Get free updates by Email

Report an error

United States of Obesity: Fattest States Ranking - 2011

United States of Obesity: Fattest States Ranking - 2011
Do you like this chart? ✔ Yes ✚ Share References and Data Table HTML Embed code 165,551 views
State2011 Rank2010 RankRanking Change 2010 – 20113-year Obesity Average% Obesity Change 2009-2010% Obese 2009% Obese 2010% Obese or Overweight 2009% Obese or Overweight 2010
Mississippi11034.40.635.334.570.268.8
Alabama22032.30.731.63368.170
West Virginia34132.20.931.732.967.567.9
Tennessee42-231.90.332.831.768.967.8
Kentucky57231.5132.331.866.967.5
Louisiana55031.50.333.931.767.666.4
Oklahoma76-131.40.83231.367.467.3
South Carolina89130.91303265.767.4
Arkansas98-130.60.531.430.966.567.2
Michigan1011130.51.230.331.765.566.8
Missouri1111030.31.130.531.465.565.8
Texas1213130129.531.766.766.5
Ohio1313029.60.529.729.766.665.7
North Carolina1410-429.4030.128.665.365.3
Indiana15172290.929.930.26566.4
Kansas15161290.828.730.164.564.5
South Dakota1715-228.70.230.227.76765.7
Georgia1817-128.60.627.730.465.365.7
Pennsylvania1917-228.50.52829.263.965.8
Iowa2022228.10.528.429.167.166.2
Delaware2120-1280.227.528.763.664
North Dakota21210280.328.327.96664.7
Illinois2326327.6127.328.764.363.2
Nebraska2323027.60.32827.564.764.9
Wisconsin2524-127.40.529.226.965.663.6
Maryland2626027.10.526.727.962.866.1
Maine2729226.60.726.427.464.163.7
Washington2828026.40.126.926.262.461.8
Florida2936726.1125.927.262.465
Alaska3024-625.9-125.425.263.265.9
Virginia3031125.90.425.526.460.561.2
Idaho3236425.70.625.126.961.362.9
New Hampshire3334125.60.126.325.562.863.1
New Mexico3334125.60.225.525.661.760.7
Arizona3530-525.4-0.425.824.764.165.4
Oregon3538325.40.423.627.660.660.9
Wyoming3538325.40.425.325.762.163.8
Minnesota3831-725.3-0.225.325.463.163.1
Nevada3931-825-0.526.423.16360.2
California4041124.80.525.524.761.261.6
New York4138-324.7-0.324.524.56061.4
Rhode Island4245324.31.424.92661.563.5
New Jersey4342-124.10.223.924.861.861.6
Montana4443-123.80.323.723.56261.3
Vermont4546123.50.723.323.958.158.5
Utah4644-223.40.2242357.957.7
Hawaii47470230.522.923.157.857.2
Massachusetts4848022.30.621.823.657.460.1
Connecticut4950121.80.4212358.960.5
District of Columbia5049-121.70.220.122.751.757.5
Colorado5151019.80.718.921.455.657.6
Filter : Loading...

Weight Loss Search

3.00 rating | 1,597 views | 0 comments

Spare Pounds Per State

0.00 rating | 286 views | 0 comments

Percentage of Insufficiently Active Population

4.41 rating | 27,164 views | 2 comments

Obesity

1.86 rating | 2,879 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback