Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Daily Fat Intake Per Capita

Daily Fat Intake Per Capita
Country nameDietary Fat Consumption (g/person/day) - 1990-92Dietary Fat Consumption (g/person/day) - 1995-97Dietary Fat Consumption (g/person/day) - 2000-02Dietary Fat Consumption (g/person/day) - 2005-07
Albania68838392
Algeria72687067
Angola41363946
Antigua and Barbuda101757483
Argentina106113110108
Armenia36414459
Australia129125133143
Austria159162165163
Azerbaijan37394252
Bahamas87789391
Bangladesh18212529
Barbados1051059597
Belarus9798101110
Belgium00164164
Belize67676469
Benin41405253
Bermuda122108108112
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)41474642
Bosnia and Herzegovina42526373
Botswana60555054
Brazil8083100105
Brunei Darussalam71747682
Bulgaria100899399
Burkina Faso49535758
Burundi14121113
Cambodia22262936
Cameroon41394545
Canada130138146145
Cape Verde72786975
Central African Republic59576164
Chad45556054
Chile67798490
China58728290
Colombia59687072
Comoros45434145
Congo48476064
Costa Rica74777885
Côte d'Ivoire46465049
Croatia677183107
Cuba71435262
Cyprus122130132144
Czech Republic109110113134
Democratic People's Republic of Korea44343536
Democratic Republic of the Congo34282524
Denmark134134135136
Djibouti38535868
Dominica84818783
Dominican Republic63707675
Ecuador74798089
Egypt54545453
El Salvador52506163
Eritrea23202727
Estonia88929390
Ethiopia17171821
Fiji1001009899
Finland126127126129
France163164171164
French Polynesia100106118125
Gabon49505658
Gambia60617170
Georgia35415668
Germany145146143143
Ghana36353948
Greece142146143150
Grenada81838291
Guatemala42434955
Guinea47525461
Guinea-Bissau58555153
Guyana34495963
Haiti29324135
Honduras57636968
Hungary148134142148
Iceland121117132144
India40454548
Indonesia44464651
Iran (Islamic Republic of)63646267
Ireland134132136131
Israel118123133146
Italy149148158158
Jamaica64758388
Japan83888990
Jordan74768489
Kazakhstan807078100
Kenya46474647
Kiribati949910099
Kuwait7697101100
Kyrgyzstan56525058
Lao People's Democratic Republic22252732
Latvia9396102119
Lebanon9998110109
Lesotho36343433
Liberia54645557
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya93929395
Lithuania797895106
Luxembourg00157161
Madagascar33312730
Malawi26273031
Malaysia88868584
Maldives46516269
Mali50455054
Malta112113111115
Mauritania65677177
Mauritius75828586
Mexico81868995
Mongolia80757879
Morocco57596062
Mozambique37403838
Myanmar37404459
Namibia34355254
Nepal35353740
Netherlands136141142136
Netherlands Antilles81968780
New Caledonia103107110110
New Zealand130119113119
Nicaragua42444958
Niger33384548
Nigeria55586167
Norway135135140140
Occupied Palestinian Territory0526055
Pakistan56636367
Panama68706764
Paraguay71819292
Peru43474541
Philippines42454949
Poland112110114114
Portugal121127137139
Republic of Korea60687786
Republic of Moldova58514964
Romania958796109
Russian Federation83798092
Rwanda16161720
Saint Kitts and Nevis84827979
Saint Lucia63747986
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines72657078
Samoa115114129139
Sao Tome and Principe71596874
Saudi Arabia82768787
Senegal58626365
Serbia and Montenegro114122115118
Seychelles54697470
Sierra Leone56604756
Slovakia104102101110
Slovenia103105113121
Solomon Islands46514649
South Africa67707581
Spain145146152151
Sri Lanka42434447
Sudan54626865
Suriname48556064
Swaziland47424554
Sweden123129124123
Switzerland152148151154
Syrian Arab Republic8599102103
Tajikistan53504661
Thailand45495156
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia667089114
Timor-Leste34343739
Togo39434447
Trinidad and Tobago70717576
Tunisia83869390
Turkey899493103
Turkmenistan74746669
Uganda36383343
Ukraine79737692
United Arab Emirates1081028684
United Kingdom139140140145
United Republic of Tanzania32293134
United States of America140138155161
Uruguay92938777
Uzbekistan75736569
Vanuatu98939293
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)70667074
Viet Nam28354459
Yemen39354046
Zambia32293335
Zimbabwe48485458
Filter : Loading...

Contribution of Fats in Total Dietary Consumption

4.58 rating | 27,149 views | 0 comments

Dietary Macronutrient Composition per capita

4.45 rating | 112,844 views | 0 comments

Daily Protein Intake Per Capita

4.60 rating | 87,330 views | 1 comments

Contribution of Proteins in Total Dietary Consumption

4.47 rating | 19,459 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback