Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Men: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority, 2000-02 to 2007-09

Men: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority, 2000-02 to 2007-09
Area nameMen 2000-2002 Life expectancy at birthMen 2007-2009 Life expectancy at birthMen Change, 2000-02 to 2007-09
Buckinghamshire80.5
Cambridgeshire79.8
Cumbria78.1
Derbyshire78.3
Devon79.7
Dorset80.3
East Sussex79.5
Essex79.6
Gloucestershire79.3
Hampshire80.2
Hertfordshire79.6
Kent78.8
Lancashire77.1
Leicestershire79.7
Lincolnshire78.3
Norfolk79.2
Northamptonshire78.3
North Yorkshire79.3
Nottinghamshire78.2
Oxfordshire79.7
Somerset79.4
Staffordshire78.2
Suffolk79.6
Surrey80.5
Warwickshire78.6
West Sussex79.4
Worcestershire78.8
ENGLAND78.3
NORTHERN IRELAND76.8
SCOTLAND75.4
WALES77.2
UNITED KINGDOM77.9
ENGLAND AND WALES78.1
City of London4
Barking and Dagenham74.776.51.8
Barnet77.680.22.6
Bexley7779.42.4
Brent75.978.82.9
Bromley77.579.92.4
Camden74.3783.7
Croydon76.779.52.8
Ealing75.978.93
Enfield76.979.12.2
Greenwich74.275.81.6
Hackney74.277.23
Hammersmith and Fulham75.678.12.5
Haringey74.776.61.9
Harrow78.281.23
Havering76.578.82.3
Hillingdon76.278.62.4
Hounslow75.177.82.7
Islington73.575.41.9
Kensington and Chelsea78.984.45.5
Kingston upon Thames77.680.73.1
Lambeth73.176.43.3
Lewisham74.176.32.2
Merton77.380.53.2
Newham73.376.22.9
Redbridge76.779.42.7
Richmond upon Thames77.8813.2
Southwark73.777.84.1
Sutton76.979.42.5
Tower Hamlets72.7763.3
Waltham Forest74.377.12.8
Wandsworth75.477.82.4
Westminster77.183.46.3
Bolton74.475.71.3
Bury7577.22.2
Manchester71.4742.6
Oldham73.575.52
Rochdale74.175.81.7
Salford73.274.71.5
Stockport75.978.12.2
Tameside73.375.72.4
Trafford76.478.62.2
Wigan74.275.91.7
Knowsley72.975.93
Liverpool72.574.52
St. Helens74.375.91.6
Sefton74.977.22.3
Wirral74.976.31.4
Barnsley74.476.42
Doncaster74.976.41.5
Rotherham75.276.61.4
Sheffield75.477.82.4
Gateshead7476.42.4
Newcastle upon Tyne7476.22.2
North Tyneside75.176.81.7
South Tyneside7476.62.6
Sunderland73.775.92.2
Birmingham73.876.42.6
Coventry75.376.81.5
Dudley75.677.82.2
Sandwell73.774.91.2
Solihull77.1802.9
Walsall74.876.31.5
Wolverhampton74.576.31.8
Bradford74.276.42.2
Calderdale75.477.31.9
Kirklees7576.71.7
Leeds75.477.72.3
Wakefield74.776.61.9
Hartlepool UA73.175.42.3
Middlesbrough UA73.575.72.2
Redcar and Cleveland UA75.177.72.6
Stockton-on-Tees UA75.276.91.7
Darlington UA74.576.62.1
County Durham UA76.9
Northumberland UA78.5
Cheshire East UA79.1
Halton UA73.7751.3
Warrington UA75.577.62.1
Cheshire West and Chester UA78.8
Blackburn with Darwen UA7374.41.4
Blackpool UA71.773.72
Kingston upon Hull, City of UA73.775.21.5
East Riding of Yorkshire UA77.179.22.1
North East Lincolnshire UA74.575.91.4
North Lincolnshire UA75.577.52
York UA76.979.62.7
Derby UA75.677.51.9
Leicester UA74.275.41.2
Rutland UA79.580.40.9
Nottingham UA73.375.21.9
Herefordshire, County of UA77.379.11.8
Telford and Wrekin UA75.777.41.7
Shropshire UA78.8
Stoke-on-Trent UA73.575.41.9
Bath and North East Somerset UA77.980.12.2
Bristol, City of UA75.477.21.8
North Somerset UA77.279.62.4
South Gloucestershire UA78.380.42.1
Cornwall UA78.7
Isles of Scilly UA4
Plymouth UA75.577.21.7
Torbay UA76.3781.7
Bournemouth UA75.9782.1
Poole UA7879.41.4
Swindon UA76.178.42.3
Wiltshire UA79.5
Peterborough UA75.177.22.1
Luton UA7577.22.2
Bedford UA78.8
Central Bedfordshire UA79.2
Southend-on-Sea UA75.577.52
Thurrock UA75.878.32.5
Medway UA7577.32.3
Bracknell Forest UA76.479.73.3
West Berkshire UA77.980.12.2
Reading UA75.977.51.6
Slough UA75.578.42.9
Windsor and Maidenhead UA7779.42.4
Wokingham UA78.781.73
Milton Keynes UA76.377.91.6
Brighton and Hove UA74.977.12.2
Portsmouth UA74.977.52.6
Southampton UA75.878.42.6
Isle of Wight UA76.879.12.3
Isle of Anglesey / Ynys Môn76.176.70.6
Gwynedd / Gwynedd76.477.30.9
Conwy / Conwy75.577.11.6
Denbighshire / Sir Ddinbych75.977.92
Flintshire / Sir y Fflint76.278.11.9
Wrexham / Wrecsam75.477.42
Powys / Powys76.779.52.8
Ceredigion / Ceredigion78.680.41.8
Pembrokeshire / Sir Benfro7577.32.3
Carmarthenshire / Sir Gaerfyrddin75.177.32.2
Swansea / Abertawe75.676.91.3
Neath Port Talbot / Castell-nedd Port Talbot7476.22.2
Bridgend / Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr75.476.41
The Vale of Glamorgan / Bro Morgannwg76.178.22.1
Rhondda Cynon Taf / Rhondda Cynon Taf7475.51.5
Merthyr Tydfil / Merthyr Tudful73.374.61.3
Caerphilly / Caerffili74.176.12
Blaenau Gwent / Blaenau Gwent73.375.62.3
Torfaen / Tor-faen75.576.81.3
Monmouthshire / Sir Fynwy76.779.52.8
Newport / Casnewydd74.576.72.2
Cardiff / Caerdydd75.1771.9
Aberdeen City75.475.70.3
Aberdeenshire77.5780.5
Angus76.876.90.1
Argyll & Bute76.376.50.2
Scottish Borders77.177.10
Clackmannanshire74.5750.5
West Dunbartonshire72.172.50.4
Dumfries & Galloway76.476.80.4
Dundee City73.773.70
East Ayrshire74.674.60
East Dunbartonshire7878.30.3
East Lothian76.676.70.1
East Renfrewshire77.477.80.4
Edinburgh, City of76.576.90.4
Falkirk75.175.90.8
Fife75.976.10.2
Glasgow City70.771.10.4
Highland75.976.30.4
Inverclyde72.873.10.3
Midlothian76.376.60.3
Moray76.476.70.3
North Ayrshire73.8740.2
North Lanarkshire73.173.70.6
Orkney Islands74.475.51.1
Perth & Kinross77.578.20.7
Renfrewshire73.673.70.1
Shetland Islands7576.21.2
South Ayrshire75.575.90.4
South Lanarkshire74.574.90.4
Stirling7777.30.3
West Lothian76760
Na h-Eileanan an Iar73.573.50
Aylesbury Vale77.380.22.9
Chiltern77.480.63.2
South Bucks78.181.73.6
Wycombe7880.22.2
Cambridge76.878.31.5
East Cambridgeshire76.8814.2
Fenland74.777.22.5
Huntingdonshire77.379.72.4
South Cambridgeshire7981.62.6
Allerdale75.677.72.1
Barrow-in-Furness7477.13.1
Carlisle75.577.11.6
Copeland74.577.63.1
Eden77.679.51.9
South Lakeland77.679.31.7
Amber Valley7678.32.3
Bolsover75.176.51.4
Chesterfield74.977.12.2
Derbyshire Dales77.780.12.4
Erewash75.878.72.9
High Peak7678.82.8
North East Derbyshire76.578.82.3
South Derbyshire76.378.11.8
East Devon77.680.73.1
Exeter76.378.92.6
Mid Devon7880.22.2
North Devon76.5781.5
South Hams78.679.91.3
Teignbridge77.180.13
Torridge76.379.73.4
West Devon77.679.21.6
Christchurch79812
East Dorset79.581.41.9
North Dorset79.181.22.1
Purbeck79.280.81.6
West Dorset77.579.41.9
Weymouth and Portland75.678.32.7
Inner London
Outer London
Eastbourne75.378.73.4
Hastings74.276.62.4
Lewes78.780.92.2
Rother77.479.52.1
Wealden78.380.82.5
Basildon76.579.12.6
Braintree77.179.62.5
Brentwood78.280.72.5
Castle Point77.979.92
Chelmsford77.880.32.5
Colchester77.679.21.6
Epping Forest7779.42.4
Harlow76782
Maldon77.478.91.5
Rochford77.980.32.4
Tendring76.179.23.1
Uttlesford78.980.61.7
Cheltenham77.380.22.9
Cotswold78.380.21.9
Forest of Dean76.278.72.5
Gloucester75.977.81.9
Stroud77.479.11.7
Tewkesbury78.579.61.1
Basingstoke and Deane77.1802.9
East Hampshire78.280.11.9
Eastleigh77.579.92.4
Fareham78.281.43.2
Gosport75.878.93.1
Hart79.581.21.7
Havant77.179.32.2
New Forest79.1811.9
Rushmoor76.279.43.2
Test Valley77.779.61.9
Winchester78.280.52.3
Broxbourne77.479.82.4
Dacorum77.980.52.6
East Hertfordshire78802
Hertsmere77.378.91.6
North Hertfordshire76.879.42.6
St Albans78.380.92.6
Stevenage76.377.41.1
Three Rivers77.580.63.1
Watford76.378.11.8
Welwyn Hatfield77.379.32
Ashford7880.72.7
Canterbury7778.51.5
Dartford76.378.92.6
Dover76.177.41.3
Gravesham7678.42.4
Filter : Loading...

Men - Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority

4.43 rating | 4,537 views | 0 comments

Women - Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority

5.00 rating | 3,663 views | 0 comments

Women: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Loc ...

0.00 rating | 2,483 views | 0 comments

Current United Kindgom Life Expectancy at Birth

3.67 rating | 2,753 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback