Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Unhealthy Life Expectancy by Country

Unhealthy Life Expectancy by Country
CountryUnhealthy life expectancy (million years estimated)unhealthy life expectancy per person (years estimated)life expectancy per person (years)healthy life expectancy per person (years)
Afghanistan21394334
Albania47157459
Algeria375127058
Andorra1108171
Angola147114029
Antigua & Barbuda1147460
Argentina425117463
Armenia45147258
Australia15087971
Austria6487971
Azerbaijan169207252
Bahamas396758
Bahrain8127462
Bangladesh1,31496152
Barbados4137764
Belarus110117059
Belgium9497970
Belize4137259
Benin5795142
Bhutan26126351
Bolivia114136450
Bosnia Herzegovina48127462
Botswana1374134
Brazil2,069126856
Brunei Darussalam4147662
Bulgaria6287163
Burkina Faso135114635
Burundi4574134
Cambodia159125746
Cameroon9164741
Canada300107970
Cape Verde7147056
Central African Republic2264034
Chad5264538
Chile159107666
China10,47887163
Colombia588147259
Comoros8116150
Congo1954843
Cook Islands0117160
Costa Rica53137865
Cote d'Ivoire5234138
Croatia48117463
Cuba114107767
Cyprus10127866
Czech Republic9097566
Democratic Republic of Congo33264135
Denmark3677770
Djibouti464640
Dominica1117362
Dominican Republic92116756
DPR Korea16576356
Ecuador150127159
Egypt858126956
El Salvador89147157
Equatorial Guinea354944
Eritrea61155337
Estonia13107262
Ethiopia48374638
Fed States of Micronesia1136956
Fiji9117059
Finland4287870
France46587971
Gabon975750
Gambia965448
Georgia72147460
Germany66787870
Ghana207105848
Greece8687870
Grenada186557
Guatemala140126654
Guinea5874942
Guinea-Bissau1074538
Guyana8106354
Haiti3544945
Honduras89136956
Hong Kong (China)57880
Hungary100107262
Iceland388071
India13,097126451
Indonesia2,251106756
Iraq253106150
Ireland3187769
Islamic Republic of Iran929147056
Israel61107969
Italy44887971
Jamaica33137663
Japan1,02188273
Jordan66127158
Kazakhstan219146652
Kenya12144541
Kiribati1126553
Kuwait27117765
Kyrgyzstan87176851
Lao People's Dem Republic55105444
Latvia25117160
Lebanon51147459
Lesotho313635
Liberia1444137
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya72137359
Lithuania41127361
Luxembourg387870
Macedonia FYR22117462
Madagascar15295344
Malawi9283830
Malaysia301137360
Maldives5166751
Mali163134936
Malta497869
Marshall Islands096152
Mauritania30115242
Mauritius18157257
Mexico96697364
Monaco0108171
Mongolia26106454
Morocco398136955
Mozambique4123936
Myanmar40885749
Namibia744542
Nauru086153
Nepal267116049
Netherlands13897870
New Zealand3187870
Nicaragua62126958
Niger149134633
Nigeria1,171105242
Niue0127159
Norway3787971
Oman33127260
Pakistan1,483106151
Palau0116857
Panama33117564
Papua New Guinea4385750
Paraguay70127158
Peru339137057
Philippines1,145157055
Poland368107464
Portugal9397667
Qatar7117261
Republic of Korea39187567
Republic of Moldova49116957
Romania213107161
Russian Federation1,453106757
Rwanda4053934
Saint Kitts & Nevis097061
Saint Lucia1127260
Samoa2127058
San Marino098172
Sao Tome & Principe4187051
Saudi Arabia290127260
Senegal7475345
Serbia & Montenegro118117362
Seychelles1147359
Sierra Leone4193426
Singapore40107868
Slovakia51107464
Slovenia1797668
Solomon Islands7146955
Somalia122134835
South Africa26164943
Spain34787971
Sri Lanka268147358
St Vincent & The Grenadines1147460
Sudan315105646
Suriname6147157
Swaziland003635
Sweden7488072
Switzerland4777973
Syrian Arab Republic220137259
Tajikistan119196949
Thailand656116959
Timor-Leste81149
Togo3475043
Tonga196859
Trinidad & Tobago14117160
Tunisia112127361
Turkey755117060
Turkmenistan80176750
Tuvalu076154
Uganda20584637
Ukraine589127057
United Arab Emirates35127562
United Kingdom52497869
United Republic of Tanzania20764438
United States2,783107767
Uruguay36107565
Uzbekistan415167053
Vanuatu3146955
Venezuela321137461
Viet Nam842106959
Yemen230126048
Zambia1723331
Zimbabwe2423432
Filter : Loading...

Mules Stock by Country

0.00 rating | 5,009 views | 0 comments

Reserves SDR Holdings by Country

2.00 rating | 3,427 views | 0 comments

Inflation GDP Deflator by country.

4.33 rating | 2,670 views | 0 comments

Most Popular Web Browser by Country

4.22 rating | 15,134 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback