Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Pakistan flood aid pledged, country by country

Pakistan flood aid pledged, country by country
DonorCommitted funding USD% of Grand TotalUncommitted pledges USDPopulation, 2010 (000s)Committed funding in $ per head of popUncommitted pledges in $ per head of pop
United States377,558,48424.74%43,000,000317,6411.1890.135
Private (individuals & organisations)287,866,88918.86%55,043,300
Saudi Arabia242,198,99415.87%026,2469.2280
European Commission132,625,9588.69%0
United Kingdom92,880,8006.1%119,564,72561,8991.5011.932
Australia67,211,6614.4%225,83621,5123.1240.0
Canada35,239,6092.31%2,906,97733,8901.00.09
Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)29,977,5361.96%10,000,000
Germany23,303,8961.53%22,027,90782,0570.2840.268
Denmark22,160,2871.45%05,4814.040
Japan20,196,9981.32%0126,9950.1590
Norway19,355,8291.27%45,440,0514,8553.9879.359
China18,137,8291.19%29,498,5251,354,1460.010.02
Sweden16,139,1721.1%09,2931.7370
Turkey14,649,2720.96%075,7050.1940
Netherlands11,623,2400.76%016,6530.6980
Allocation of funds from Red Cross / Red Crescent10,662,9180.7%0
Kuwait9,000,0000.59%1,000,0003,0512.950.328
Switzerland8,501,4400.56%1,461,9887,5951.1190.192
Austria7,393,1850.48%08,3870.8820
Spain7,125,1270.47%045,3170.1570
United Arab Emirates6,800,5600.45%1,362,3984,7071.4450.289
Finland5,795,6830.38%05,3461.080
India5,000,0000.33%20,000,0001,214,4640.00.02
Oman5,000,0000.33%02,9051.7210
Italy4,287,7660.28%3,811,94460,0980.070.06
France4,052,6460.27%062,6370.070
Indonesia3,000,0000.2%0232,5170.010
Allocations of unearmarked funds by UN agencies2,867,6000.19%0
Belgium2,818,1120.18%010,6980.2630
Bahrain2,659,5740.17%08073.2960
Ireland2,564,9360.17%04,5890.5590
New Zealand2,502,6900.16%04,3030.5820
Luxembourg2,364,6210.15%04924.8060
Korea, Republic of2,202,0000.14%048,5010.050
Bangladesh2,000,0000.13%0164,4250.01
Egypt2,000,0000.13%084,4740.020
Morocco2,000,0000.13%032,3810.060
Azerbaijan1,999,9560.13%08,9340.2240
Russian Federation1,609,7120.11%0140,3670.010
Qatar1,565,9340.1%01,5081.040
Iran (Islamic Republic of)1,530,0000.1%100,000,00075,0780.01.332
World Bank1,300,0000.1%0
Brazil1,200,0000.1%0195,4230.00
Afghanistan1,000,0000.1%029,1170.030
Algeria1,000,0000.1%035,4230.030
Malaysia1,000,0000.1%027,9140.040
Mauritius300,0000.0%01,2970.2310
Uzbekistan300,0000.0%027,7940.010
Czech Republic209,6990.0%010,4110.00
Poland196,5920.0%038,0380.00
Slovakia170,3800.0%05,4120.030
Cyprus131,0620.0%08800.1490
Greece131,0620.0%011,1830.010
Nepal130,0000.0%029,8530.00
Monaco127,0650.0%0333.85
Botswana103,0400.0%01,9780.05
Georgia100,0000.0%04,2190.020
Singapore100,0000.0%04,8370.020
Estonia83,7520.0%01,3390.060
Thailand75,0000%068,1390.00
Hungary50,0000%09,9730.00
Sri Lanka26,6670%020,4100.00
Lithuania18,9790%03,2550.00
Malta13,1060%04100.03
Slovenia13,1060%02,0250.00
Argentina00%040,66600
Iceland00%192,00032900.584
Jordan00%06,47200
Filter : Loading...

Environment Pollution

3.00 rating | 1,701 views | 0 comments

The impact of climate change on natural disasters o ...

3.00 rating | 1,490 views | 0 comments

Water Stress by Country

4.66 rating | 8,844 views | 0 comments

Pollutant Data Across the World

1.00 rating | 1,536 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback