Get free updates by Email

Report an error

República Argentina por provincia. Densidad de población. Año 2010

República Argentina por provincia. Densidad de población. Año 2010
ProvinciaArea (sq.km.)Population 1991 censusPopulation 2001 censusPopulation 2010 censusPopulation density 2010 (sq.km.)
Provincia de Buenos Aires307,57112,594,97413,827,20315,594,42850.7
Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires2032,965,4032,776,1382,891,08214,241.78
Provincia de Catamarca102,602264,234334,568367,8203.58
Provincia del Chaco99,633839,677984,4461,053,46610.57
Provincia del Chubut224,686357,189413,237506,6682.26
Provincia de Córdoba165,3212,766,6833,066,8013,304,82519.99
Provincia de Corrientes88,199795,594930,991993,33811.26
Provincia de Entre Ríos78,7811,020,2571,158,1471,236,30015.69
Provincia de Formosa72,066398,413486,559527,8957.33
Provincia de Jujuy53,219512,329611,888672,26012.63
Provincia de La Pampa143,440259,996299,294316,9402.21
Provincia de La Rioja89,680220,729289,983331,8473.7
Provincia de Mendoza148,8271,412,4811,579,6511,741,61011.7
Provincia de Misiones29,801788,915965,5221,097,82936.84
Provincia del Neuquén94,078388,833474,155550,3445.85
Provincia de Río Negro203,013506,772552,822633,3743.12
Provincia de Salta155,488866,1531,079,0511,215,2077.82
Provincia de San Juan89,651528,715620,023680,4277.59
Provincia de San Luis76,748286,458367,933431,5885.62
Provincia de Santa Cruz243,943159,839196,958272,5241.12
Provincia de Santa Fe133,0072,798,4223,000,7013,200,73624.1
Provincia de Santiago de Estero136,351671,988804,457896,4616.57
Provincia de la Tierra del Fuego21,57169,277101,079126,1905.85
Provincia de Tucumán22,5241,142,1051,338,5231,448,20064.3
Filter : Loading...

Repblica Argentina Por Provincia Total De Poblacin Ao 2010

0.00 rating | 4,110 views | 0 comments

Argentina Foreigners 1914

0.00 rating | 1,688 views | 0 comments

India's Population Density

4.01 rating | 54,563 views | 5 comments

Current The People's Republic of China Population Density

4.14 rating | 8,817 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback