7
North Carolina1,317,3689,565,78116.20.417.7
Arkansas460,7542,926,22916.5-1.14.8
Georgia1,562,2099,727,56617.90.311.7
Alabama791,4304,802,9821809.3
South Carolina785,7354,645,97518.10.77.1
Maine227,1101,333,07418.4-0.78
West Virginia337,6561,859,81518.60.62.4
Kentucky768,9274,350,60618.7-0.85.9
Louisiana810,4574,553,96219.10.77.5
Michigan1,747,0949,911,62619.6011.4
New Mexico346,1412,067,27319.70.117.9
Tennessee1,202,6046,375,43119.9-0.55.2
Oregon701,7253,848,606200.69.6
Mississippi566,2612,978,24020.6-0.28.4
Filter : Loading...

Prozentualer Anteil der Unterernährten an der Gesa ...

0.00 rating | 1,061 views | 0 comments

Daily Protein Intake Per Capita

4.63 rating | 35,619 views | 1 comments

Daily Fat Intake Per Capita

4.63 rating | 26,874 views | 3 comments

Contribution of Proteins in Total Dietary Consumption

4.56 rating | 11,252 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback