Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Current France Population by Departments

Current France Population by Departments
France Department Name1990199920082009 estiméeProjections en 2040
Ain471,019515,478581,355588,133772,845
Aisne537,259535,313538,790538,557554,560
Allier357,710344,615342,807342,114337,738
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence130,883139,683157,965159,599200,248
Hautes-Alpes113,300121,631134,205135,451161,394
Alpes-Maritimes971,8291,011,8661,084,4281,091,0721,196,447
Ardèche277,581286,160311,452313,693392,981
Ardennes296,357290,124284,197283,159263,361
Ariège136,455137,347150,201151,581192,233
Aube289,207292,099301,327302,267322,293
Aude298,712309,952349,237353,024459,280
Aveyron270,141263,924275,889276,779315,359
Bouches-du-Rhône1,759,3711,835,4071,966,0051,979,2672,183,990
Calvados618,478648,299678,206680,951756,559
Cantal158,723150,772148,737148,219147,127
Charente341,993339,544351,581352,775369,708
Charente-Maritime527,146557,389611,714616,632752,328
Cher321,559314,388313,251312,738314,610
Corrèze237,908232,484242,896243,553264,924
Côte-d'Or493,866507,009521,608522,971568,275
Côtes-d'Armor538,395542,580581,570585,116682,446
Creuse131,349124,482123,907123,798126,432
Dordogne386,365388,385409,388411,266464,250
Doubs484,770499,162522,685525,352577,592
Drôme414,072437,817478,069482,101589,074
Eure513,818541,263577,087581,082667,865
Eure-et-Loir396,073407,747423,559425,023471,754
Finistère838,687852,685890,509893,6871,039,301
Corse-du-Sud118,808118,558140,953143,051153,138
Haute-Corse131,563141,591162,013163,855197,481
Gard585,049623,058694,323700,929890,835
Haute-Garonne925,9621,046,5321,217,3441,234,2411,621,247
Gers174,587172,511185,266186,527222,693
Gironde1,213,4991,287,5321,421,2761,434,1921,782,514
Hérault794,603896,9091,019,7981,031,2121,288,815
Ille-et-Vilaine798,718867,818967,588977,8421,250,110
Indre237,510231,061232,004231,724237,923
Indre-et-Loire529,345553,747585,406588,294687,614
Isère1,016,2281,093,7861,188,6601,198,4211,501,767
Jura248,759250,925260,740261,793280,536
Landes311,461327,443373,142377,381492,884
Loir-et-Cher305,937314,933326,599327,487366,444
Loire746,288728,870742,076742,960804,215
Haute-Loire206,568209,047221,834222,883259,548
Loire-Atlantique1,052,1831,134,4931,255,8711,267,5861,630,799
Loiret580,612618,086650,769653,744728,238
Lot155,816160,034172,796173,845205,195
Lot-et-Garonne305,989305,396326,399328,213375,258
Lozère72,82573,50876,97377,19393,616
Maine-et-Loire705,882733,213774,823778,873938,647
Manche479,636481,726496,937498,104522,919
Marne558,217565,153566,010565,547563,139
Haute-Marne204,067194,826186,470185,244163,552
Mayenne278,037285,377302,983304,616339,742
Meurthe-et-Moselle711,943713,555729,768730,961756,297
Meuse196,223192,261194,218194,237200,792
Morbihan619,838644,095710,034716,399901,554
Moselle1,011,3021,023,1991,042,2301,043,5811,050,706
Nièvre233,278225,191220,653219,815214,619
Nord2,531,8552,554,4492,564,9592,563,9142,638,701
Oise725,603766,313799,725802,636880,159
Orne293,204292,411292,282291,614293,885
Pas-de-Calais1,433,2031,441,4221,459,5311,461,4301,510,381
Puy-de-Dôme598,213604,222628,485630,544703,213
Pyrénées-Atlantiques578,516600,197647,420651,665762,944
Hautes-Pyrénées224,759222,673229,079229,273247,718
Pyrénées-Orientales363,796392,930441,387445,737558,240
Bas-Rhin953,0531,026,0231,091,0151,097,0451,235,425
Haut-Rhin671,319707,709746,072749,820787,883
Rhône1,508,9661,578,4231,690,4981,702,4681,963,655
Haute-Saône229,650229,786238,548239,372262,971
Saône-et-Loire559,413544,891553,968554,837573,146
Sarthe513,654529,895559,587562,093636,516
Savoie348,261373,350408,842412,144502,924
Haute-Savoie568,286631,963716,277725,206923,048
Paris2,152,4232,125,8512,211,2972,220,1142,211,092
Seine-Maritime1,223,4291,239,1761,248,5801,248,4431,277,677
Seine-et-Marne1,078,1661,193,5111,303,7021,316,7611,562,609
Yvelines1,307,1501,353,9571,406,0531,410,0401,533,564
Deux-Sèvres345,965344,390365,059367,190424,657
Somme547,825555,479568,086569,041605,895
Tarn342,723343,505371,738374,501467,342
Tarn-et-Garonne200,220206,170235,915239,228323,809
Var815,449898,0011,001,4081,010,2911,211,879
Vaucluse467,075499,665538,902542,370634,740
Vendée509,356539,806616,906624,865843,776
Vienne380,005399,130424,354426,924515,382
Haute-Vienne353,593353,826373,940375,914420,794
Vosges386,258381,008380,145379,605377,738
Yonne323,096333,316342,359343,110368,892
Territoire de Belfort134,097137,384141,958142,273148,054
Essonne1,084,8241,134,0261,205,8501,212,3931,343,589
Hauts-de-Seine1,391,6581,428,6781,549,6191,560,8701,767,194
Seine-Saint-Denis1,381,1971,382,9281,506,4661,519,0711,635,752
Val-de-Marne1,215,5381,226,9611,310,8761,319,2271,435,149
Val-d'Oise1,049,5981,105,2241,165,3971,171,1371,275,932
Filter : Loading...

Current France Population

4.00 rating | 2,729 views | 0 comments

Population Per French Region

0.00 rating | 678 views | 0 comments

Current Countries with the Youngest Population in the World

3.89 rating | 42,194 views | 2 comments

Current Countries with the Adult Population in the World

4.11 rating | 20,235 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback