Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Women's Ranking by Country

Women's Ranking by Country
RankCountryTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-
1USA2,1742,1800
2Germany2,1172,1040
3France2,0682,0780
4England2,0332,0411
5Australia2,0141,9644
6Sweden1,9951,9732
7Japan1,9832,045-3
8Brazil1,9751,977-1
9Korea DPR1,9521,993-3
10Canada1,9381,9281
11Norway1,9231,935-1
12China1,9181,8445
13Netherlands1,9061,925-1
14Italy1,8551,859-1
15Spain1,8521,854-1
16New Zealand1,8481,8460
17Korea Republic1,8371,8331
18Denmark1,8361,849-3
19Switzerland1,8331,8161
20Iceland1,8281,821-1
21Scotland1,7931,7960
22Russia1,7671,7740
23Ukraine1,7601,7580
24Colombia1,7471,7471
25Austria1,7411,7302
26Mexico1,7321,7310
27Finland1,7281,755-3
28Belgium1,7211,7090
29Poland1,6541,6432
30Costa Rica1,6511,6304
31Czech Republic1,6471,6412
32Thailand1,6451,645-2
33Republic of Ireland1,6431,642-1
34Argentina1,6211,6211
35Vietnam1,6201,650-6
36Wales1,6041,6110
37Nigeria1,6021,6020
38Chinese Taipei1,5901,5900
39Romania1,5851,5840
40Hungary1,5691,5582
41Portugal1,5561,565-1
42Uzbekistan1,5401,5401
43Slovakia1,5341,5253
44Myanmar1,5331,5330
45Serbia1,5321,5320
46Cameroon1,4961,4961
47Trinidad and Tobago1,4941,4851
48Ghana1,4751,4752
49Papua New Guinea1,4731,4800
50Belarus1,4631,4631
51Equatorial Guinea1,4521,4522
52Ecuador1,4511,4512
53Croatia1,4341,4492
54South Africa1,4311,4312
55Jordan1,4231,4233
55Israel1,4231,4184
57Iran1,4181,4182
58India1,4121,425-1
59Slovenia1,3961,3963
60Turkey1,3951,3953
60Côte d'Ivoire1,3951,3953
62Bosnia and Herzegovina1,3861,3863
62Northern Ireland1,3861,3804
64Venezuela1,3801,3802
65Greece1,3731,3723
66Haiti1,3721,3722
67Kazakhstan1,3541,3544
68Jamaica1,3521,3524
69Hong Kong1,3471,3475
70United Arab Emirates1,3271,3483
71Tunisia1,3251,31470
72Indonesia1,3211,3215
73Philippines1,3121,3127
74Algeria1,3111,3213
75Morocco1,2991,3204
76Albania1,2981,3045
77Guatemala1,2971,322-1
78Fiji1,2921,2925
79Bahrain1,2881,2895
80Guam1,2871,2875
80Estonia1,2871,3012
82Faroe Islands1,2861,2864
83Egypt1,2781,2784
84Guyana1,2741,2645
85Laos1,2731,2733
86Malaysia1,2601,2604
87Tonga1,2581,2584
88New Caledonia1,2521,2524
89Montenegro1,2381,2395
89Senegal1,2381,2523
91Lithuania1,2261,2384
92Cuba1,2171,2174
93Mali1,2161,1967
94Congo1,2061,2065
95Zimbabwe1,2001,2083
96Palestine1,1921,1925
97Dominican Republic1,1911,1915
98El Salvador1,1881,1885
99Cook Islands1,1851,1855
100Moldova1,1741,1745
101Latvia1,1711,1744
101Malta1,1711,1626
103Singapore1,1661,17738
104Puerto Rico1,1561,1594
105Ethiopia1,1531,1544
106Solomon Islands1,1441,1444
107Samoa1,1381,1384
108Luxembourg1,1341,1344
108Kyrgyzstan1,1341,1344
110Georgia1,1261,1085
111Cyprus1,1251,1084
112Nepal1,1201,1152
113Nicaragua1,0831,0834
114Macedonia1,0771,0774
114Guinea1,0771,06327
116Burkina Faso1,0601,03825
117Gabon1,0521,0522
118Zambia1,0291,0153
119Namibia1,0261,0391
120St. Lucia9899892
121Bangladesh9879872
122Sri Lanka9789682
123Lebanon9499492
124Maldives9489385
125Tanzania9479393
126St. Kitts and Nevis9429421
127Pakistan9269263
128Grenada9149143
129Dominica9009003
130Afghanistan8898893
131Malawi8388383
132Swaziland8368363
133Kenya7967963
134Bhutan7787783
135Aruba7457454
136Botswana7307304
Filter : Loading...

The World's 100 Most Powerful Women

5.00 rating | 3,067 views | 0 comments

What is the Statutory Retirement Age for Women in t ...

3.86 rating | 12,021 views | 0 comments

Difference Between Retirement Age: Men and Women

4.43 rating | 17,014 views | 0 comments

Worldwide Retirement ages

4.43 rating | 180,053 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback