Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Number of Mobile Subscribers by Country, Per 100 People

Number of Mobile Subscribers by Country, Per 100 People
Country name2010 (per 100 people)2009 (per 100 people)2008 (per 100 people)2007 (per 100 people)
Afghanistan41.3929.026.4716.0
Albania141.9399.9398.7473.27
Algeria92.4292.7278.5281.29
American Samoa0000
Andorra77.1876.177.7578.0
Angola46.6937.5937.5528.31
Anguilla156.2795.56179.71163.45
Antigua & Barbuda184.72157.67157.22130.77
Argentina141.79116.61117.11102.63
Armenia125.099.9975.8761.0
Aruba122.62114.56114.48108.98
Ascension0000
Australia101.0104.96102.82100.66
Austria145.84129.73129.66119.28
Azerbaijan99.07573.2151.23
Bahamas124.94106.0107.31113.73
Bahrain124.18185.77136.91120.55
Bangladesh46.1731.130.6823.88
Barbados128.1159.1106.194.84
Belarus107.6983.9883.9671.54
Belgium113.46111.63106.98101.89
Belize62.3253.2353.4840.36
Benin79.9441.8543.3925.29
Bermuda135.82122.1122.18106.97
Bhutan54.3236.5536.1321.7
Bolivia72.349.8252.3834.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina80.1584.2684.2364.84
Botswana117.7677.3476.059.75
Brazil104.189.7978.6563.74
British Virgin Islands105.4100.91101.191.96
Brunei Darussalam109.195.85103.6896.99
Bulgaria141.23138.3138.32129.54
Burkina Faso34.6616.7619.4912.34
Burundi13.725.956.13.5
Cambodia57.6529.130.6518.9
Cameroon41.6132.2832.8424.72
Canada70.6666.4266.2961.49
Cape Verde74.9755.6856.9731.51
Cayman Islands177.650177.8185.62
Central African Rep.23.183.555.94.81
Chad23.2916.5816.988.85
Chile11688.188.183.9
China64.055.5148.2841.42
Cocos Keeling Islands0000
Colombia93.7691.991.9176.53
Comoros22.4914.913.169.15
Congo93.9649.9847.134.52
Congo (Dem. Rep.)17.2114.4215.9110.85
Cook Islands38.4633.9133.3433.32
Costa Rica65.1441.7541.7233.87
Côte dIvoire75.5450.7455.040.1
Croatia144.48132.95133.1113.75
Cuba8.912.962.941.76
Cyprus93.7117.8994.492.97
Czech Republic136.58133.54132.79128.26
D.P.R. Korea1.770.2900
Denmark124.41125.72119.28115.34
Djibouti18.6418.8913.198.28
Dominica144.85149.66134.98130.1
Dominican Rep.89.5872.4574.657.84
Ecuador102.1885.6183.1271.77
Egypt87.1150.6252.7139.11
El Salvador124.34113.32113.4100.6
Equatorial Guinea57.052.4927.1823.29
Eritrea3.532.22.21.76
Estonia123.24188.2121.0125.24
Ethiopia7.862.422.461.55
Falkland (Malvinas) Is.107.8699.399.93100
Faroe Islands122.1110.55112.89107.41
Fiji116.1971.171.1263.46
Finland156.4128.76128.47114.92
France99.793.4593.3689.66
French Guiana0000
French Polynesia79.7370.4370.7466.9
Gabon106.9489.7789.6482.11
Gambia85.5370.2471.2850.29
Georgia73.3663.9762.758.87
Germany127.0128.27127.95116.62
Ghana71.4949.5549.7333.48
Gibraltar102.59088.7881.92
Greece108.22123.9122.21109.23
Greenland100.197.497.38115.85
Grenada116.7157.9757.8749.71
Guadeloupe0000
Guam0000
Guatemala125.57109.22109.1989.1
Guernsey0000
Guinea40.139.128.7721.34
Guinea-Bissau39.2131.7534.420.8
Guyana73.6136.8459.5871.83
Haiti40.032.432.8726.0
Honduras125.184.8685.158.46
Hong Kong, China190.21165.85167.19156.44
Hungary120.32118.0121.97109.83
Iceland108.72108.64108.45106.67
India61.4240.7729.1319.9
Indonesia91.7261.8359.8340.17
Iran (I.R.)91.2558.6559.4841.67
Iraq75.7858.2458.7848.41
Ireland105.18120.74115.97115.83
Israel133.11127.38126.64128.64
Italy135.42151.57150.84150.94
Jamaica113.22100.58100.1199.1
Japan95.3986.7387.2484.84
Jersey0000
Jordan106.9986.690.8584.19
Kazakhstan123.35103.695.2479.62
Kenya61.6342.142.430.28
Kiribati10.11.01.00.79
Korea (Rep.)105.3694.7195.5493.41
Kosovo25.77025.7725.77
Kuwait160.7899.59114.1113.31
Kyrgyzstan91.8662.6965.2242.19
Lao P.D.R.64.5632.5933.5824.93
Latvia102.498.9101.2197.17
Lebanon6834.034.2530.47
Lesotho32.1828.3527.8821.65
Liberia39.3419.323.3616.19
Libya171.5276.71119.9974.71
Liechtenstein98.5295.4395.7290.78
Lithuania147.16151.24149.49145.37
Luxembourg143.27147.11145.24143.89
Macao, China206.43177.24179.88157.1
Madagascar39.7925.324.7411.68
Malawi20.381210.777.73
Malaysia121.32102.59100.7786.31
Maldives156.5142.82141.61103.29
Mali47.6627.123.7818.1
Malta109.3494.6493.1689.32
Marshall Islands7.01.653.782.86
Martinique0000
Mauritania79.3465.163.4844.0
Mauritius91.6780.7480.4872.8
Mayotte0000
Mexico80.5569.3768.160.94
Micronesia24.7830.7930.8124.92
Moldova88.5966.766.6751.28
Monaco74.3167.2562.2657.8
Mongolia91.166.7666.145.52
Montenegro185.28118.1184.1111.95
Montserrat70.7850.851.160.87
Morocco100.172.1972.8464.59
Mozambique30.8819.6819.7214.12
Myanmar1.240.740.780.53
Namibia67.2149.3947.8137.1
Nauru60.46000
Nepal30.6914.5814.5311.52
Neth. Antilles0000
Netherlands116.23124.8124.99117.28
New Caledonia88.079.7780.8873.81
New Zealand114.92109.22108100.44
Nicaragua65.1454.8455.1544.98
Niger24.5312.9113.136.45
Nigeria55.141.6641.8127.49
Niue0000
Norfolk Islands0000
Northern Marianas0000
Norway113.15110.16109.0106.68
Oman165.54115.58122.197.61
Pakistan59.2149.7452.5738.22
Palau70.8959.8960.3553.14
Palestinian Authority027.834.3527.4
Panama184.72115.19114.9489.85
Papua New Guinea27.849.1213.354.69
Paraguay91.6495.4692.9576.71
Peru100.1372.6673.6154.74
Philippines85.6775.3975.5464.68
Poland120.18115.28114.93108.38
Portugal142.33139.64132.11127.1
Puerto Rico78.2685.7167.6764.58
Qatar132.43131.39102.39107.3
Réunion0000
Romania114.68114.54113.3494.25
Russia166.26141.11139.37119.47
Rwanda33.413.6113.226.54
S. Tomé & Principe61.9730.5931.5619.13
Samoa91.4369.3268.247.44
San Marino76.1176.9676.9356.44
Saudi Arabia187.86142.85137.58111.35
Senegal67.1144.1345.7231.64
Serbia129.1997.76125.59110.48
Seychelles135.91111.51109.2490.94
Sierra Leone34.118.1417.9814.17
Singapore143.66138.15134.42129.21
Slovak Republic108.47102.23101.45111.73
Slovenia104.55101.97101.8295.83
Solomon Islands5.575.875.882.2
Somalia6.957.07.06.87
South Africa100.4890.691.2486.6
Spain111.75111.67109.92108.56
Sri Lanka83.2255.2454.1339.38
St. Helena0000
St. Kitts and Nevis161.44156.66156.55146.67
St. Lucia102.8999.5399.491.83
St. Pierre & Miquelon0000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines120.54119.23119.16101.31
Sudan40.542928.9520.36
Suriname169.6480.76127.5874.49
Swaziland61.7845.5246.2233.54
Sweden113.54118.33108.41110.43
Switzerland123.62117.97117.48109.14
Syria57.333.2435.8332.27
Taiwan, Province of China119.91110.31110.16105.73
Tajikistan86.3753.7454.932.29
Tanzania46.830.6230.7720.1
TFYR Macedonia104.51122.5695.8687.62
Thailand100.8192.090.5878.14
Timor-Leste53.429.211.587.37
Togo40.6923.9926.8221.1
Tokelau0000
Tonga52.1848.7349.045.5
Trinidad & Tobago141.21112.87135.69113.89
Tunisia106.084.5983.9577.42
Turkey84.989.192.8188.55
Turkmenistan63.4222.5123.17.86
Turks & Caicos Is.0000
Tuvalu25.4420.2320.4418.44
Uganda38.3827.027.313.83
Ukraine118.66121.1121.1119.36
United Arab Emirates145.45208.65150.77143.0
United Kingdom130.25126.34125.24121.25
United States89.8686.7985.6882.47
Uruguay131.71104.73104.8490.1
Uzbekistan76.3446.8346.1621.47
Vanuatu119.115.3915.7911.69
Vatican0000
Venezuela96.296.3197.7186.33
Viet Nam175.380.3787.1152.96
Virgin Islands (US)073.1900
Wallis and Futuna0000
Yemen46.116.1428.4819.82
Zambia37.828.028.5921.89
Zimbabwe59.6613.2813.299.82
Filter : Loading...

Number of Mobile Subscribers by Country

4.14 rating | 31,413 views | 0 comments

Internet and Telecommunications Statistics

4.64 rating | 53,013 views | 12 comments

List of International Calling Codes and Prefixes

4.43 rating | 599,305 views | 0 comments

Number of Fixed Telephone Lines by Country Per 100 People

3.81 rating | 27,732 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback