Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Current Mexico Population

Current Mexico Population
Name of statepopulation 2000-02-14 censuspopulation 2005-10-17 censuspopulation 2010-05-31 census
Aguascalientes944,2851,065,4161,184,924
Baja California2,487,3672,844,4693,154,174
Baja California Sur424,041512,170637,065
Campeche690,689754,730822,001
Chiapas3,920,8924,293,4594,793,406
Chihuahua3,052,9073,241,4443,401,140
Coahuila2,298,0702,495,2002,748,366
Colima542,627567,996650,129
Federal District8,605,2398,720,9168,873,017
Durango1,448,6611,509,1171,632,860
Guanajuato4,663,0324,893,8125,485,971
Guerrero3,079,6493,115,2023,386,706
Hidalgo2,235,5912,345,5142,664,969
Jalisco6,322,0026,752,1137,350,355
Mexico State13,096,68614,007,49515,174,272
Michoacán3,985,6673,966,0734,348,485
Morelos1,555,2961,612,8991,776,727
Nayarit920,185949,6841,084,957
Nuevo León3,834,1414,199,2924,643,321
Oaxaca3,438,7653,506,8213,801,871
Puebla5,076,6865,383,1335,779,007
Querétaro1,404,3061,598,1391,827,985
Quintana Roo874,9631,135,3091,324,257
San Luis Potosí2,299,3602,410,4142,585,942
Sinaloa2,536,8442,608,4422,767,552
Sonora2,216,9692,394,8612,662,432
Tabasco1,891,8291,989,9692,238,818
Tamaulipas2,753,2223,024,2383,270,268
Tlaxcala962,6461,068,2071,169,825
Veracruz6,908,9757,110,2147,638,378
Yucatán1,658,2101,818,9481,953,027
Zacatecas1,353,6101,367,6921,490,550
Filter : Loading...

Population by State

0.00 rating | 851 views | 0 comments

Death Rate

0.00 rating | 1,089 views | 0 comments

Current Countries with the Youngest Population in the World

3.89 rating | 42,142 views | 2 comments

Current Countries with the Adult Population in the World

4.11 rating | 20,186 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback