Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Women: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority, 2000-02 to 2007-09

Women: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority, 2000-02 to 2007-09
Area nameWomen 2000-2002 Life expectancy at birthWomen, 2007-2009 Life expectancy at birthWomen Change, 2000-02 to 2007-09
Buckinghamshire83.9
Cambridgeshire83.5
Cumbria81.7
Derbyshire82.2
Devon83.6
Dorset84.3
East Sussex83.5
Essex83.1
Gloucestershire83.2
Hampshire83.6
Hertfordshire83.1
Kent82.6
Lancashire81.2
Leicestershire83.4
Lincolnshire82
Norfolk83.2
Northamptonshire82.2
North Yorkshire83
Nottinghamshire81.9
Oxfordshire84.1
Somerset83.5
Staffordshire82
Suffolk83.5
Surrey84.1
Warwickshire82.7
West Sussex83.3
Worcestershire82.7
ENGLAND82.3
NORTHERN IRELAND81.4
SCOTLAND80.1
WALES81.6
UNITED KINGDOM82
ENGLAND AND WALES82.2
City of London4
Barking and Dagenham79.7811.3
Barnet81.884.32.5
Bexley81.283.11.9
Brent81.6842.4
Bromley82.183.81.7
Camden80.583.32.8
Croydon80.582.82.3
Ealing8183.32.3
Enfield80.982.92
Greenwich80.181.91.8
Hackney80.182.62.5
Hammersmith and Fulham81.684.32.7
Haringey8083.73.7
Harrow83.284.61.4
Havering80.8832.2
Hillingdon81.583.41.9
Hounslow8082.12.1
Islington79.181.22.1
Kensington and Chelsea84.1894.9
Kingston upon Thames81.383.72.4
Lambeth79.481.11.7
Lewisham79.181.32.2
Merton81.983.81.9
Newham7980.51.5
Redbridge81.5831.5
Richmond upon Thames82.285.43.2
Southwark79.982.93
Sutton80.583.12.6
Tower Hamlets78.980.92
Waltham Forest79.581.62.1
Wandsworth80.282.11.9
Westminster82.786.53.8
Bolton79.680.10.5
Bury79.881.11.3
Manchester77.579.11.6
Oldham78.579.91.4
Rochdale78.880.31.5
Salford78.179.61.5
Stockport8182.61.6
Tameside7979.70.7
Trafford80.383.12.8
Wigan78.580.31.8
Knowsley78.279.81.6
Liverpool77.679.21.6
St. Helens79.480.30.9
Sefton79.981.61.7
Wirral79.980.91
Barnsley79.180.11
Doncaster79.681.21.6
Rotherham79.680.71.1
Sheffield80.381.51.2
Gateshead78.880.61.8
Newcastle upon Tyne79.4811.6
North Tyneside79.5811.5
South Tyneside79.580.81.3
Sunderland78.780.72
Birmingham79.781.31.6
Coventry79.981.41.5
Dudley80.382.21.9
Sandwell78.880.71.9
Solihull81.883.82
Walsall80.381.91.6
Wolverhampton80811
Bradford78.980.41.5
Calderdale80.281.21
Kirklees79.580.91.4
Leeds80.6821.4
Wakefield79.6811.4
Hartlepool UA79.179.80.7
Middlesbrough UA78.279.71.5
Redcar and Cleveland UA79.581.72.2
Stockton-on-Tees UA79.781.21.5
Darlington UA79.180.81.7
County Durham UA80.7
Northumberland UA81.7
Cheshire East UA82.7
Halton UA7879.21.2
Warrington UA79.981.21.3
Cheshire West and Chester UA82
Blackburn with Darwen UA7879.31.3
Blackpool UA78.479.41
Kingston upon Hull, City of UA79.3800.7
East Riding of Yorkshire UA81.282.51.3
North East Lincolnshire UA80.181.31.2
North Lincolnshire UA80.781.40.7
York UA81.583.21.7
Derby UA80.281.51.3
Leicester UA79.2800.8
Rutland UA82.483.71.3
Nottingham UA78.580.31.8
Herefordshire, County of UA82.283.31.1
Telford and Wrekin UA79.582.22.7
Shropshire UA82.6
Stoke-on-Trent UA78.979.91
Bath and North East Somerset UA82.783.71
Bristol, City of UA80.481.91.5
North Somerset UA81.783.82.1
South Gloucestershire UA82.283.91.7
Cornwall UA82.8
Isles of Scilly UA4
Plymouth UA80.4821.6
Torbay UA81.3820.7
Bournemouth UA8182.61.6
Poole UA81.983.51.6
Swindon UA80.282.62.4
Wiltshire UA83.5
Peterborough UA79.581.52
Luton UA79.180.61.5
Bedford UA82.5
Central Bedfordshire UA82.5
Southend-on-Sea UA80.182.32.2
Thurrock UA80.582.21.7
Medway UA79.981.61.7
Bracknell Forest UA80.883.83
West Berkshire UA81.783.61.9
Reading UA81.182.61.5
Slough UA79.982.52.6
Windsor and Maidenhead UA81.783.21.5
Wokingham UA82.784.31.6
Milton Keynes UA80.382.21.9
Brighton and Hove UA8182.51.5
Portsmouth UA79.882.32.5
Southampton UA80.782.41.7
Isle of Wight UA81.783.21.5
Isle of Anglesey / Ynys Môn80.581.91.4
Gwynedd / Gwynedd81.1820.9
Conwy / Conwy80.381.51.2
Denbighshire / Sir Ddinbych8081.31.3
Flintshire / Sir y Fflint80.2821.8
Wrexham / Wrecsam79.581.21.7
Powys / Powys81.483.21.8
Ceredigion / Ceredigion81.984.12.2
Pembrokeshire / Sir Benfro80.382.21.9
Carmarthenshire / Sir Gaerfyrddin79.981.31.4
Swansea / Abertawe8081.61.6
Neath Port Talbot / Castell-nedd Port Talbot79.480.71.3
Bridgend / Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr79.581.21.7
The Vale of Glamorgan / Bro Morgannwg80.682.62
Rhondda Cynon Taf / Rhondda Cynon Taf79.1800.9
Merthyr Tydfil / Merthyr Tudful78.179.31.2
Caerphilly / Caerffili79.181.12
Blaenau Gwent / Blaenau Gwent78.879.10.3
Torfaen / Tor-faen79.4811.6
Monmouthshire / Sir Fynwy81.983.31.4
Newport / Casnewydd80.381.81.5
Cardiff / Caerdydd80.281.81.6
Aberdeen City79.680.61
Aberdeenshire80.781.40.7
Angus79.880.60.8
Argyll & Bute7980.41.4
Scottish Borders80.381.20.9
Clackmannanshire78.180.92.8
West Dunbartonshire77.578.40.9
Dumfries & Galloway79.980.60.7
Dundee City77.979.41.5
East Ayrshire77.578.81.3
East Dunbartonshire80.583.12.6
East Lothian79.981.21.3
East Renfrewshire81.3820.7
Edinburgh, City of79.781.51.8
Falkirk78.679.81.2
Fife79.580.40.9
Glasgow City76.477.51.1
Highland79.281.22
Inverclyde77.2791.8
Midlothian78.681.32.7
Moray79.980.91
North Ayrshire78.379.20.9
North Lanarkshire77.678.50.9
Orkney Islands81.781.70
Perth & Kinross80.781.81.1
Renfrewshire78.279.21
Shetland Islands81.481.80.4
South Ayrshire78.980.92
South Lanarkshire78.479.91.5
Stirling79.681.82.2
West Lothian7879.71.7
Na h-Eileanan an Iar79.9822.1
Aylesbury Vale81.182.61.5
Chiltern82.685.32.7
South Bucks81.584.32.8
Wycombe81.984.42.5
Cambridge82.1830.9
East Cambridgeshire82.783.81.1
Fenland80.2821.8
Huntingdonshire81.983.71.8
South Cambridgeshire8384.51.5
Allerdale80.681.10.5
Barrow-in-Furness79.9811.1
Carlisle79.581.52
Copeland79.880.40.6
Eden81.583.31.8
South Lakeland81.882.91.1
Amber Valley80.682.21.6
Bolsover79.480.71.3
Chesterfield79.982.72.8
Derbyshire Dales81.183.62.5
Erewash80.482.11.7
High Peak80.782.31.6
North East Derbyshire80.682.21.6
South Derbyshire80.181.71.6
East Devon82.6841.4
Exeter81.283.42.2
Mid Devon82.483.81.4
North Devon81.683.41.8
South Hams82.783.60.9
Teignbridge82.783.50.8
Torridge81.183.12
West Devon82.484.31.9
Christchurch83.6851.4
East Dorset82.985.42.5
North Dorset83.184.61.5
Purbeck82.984.31.4
West Dorset82.584.21.7
Weymouth and Portland81.482.10.7
Inner London
Outer London
Eastbourne81.783.41.7
Hastings79.680.81.2
Lewes82.384.82.5
Rother81.483.42
Wealden83.184.11
Basildon80.782.31.6
Braintree80.482.92.5
Brentwood82.283.91.7
Castle Point8182.71.7
Chelmsford82.884.31.5
Colchester81.983.41.5
Epping Forest81.482.51.1
Harlow81.383.11.8
Maldon81.983.41.5
Rochford82.2841.8
Tendring80.582.62.1
Uttlesford81.583.82.3
Cheltenham81.583.92.4
Cotswold82.583.71.2
Forest of Dean81.382.51.2
Gloucester81.282.21
Stroud81.283.22
Tewkesbury81.883.51.7
Basingstoke and Deane81.582.91.4
East Hampshire81.682.91.3
Eastleigh81.383.62.3
Fareham8284.32.3
Gosport8181.20.2
Hart8385.62.6
Havant81.5831.5
New Forest8384.71.7
Rushmoor80.483.43
Test Valley81.484.12.7
Winchester82.583.30.8
Broxbourne81.883.82
Dacorum81.983.41.5
East Hertfordshire81.883.51.7
Hertsmere80.582.82.3
North Hertfordshire80.782.31.6
St Albans82.183.51.4
Stevenage80.682.41.8
Three Rivers82.284.52.3
Watford79.881.71.9
Welwyn Hatfield82.183.11
Ashford8283.41.4
Canterbury81.582.40.9
Dartford80.281.10.9
Dover80.182.42.3
Gravesham80.882.41.6
Filter : Loading...

Men - Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority

4.43 rating | 4,530 views | 0 comments

Women - Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local Authority

5.00 rating | 3,655 views | 0 comments

Men: Change in Life Expectancy at Birth by UK Local ...

5.00 rating | 2,859 views | 0 comments

Current United Kindgom Life Expectancy at Birth

3.67 rating | 2,747 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback