Get free updates by Email

Report an error

The Kids Rights Index

The Kids Rights Index
RankCountryOverall ScoreLifeHealthEducationProtectionChild Rights Environment
1Norway0.9810.9790.9710.9640.9921
2Portugal0.960.970.9960.9550.9630.917
3Iceland0.9580.990.9570.9590.9880.9
4Spain0.9510.9860.9870.9770.9840.833
5Switzerland0.9440.990.9740.9350.9970.833
6Slovakia0.9380.9180.9880.9750.9570.857
7Ireland0.9380.970.9250.9850.9840.833
8France0.9360.9810.9570.9880.9830.786
9Finland0.9230.9730.9840.9420.9880.75
10Tunisia0.9210.8760.9540.9470.9790.857
11United Kingdom0.9190.9660.970.9740.9590.75
12Germany0.9150.970.9860.9680.9870.7
13Netherlands0.9040.9760.980.9540.9940.667
14Sweden0.8970.9840.9880.90.9960.667
15Romania0.8920.8880.890.9030.9230.857
16Latvia0.8920.8940.9320.9320.970.75
17Belgium0.8880.9680.9830.9180.9850.643
18Austria0.8880.9760.90.9590.9850.667
19Cuba0.8870.9440.9420.9230.8930.75
20Malta0.8870.960.9130.860.9690.75
21Thailand0.8870.8860.9220.860.8510.917
22Croatia0.8850.9340.9670.950.714
23Bulgaria0.8810.890.9290.9410.910.75
24Czech Republic0.8770.9490.9870.9920.9790.571
25Slovenia0.8750.9670.7670.9740.9940.714
26Malaysia0.8740.8960.894N/A0.833
27Cyprus0.8730.9650.9440.9610.9950.583
28Serbia0.8720.9030.9760.9520.9370.643
29Chile0.8720.9650.9750.9140.8790.667
30Bosnia and Herzegovina0.870.9230.9460.9370.9470.643
31Japan0.8650.9980.9790.9970.9940.5
32Kazakhstan0.8640.8360.9460.9670.9440.667
33Argentina0.8640.8960.960.9020.8690.714
34Egypt0.8620.8260.9250.9350.8470.786
35Mauritius0.8590.8750.9060.9610.714
36Uruguay0.8560.9190.958N/A0.8560.714
37Mexico0.8560.9030.9270.9010.8120.75
38Turkey0.8540.8940.960.920.8960.643
39Denmark0.8480.9640.9610.9470.9990.5
40Oman0.8470.9110.9160.9230.667
41Australia0.8450.9840.9810.920.9730.5
42Lebanon0.8450.9430.8550.8620.9650.643
43Montenegro0.8450.9230.9490.9510.9070.571
44Viet nam0.8440.870.8570.9080.8820.714
45New Zealand0.8430.9740.9610.9540.9560.5
46Jordan0.8430.8610.9660.9190.9530.583
47Macedonia0.840.9130.9450.9670.8790.571
48Hungary0.840.9080.9930.9670.9610.5
49Moldova0.8310.850.8420.9240.8370.714
50Ecuador0.830.870.8240.9240.7580.786
51Jamaica0.8270.8740.8890.8610.8690.667
52Qatar0.8270.9330.9690.8870.583
53Greece0.8220.9690.9750.9670.9850.417
54El Salvador0.8220.8550.8620.8450.8420.714
55Bhutan0.8210.7650.7830.840.9430.786
56Luxembourg0.820.9810.9930.9210.990.417
57Tajikistan0.8180.7650.8020.9260.8180.786
58Mongolia0.8170.8130.7270.9090.8610.786
59Albania0.8160.9130.9220.9170.9360.5
60Colombia0.8130.8640.8650.8370.7930.714
61Honduras0.8120.830.8410.8860.7270.786
62Maldives0.8080.9050.8930.910.9350.5
63Azerbaijan0.8030.8080.8660.8590.8640.643
64Israel0.8020.9840.9870.9740.9810.357
65Costa Rica0.7960.9390.960.9440.8760.429
66Algeria0.7960.8330.8710.9270.950.5
67Kyrgyzstan0.7960.8170.9150.9380.9110.5
68Kuwait0.7960.8980.9640.9260.5
69Republic of Korea0.7940.980.9960.9790.417
70Guyana0.7920.6990.9010.8620.6910.833
71Venezuela0.7910.860.9070.8470.7320.643
72Canada0.7910.9780.983N/A0.9760.417
73Philippines0.7910.7690.7490.8070.7980.833
74Morocco0.7880.8260.8570.8620.8730.571
75Belize0.7870.8320.9280.9210.8510.5
76Uzbekistan0.7780.7660.9690.9480.9470.429
77Belarus0.7740.8770.9770.9440.9650.357
78United Arab Emirates0.7730.9260.971N/A0.9290.429
79Trinidad and Tobago0.7720.8190.924N/A0.9390.5
80Saudi Arabia0.770.8820.9560.8330.5
81Italy0.7690.9930.9440.9670.9910.3
82Libya0.7680.8590.923N/A0.571
83Georgia0.7680.8870.9330.940.7990.429
84Iran0.7650.8870.9340.880.860.417
85Turkmenistan0.7610.7120.866N/A0.714
86Ukraine0.7550.8590.9040.9310.9480.357
87Peru0.7530.8660.8280.9340.6210.583
88Russian Federation0.7530.8490.8740.9630.9450.357
89Estonia0.7520.9320.9630.9670.9680.286
90Suriname0.7520.8020.8440.7090.8750.571
91Nicaragua0.7470.8390.8250.6110.70.786
92Bolivia0.7470.7280.7860.8910.5810.786
93Namibia0.7450.6630.7020.8580.720.8
94Singapore0.7370.9920.97N/A0.417
95China0.7290.9010.8940.9790.357
96Dominican Republic0.7210.8190.8360.8040.7070.5
97Guatemala0.720.8090.6950.8260.7270.571
98Lithuania0.7170.8930.9270.9420.9730.25
99Armenia0.7110.8840.9340.9380.9420.25
100Botswana0.7110.6950.8120.8210.7830.5
101Indonesia0.7080.7750.6560.9120.7690.5
102India0.7080.7120.5930.9220.8010.571
103Sao Tome and Principe0.7070.7010.7030.8940.7010.571
104Panama0.7070.8880.8590.8650.7480.357
105Syrian Arab Republic0.6960.8260.7460.8740.8520.357
106Bahrain0.6940.9210.956N/A0.9240.286
107Brazil0.6860.8730.926N/A0.8210.333
108Bangladesh0.6840.7680.6440.7070.5450.786
109South Africa0.6810.6340.5780.7430.8080.667
110Djibouti0.6740.6030.6290.4960.8870.833
111Brunei Darussalam0.6710.9320.8830.9850.25
112Laos0.6640.6490.6340.7840.7020.571
113Senegal0.6630.6650.6350.6940.6810.643
114Timor-Leste0.6570.6930.3860.7370.7420.833
115Myanmar0.6460.6850.6980.7960.8260.357
116Paraguay0.6390.8260.9180.8090.610.286
117Gabon0.6390.6440.65N/A0.6950.571
118Rwanda0.630.6620.6060.8390.5910.5
119Kenya0.630.5670.5630.7720.5130.786
120Mauritania0.6280.4790.5010.7360.6450.857
121Nepal0.6210.7330.6140.8660.4080.583
122Benin0.6180.4620.4680.7240.6730.857
123Swaziland0.6140.4450.6980.7630.6460.571
124Sri Lanka0.6120.8930.7820.9210.9370.143
125Cambodia0.6090.7610.5890.6730.6470.429
126Ghana0.6080.5810.6330.7620.5090.583
127Pakistan0.60.620.6350.550.5590.643
128Tanzania0.5980.6280.4820.8380.3630.833
129Uganda0.5870.5680.5640.8630.4310.583
130Burundi0.5830.3990.5740.6060.6150.786
131Yemen0.5810.6320.6660.5550.4430.643
132Congo0.5790.60.5940.8330.6120.357
133Gambia0.5760.460.7450.6620.5610.5
134Malawi0.5560.5210.6560.770.2560.786
135Zimbabwe0.5440.5090.6430.9160.4780.333
136Ethiopia0.5430.6080.4640.7190.3620.643
137Togo0.5410.520.4060.8690.590.429
138Cameroon0.5350.4030.6040.7230.350.714
139Mozambique0.5340.4450.4430.6860.4070.786
140Zambia0.5280.5930.570.850.1720.833
141Haiti0.5240.5710.41N/A0.6450.5
142Mali0.5150.3720.4780.5340.5080.75
143Burkina Faso0.5140.4860.530.5250.4110.643
144Madagascar0.50.6370.2520.7070.5480.5
145Democratic Republic of the Congo0.4810.3870.4010.6610.4420.571
146Côte d'Ivoire0.4770.3420.5030.5670.5070.5
147Nigeria0.4670.2770.563N/A0.3880.786
148Eritrea0.4540.5950.3650.4550.429
149Iraq0.4340.7890.724N/A0.8680.071
150Sierra Leone0.4340.1010.4340.8380.530.786
151Comoros0.4320.5710.6240.6220.6820.1
152Liberia0.4270.4610.450.360.2950.643
153Niger0.4140.4550.2780.4520.3290.643
154Guinea0.4110.4020.4240.3920.4090.429
155Angola0.40.2530.5220.3440.3170.714
156Lesotho0.3920.3690.650.5460.4970.143
157Equatorial Guinea0.3430.4710.5050.7660.3640.071
158Guinea-Bissau0.3310.40.5N/A0.240.25
159Papua New Guinea0.3260.6280.259N/A0.214
160Chad0.2980.1910.2360.3490.210.714
Filter : Loading...

Cost of Living Index 2016

4.00 rating | 4,490 views | 0 comments

Global Peace Index - 2016

4.43 rating | 3,045 views | 0 comments

Good Society Index by Country

3.00 rating | 1,398 views | 0 comments

Female Entrepreneurship Index

3.67 rating | 2,939 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback