Get free updates by Email

Report an error

The Concordia Index by Country

The Concordia Index by Country
CountryOverall ScorePolitical EnvironmentInvestment ClimateInfrastructure Gaps
Chile59.56273.162366.20134.8032
Qatar58.30364.471673.991234.393
Malaysia58.23470.562964.741135.2816
Peru57.95561.411464.83246.4441
Korea,Rep.57.78671.165173.192324.525
Nigeria56.52749.903858.342263.539
Vietnam56.49856.653458.592854.1614
Indonesia55.92958.743957.131950.9711
Morocco55.79156.185859.323351.733
Nepal55.601146.594855.535367.681
Tanzania55.571250.292445.411672.7925
Bulgaria55.531364.42360.89938.3249
Australia55.281478.263165.572914.3717
Jordan54.551560.03456.98644.8121
Panama54.201652.822767.52142.7435
Thailand54.141762.48465.462531.6815
ElSalvador54.111855.133257.953248.9319
Mexico53.841959.392256.374543.9124
Uruguay53.65265.06452.06640.02
Ghana53.562156.93938.173864.454
Japan53.452273.145754.813625.836
India53.442346.704654.865561.0
Pakistan53.302451.261240.714168.6339
Georgia53.112571.531153.89527.755
Sweden53.05371.961568.534712.3636
Portugal52.692770.925350.142730.9212
Paraguay52.472849.62557.14851.6158
Denmark52.442977.15166.0215.9059
Singapore52.32379.975663.004.781
Guatemala52.293147.61559.0751.7628
China51.833249.951969.421836.7543
Poland51.733366.541359.50324.2255
Switzerland51.543471.225269.57497.278
Tunisia51.343549.63247.902457.065
UnitedKingdom51.333678.525458.25518.157
Kenya51.223748.76247.132658.5844
Spain50.793866.38457.384623.4048
Ireland50.783977.713551.131414.5237
Kazakhstan50.74458.26761.57229.8852
Germany50.494173.97159.223710.4647
UnitedStates50.414272.96654.821515.9554
Finland50.314374.274961.3237.362
Colombia50.124450.134256.79443.4423
Russia49.994553.342654.235441.2927
SouthAfrica49.964662.965944.411738.1913
Bolivia48.414737.80359.884251.1142
Estonia47.894861.123753.775224.3629
Greece47.394956.725545.704336.6422
Brazil47.31547.713352.594841.4938
Turkey47.265158.794549.524429.6433
CostaRica46.895252.492852.133934.1846
CzechRepublic46.535361.761754.553518.2057
Belgium46.455469.841854.95346.7856
France46.415569.242155.24317.1451
Austria46.415665.264756.655611.032
Egypt45.895751.192540.405944.3226
Jamaica45.535864.03428.175838.2234
Ukraine42.165954.454434.97532.9845
Italy41.5852.7247.3221
Filter : Loading...

Traffic Index for Country 2016

3.00 rating | 2,786 views | 0 comments

Whats Your Favourite German Car Brand

3.00 rating | 3,657 views | 0 comments

Top Oil Reserves Countries in the World

5.00 rating | 2,180 views | 0 comments

Roads Paved(% of Total Roads) by Country

3.67 rating | 9,323 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback