Get free updates by Email

Report an error

How Much Money Does America Owe Other Countries?

How Much Money Does America Owe Other Countries?
Country% change May-11/Jul-10May-11 in (US$)billionsJan-11 in (US$)billionsJul-10 in (US$)billionsJul-09 in (US$)billionsJul-08 in (US$)billions
China, Mainland4%1,159.81,1551,115940550
Japan11.6%912.4886817721638
United Kingdom223.2%346.52781079566
Oil Exporters9.8%229.8216209210163
Brazil26.1%211.4198168147155
All Other-2.1%202.5194207164136
Taiwan-0.3%153.415715411468
Carib Bnkng Ctrs-9.6%148.3167164138118
Russia-34.4%115.2139176141104
Hong Kong-7.1%121.912813111165
Switzerland-3.2%108.21081128246
Canada110.9%90.787432422
Luxembourg-31.2%6883998190
Germany10.7%61.261555152
Thailand46.6%59.857412931
Singapore3.8%57.458554333
India6.8%4141384219
Ireland-34.4%33.544514317
Turkey47.2%39.333272733
Belgium-8.5%31.432341815
Korea, South-13.6%32.532383939
Poland12.5%27.9262521
Mexico-17.3%27.734343334
Italy9.5%25.425232011
Philippines16.3%23.623201112
Netherlands-2.1%23.725242218
Sweden18.1%20.917181314
Norway29.4%21.11916113
France19.2%23.630201817
Colombia21.3%19.92016169
Israel6.7%19.12018168
Chile44.3%18.915131314
Egypt-50.2%12.921261315
Australia-35.9%12.3151912
Malaysia8.5%12.711121311
Spain%12
Filter : Loading...

Foreign Investment 2011

4.55 rating | 46,695 views | 1 comments

United States Foreign Aid by Country

3.00 rating | 352 views | 0 comments

United States Foreign Aid by Country

0.00 rating | 323 views | 0 comments

FDI Inflows (Percentage of GDP)

5.00 rating | 673 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback