Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Logistics Performance Index 2016

Logistics Performance Index 2016
CountryLPI RankLPI ScoreCustomsInfrastructureInternational ShipmentsLogistics competenceTracking & tracingTimeliness
Afghanistan1502.142.01.842.382.151.772.61
Albania1172.412.231.982.482.482.153.1
Algeria752.772.372.582.82.912.863.1
Angola1392.241.82.132.372.312.212.59
Argentina662.962.632.862.762.833.263.47
Armenia1412.211.952.222.222.212.02.6
Australia193.793.543.823.633.873.874.0
Austria74.13.794.13.854.184.364.37
Bahamas,The782.752.652.722.82.742.642.93
Bahrain443.313.143.13.333.383.323.58
Bangladesh872.662.572.482.732.672.592.9
Belarus1202.42.12.12.622.322.163.0
Belgium64.113.834.14.14.14.224.43
Benin1152.432.22.392.552.472.232.69
Bhutan1352.322.211.962.52.32.22.7
Bolivia1382.251.972.112.41.92.312.79
Bosnia and Herzegovina972.62.692.612.282.522.562.94
Botswana573.13.12.962.912.742.893.72
Brazil553.12.763.112.93.123.283.39
Bulgaria722.812.42.352.933.12.723.31
Burkina Faso812.732.552.672.732.782.493.13
Burundi1072.512.01.982.422.462.683.45
Cambodia732.82.622.363.112.62.73.3
Cameroon1482.152.12.211.982.322.02.29
Canada143.933.954.143.563.94.14.0
Chad1452.162.12.12.412.12.12.25
Chile463.253.192.773.32.973.53.71
China273.663.323.753.73.623.683.9
Colombia942.612.212.432.552.672.553.23
Comoros982.582.632.362.582.62.442.82
Congo, Dem. Rep.1272.382.222.02.332.332.372.94
Congo, Rep.1252.3822.62.372.262.482.57
Costa Rica892.652.332.322.892.552.772.98
Cote d'Ivoire952.62.672.462.542.622.622.71
Croatia513.163.12.993.123.213.163.39
Cuba1312.352.382.312.312.252.312.51
Cyprus5933.1132.82.722.543.79
Czech Republic263.673.583.363.653.653.843.94
Denmark173.823.823.753.664.03.743.92
Djibouti1342.322.372.32.481.962.12.69
Dominican Republic912.632.392.292.672.682.633.1
Ecuador742.782.642.472.952.662.653.23
Egypt493.182.753.13.273.23.153.63
El Salvador832.712.372.252.822.662.783.29
Equatorial Guinea1561.881.881.51.891.751.892.32
Eritrea1442.172.02.12.162.252.02.5
Estonia383.363.413.183.13.183.254.1
Ethiopia1262.382.62.122.562.372.182.37
Fiji1362.322.332.252.212.252.252.6
Finland153.924.04.03.513.884.04.14
France163.93.714.03.643.824.04.25
Gabon1432.192.12.12.282.122.12.52
Georgia1302.352.262.172.352.12.442.8
Germany14.234.124.443.864.284.274.45
Ghana882.662.462.482.712.542.523.21
Greece473.242.853.322.972.913.593.85
Guatemala1112.482.472.22.412.32.462.98
Guinea1292.362.282.02.382.542.542.38
Guinea-Bissau1282.372.441.912.572.12.412.74
Guyana852.672.42.242.662.662.93.12
Haiti1591.721.71.471.811.681.562.0
Honduras1122.462.212.02.582.442.532.91
Hong Kong94.13.944.14.144.04.29
Hungary313.433.03.483.443.353.43.88
Iceland393.353.133.03.323.263.423.88
India353.423.173.343.363.393.523.74
Indonesia632.982.692.652.933.193.46
Iran962.62.332.672.672.672.442.81
Iraq1492.152.01.872.331.971.982.66
Ireland183.793.473.773.833.793.983.94
Israel283.663.53.493.383.63.724.27
Italy213.763.453.793.653.773.864.0
Jamaica1192.42.372.232.442.312.382.64
Japan123.973.854.13.693.994.04.21
Jordan672.962.552.773.172.892.963.34
Kazakhstan772.752.522.762.752.572.863.1
Kenya423.333.173.213.243.243.423.7
Korea, Rep.243.723.453.793.583.693.784.0
Kuwait533.152.832.923.622.793.163.51
Kyrgyz Republic1462.161.81.962.11.962.392.72
Lao PDR1522.11.851.762.182.11.762.68
Latvia433.333.113.243.283.293.423.62
Lebanon822.722.732.642.842.452.752.86
Lesotho1542.01.911.961.842.161.922.35
Liberia1422.22.12.02.222.12.12.73
Libya1372.261.882.02.42.51.852.83
Lithuania293.633.423.573.493.493.684.14
Luxembourg24.223.94.244.244.04.124.8
Macedonia1062.512.212.582.452.362.323.13
Madagascar1472.152.332.122.171.932.02.35
Malaysia323.433.173.453.483.343.463.65
Maldives1042.512.392.572.342.442.492.88
Mali1092.52.452.32.482.462.362.93
Malta563.12.782.943.12.853.123.61
Mauritania1571.872.141.5421.741.542.14
Mexico543.112.882.8933.143.43.38
Moldova932.612.392.352.62.482.673.16
Mongolia1082.512.392.12.372.312.473.4
Montenegro1232.382.222.12.562.312.372.69
Morocco862.672.222.463.12.592.343.2
Mozambique842.682.492.243.12.442.753.0
Myanmar1132.462.432.332.232.362.572.85
Namibia792.742.652.762.692.632.523.19
Nepal1242.381.932.272.52.132.472.93
Netherlands44.194.124.293.944.224.174.41
New Zealand373.393.183.552.773.223.584.12
Nicaragua1022.532.482.52.52.552.472.68
Niger1002.562.592.222.632.52.353.0
Nigeria902.632.462.42.432.742.73.0
Norway223.733.573.953.623.73.823.77
Oman483.232.763.443.353.263.13.5
Pakistan682.922.662.72.932.822.913.48
Panama403.343.133.283.653.182.953.74
Papua New Guinea1052.512.552.322.462.352.582.78
Paraguay1012.562.382.452.582.692.32.93
Peru692.892.762.622.912.872.943.23
Philippines712.862.612.553.02.72.863.35
Poland333.433.273.173.443.393.463.8
Portugal363.413.373.13.243.153.653.95
Qatar303.63.553.573.583.543.53.83
Romania602.9932.883.12.822.953.22
Russian Federation992.572.02.432.452.762.623.15
Rwanda622.992.932.623.12.873.03.35
São Tomé and Príncipe1332.332.242.122.262.422.142.75
Saudi Arabia523.162.693.243.2333.253.53
Senegal1322.332.312.232.252.392.152.61
Serbia762.762.52.492.632.792.923.23
Sierra Leone1552.01.912.12.311.851.742.23
Singapore54.144.184.23.964.14.14.4
Slovak Republic413.343.283.243.413.123.123.81
Slovenia503.182.883.193.13.23.273.47
Solomon Islands1162.422.62.212.282.432.182.76
Somalia1581.751.291.571.861.851.512.35
South Africa203.783.63.783.623.753.924.0
Spain233.733.483.723.633.733.824
Sudan1032.532.232.22.572.362.493.28
Sweden34.23.924.2744.254.384.45
Switzerland113.993.884.193.693.954.04.24
Syrian Arab Republic1601.61.111.241.361.392.12.4
Taiwan253.73.233.573.573.953.594.25
Tajikistan1532.11.932.132.122.122.02.0
Tanzania612.992.782.812.982.922.983.44
Thailand453.263.113.123.373.143.23.56
Togo922.622.492.242.622.462.63.24
Trinidad and Tobago1212.42.382.342.312.282.282.79
Tunisia1102.51.962.442.332.592.673
Turkey343.423.183.493.413.313.393.75
Turkmenistan1402.2122.342.372.11.842.59
Uganda583.02.972.742.882.933.03.7
Ukraine802.742.32.492.592.552.963.51
United Arab Emirates133.943.844.13.893.823.914.13
United Kingdom84.13.984.213.774.14.134.33
United States103.993.754.153.654.04.24.25
Uruguay652.972.782.792.913.02.843.47
Uzbekistan1182.42.322.452.362.392.12.83
Venezuela1222.391.992.352.472.342.482.71
Vietnam642.982.752.73.122.882.843.5
Zambia1142.432.252.262.512.422.362.74
Zimbabwe1512.122.212.12.131.952.13
Filter : Loading...

Logistics Performance Index

4.71 rating | 21,411 views | 0 comments

Socio Economic Resillience Index

3.67 rating | 2,057 views | 0 comments

Country Rankings by Inward FDI Performance Index

3.76 rating | 24,676 views | 2 comments

2012 Asean 6 Index of Economic Freedom Scores

5.00 rating | 3,029 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback