Get free updates by Email

Report an error

2015 Index of Economic Freedom

2015 Index of Economic Freedom
CountryRank - 2015Score - 2015Change in Score(2014 - 2015)Rank - 2014Score - 2014Rank - 2013Score - 2013
Hong Kong189.6-0.5190.1189.3
Singapore289.40.9289.4288
New Zealand382.1-0.6581.2481.4
Australia481.4-1.1382382.6
Switzerland580.5-1.1481.6581
Canada679.1-0.2680.2679.4
Chile778.50.9778.7779
Estonia876.80.41175.91375.3
Ireland976.6-0.1976.21175.7
Mauritius1076.40.2876.5876.9
Denmark1176.30.71076.1976.1
United States1276.20.91275.51076
United Kingdom1375.81.21474.91474.8
Taiwan1475.11.71773.92072.7
Lithuania1574.70.421732272.1
Germany1673.8-0.51873.41972.8
Netherlands1773.7-1.71574.21773.5
Bahrain1873.40.91375.11275.5
Finland1973.4-11973.41674
Japan2073.30.42572.42471.8
Luxembourg2173.2-0.41674.21574.2
Georgia22730.32272.62172.2
Sweden2372.712073.11872.9
Czech Republic2472.5-0.42672.22970.9
United Arab Emirates2572.40.92871.42871.1
Iceland267212372.42372.1
Norway2771.80.33270.93170.5
Colombia2871.7-1.23470.73769.6
South Korea2971.51.23171.23470.3
Austria3071.2-0.42472.42571.8
Malaysia3170.82.13769.65666.1
Qatar3270.8-13071.22771.3
Israel3370.5-0.54468.45166.9
Macau3470.3-2.22971.32671.7
Saint Lucia3570.213370.73270.4
Botswana3669.80.127723070.6
Latvia3769.7-0.14268.75566.5
Jordan3869.3-1.13969.23370.4
Brunei3968.9-1.14069
Belgium4068.81.63569.94069.2
Bahamas4168.7-0.73669.83570.1
Poland4268.6150675766
Uruguay4368.60.33869.33669.7
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4468-0.452675466.7
Cyprus4567.90.34667.64169
Barbados4667.914568.33969.3
Peru4767.70.44767.44468.2
Jamaica4867.70.85666.75266.8
Spain4967.60.34967.24668
Slovakia5067.2-1.85766.44268.7
Costa Rica5167.2-1.55366.94967
Armenia5267.1-0.24168.93869.4
Macedonia5367.11.14368.64368.2
Hungary5466.8-0.751674867.3
Bulgaria5566.81.16165.76065
Oman5666.70.14867.44568.1
Romania5766.6-0.46265.55965.1
Malta5866.50.35866.44767.5
Mexico5966.40.95566.85067
Cape Verde6066.4-0.56066.16563.7
Dominica6166.1-1.26365.26463.9
El Salvador6265.71.85966.25366.7
Albania6365.70.15466.95865.2
Portugal6465.31.16963.56763.1
Rwanda6564.81.46564.76364.1
Montenegro6664.70.76863.67062.6
Trinidad and Tobago6764.1-0.47362.77262.3
Panama6864.1-1.77163.47162.5
Kazakhstan6963.3-1.26763.76863
Turkey7063.20.16464.96962.9
Ghana7163-16664.27761.3
South Africa7262.60.27562.57461.8
France7362.5-0.97063.56264.1
Kuwait7462.52.17662.36663.1
Thailand7562.4-0.17263.36164.1
Philippines7662.20.88960.19758.2
Saudi Arabia7762.10.87762.28260.6
Samoa7861.91.18461.110657.1
Madagascar7961.70.27961.77362
Italy8061.7-0.98660.98360.6
Croatia8161.51.68760.47861.3
Kyrgyzstan8261.3-0.38561.18959.6
Paraguay8361.1-0.378628061.1
Vanuatu8461.1-0.89359.510956.6
Azerbaijan8561-2.48161.38859.7
Dominican Republic86611.88061.38759.7
Guatemala8760.40.68361.28560
Slovenia8860.3-1.37462.77661.7
Morocco8960.1-0.210358.39059.6
Serbia90600.29559.49458.6
Swaziland9159.9-0.18261.210457.2
Uganda9259.71.19159.97961.1
Namibia9359.60.39459.48460.3
Lebanon9459.30.69659.49159.5
Tonga9559.30.310458.211256
Mongolia9659.21.79758.97561.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina9759-1.710158.410357.3
Fiji9859-1.49958.710557.2
Benin9958.8-0.311357.110157.6
Zambia10058.70.88860.49358.7
Sri Lanka10158.60.590608160.7
Burkina Faso10258.6-0.49858.98659.9
Ivory Coast10358.52.410757.712654.1
Gabon10458.30.410557.89957.8
Indonesia10558.1-0.810058.510856.9
Senegal10657.8-0.312555.411655.5
Tunisia10757.70.110957.310757
Nicaragua10857.60.210258.411056.6
Tanzania10957.51.610657.89857.9
Cambodia11057.5-210857.49558.5
Moldova11157.51.311057.311555.5
Djibouti11257.50.711855.912753.9
Gambia11357.50.39259.59258.8
Seychelles11457.50.111756.212454.9
Bhutan11557.4-0.311656.712255
Honduras11657.40.911257.19658.4
Belize11756.81.311556.710257.3
Brazil11856.60.411456.910057.7
Mali11956.4-1.512255.511156.4
Nigeria12055.6-0.212954.312055.1
Pakistan12155.62.312655.212155.1
Kenya12255.6-0.211157.111455.9
Guyana12355.5-0.612155.712953.8
Egypt12455.2-0.513552.912554.8
Mozambique12554.8-1.11285512355
Malawi12654.8-1.712455.411855.3
Niger12754.6-0.212755.112853.9
India12854.62.312055.711955.2
Suriname12954.2-1.813054.213552
Greece130542.411955.711755.4
Bangladesh13153.90.113154.113252.6
Burundi13253.74.514151.414849
Yemen13353.7-0.812355.511355.9
Maldives13453.43.11455114949
Mauritania13553.30.213453.213452.3
Sao Tomé and Príncipe13653.30.715748.815348
Papua New Guinea13753.10.313253.913053.6
Togo138530.715249.915048.8
China13952.70.213752.513651.9
Tajikistan14052.7-1.41395213153.4
Liberia14152.70.713852.414749.3
Comoros14252.1-0.714251.415747.5
Russia14352.11.214051.913951.1
Guinea14452.10.913353.513751.2
Guinea-Bissau145521.514351.313851.1
Cameroon14651.90.213652.613352.3
Sierra Leone14751.72.414850.515148.3
Vietnam14851.71.214750.814051
Ethiopia14951.5-0.31515014649.4
Laos15051.4-0.214451.214450.1
Haiti15151.30.115648.915248.1
Nepal15251.31.214950.114150.4
Belarus15349.8-1.915050.115448
Micronesia15449.60.215349.814350.1
Lesotho15549.60.815449.515547.9
Ecuador15649.20.51594815946.9
Algeria15748.90.414650.814549.6
Angola15847.9-2.416047.715847.3
Solomon Islands15947-1.616546.216545
Uzbekistan160470.116346.516246
Myanmar16146.91.416246.517239.2
Ukraine16246.9-0.815549.316146.3
Bolivia16346.82.315848.415647.9
Kiribati16446.44.416446.316345.9
Chad16545.9-0.516744.516445.2
Central African Republic16645.9-116146.714250.4
Timor-Leste16745.51.517043.216643.7
Republic of the Congo16845-0.817240.617139.6
Argentina16944.1-416644.616046.7
Democratic Republic of the Congo17042.70.416943.716743.5
Iran17141.82.117340.316843.2
Turkmenistan17241.4-217142.216942.6
Equatorial Guinea17340.40.916844.417042.3
Eritrea17438.90.317438.517336.3
Zimbabwe17537.62.117635.517528.6
Venezuela17634.3-217536.317436.1
Cuba17729.60.917728.717628.5
North Korea1781.30.317811771.5
Filter : Loading...

Country Income Groups (World Bank Classification)

4.50 rating | 297,244 views | 13 comments

Property Rights

5.00 rating | 1,111 views | 0 comments

Population Below Poverty Line

4.00 rating | 1,769 views | 0 comments

wielkosc szarej strefy na swiecie

5.00 rating | 1,606 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback