Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Contribution of Fats in Total Dietary Consumption

Contribution of Fats in Total Dietary Consumption
Country nameFats (%) - 1990-92Fats (%) - 1995-97Fats (%) - 2000-02Fats (%) - 2005-07
Albania24262629
Algeria22212119
Angola23202021
Antigua and Barbuda36313232
Argentina32323232
Armenia17181924
Australia37373940
Austria40403939
Azerbaijan15161516
Bahamas30273130
Bangladesh8101012
Barbados31312829
Belarus27273032
Belgium4040
Belize24242223
Benin16161919
Bermuda38343740
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)18201918
Bosnia and Herzegovina14162021
Botswana24222122
Brazil26263130
Brunei Darussalam23232425
Bulgaria29293032
Burkina Faso18192020
Burundi7667
Cambodia11131314
Cameroon18171918
Canada38383737
Cape Verde27302626
Central African Republic28282929
Chad24282824
Chile23262727
China20232527
Colombia22242424
Comoros21212122
Congo22212323
Costa Rica24252527
Côte d'Ivoire17171818
Croatia25252832
Cuba23161517
Cyprus35363741
Czech Republic32303236
Democratic People's Republic of Korea17141515
Democratic Republic of the Congo14141414
Denmark37363636
Djibouti20262627
Dominica25242524
Dominican Republic26293130
Ecuador32323235
Egypt16151515
El Salvador20192122
Eritrea14111615
Estonia29282826
Ethiopia109910
Fiji34323029
Finland36373636
France42424242
French Polynesia36353739
Gabon18171919
Gambia22252827
Georgia17162022
Germany38393736
Ghana15131315
Greece36373536
Grenada30313234
Guatemala17182123
Guinea17192022
Guinea-Bissau23222121
Guyana13171921
Haiti15161917
Honduras22242524
Hungary37373839
Iceland35343739
India16171819
Indonesia17161718
Iran (Islamic Republic of)19191820
Ireland33333333
Israel31323437
Italy37383839
Jamaica23252728
Japan26272829
Jordan23252827
Kazakhstan22202727
Kenya21212021
Kiribati32323231
Kuwait29293130
Kyrgyzstan21191820
Lao People's Democratic Republic10111113
Latvia26293135
Lebanon30293232
Lesotho14131312
Liberia22272324
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya26262727
Lithuania25232628
Luxembourg3939
Madagascar14131213
Malawi13121313
Malaysia29262726
Maldives17192223
Mali21181919
Malta31292929
Mauritania23222325
Mauritius24262626
Mexico24252526
Mongolia35333232
Morocco17181717
Mozambique19191817
Myanmar18181822
Namibia15152021
Nepal14141515
Netherlands37394038
Netherlands Antilles28292524
New Caledonia33353635
New Zealand36343234
Nicaragua21202022
Niger15171919
Nigeria21212122
Norway38373736
Occupied Palestinian Territory242523
Pakistan23242527
Panama26282624
Paraguay27283132
Peru18191715
Philippines17171818
Poland30303030
Portugal32333435
Republic of Korea18202325
Republic of Moldova18171620
Romania29252628
Russian Federation25252425
Rwanda8889
Saint Kitts and Nevis29302829
Saint Lucia22252728
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines27252425
Samoa41414143
Sao Tome and Principe29242525
Saudi Arabia26232625
Senegal24262625
Serbia and Montenegro36373939
Seychelles21272826
Sierra Leone26262124
Slovakia32323334
Slovenia32323334
Solomon Islands20201818
South Africa21222324
Spain39404142
Sri Lanka17171718
Sudan25272926
Suriname18202223
Swaziland18171821
Sweden37383635
Switzerland41404041
Syrian Arab Republic27303030
Tajikistan24232226
Thailand18181920
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia23242934
Timor-Leste16151617
Togo19192020
Trinidad and Tobago24252525
Tunisia24242624
Turkey22242427
Turkmenistan26262323
Uganda14161317
Ukraine23232326
United Arab Emirates31292524
United Kingdom39393738
United Republic of Tanzania14141415
United States of America36353838
Uruguay31312825
Uzbekistan25252525
Vanuatu35323131
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)26252626
Viet Nam12141619
Yemen18161820
Zambia14131617
Zimbabwe22222424
Filter : Loading...

Daily Fat Intake Per Capita

4.50 rating | 57,339 views | 4 comments

Dietary Macronutrient Composition per capita

4.45 rating | 113,635 views | 0 comments

Daily Protein Intake Per Capita

4.61 rating | 88,529 views | 1 comments

Contribution of Proteins in Total Dietary Consumption

4.47 rating | 19,594 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback