Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Daily Calorie Intake Per Capita

Daily Calorie Intake Per Capita
Country nameEnergy Consumption (kcal/person/day) – 1990-92Energy Consumption (kcal/person/day) - 1995-97Energy Consumption (kcal/person/day) – 2000-02Energy Consumption (kcal/person/day) – 2005-07
Albania2,5602,8502,8502,900
Algeria2,8902,8802,9903,110
Angola1,5801,6601,7901,950
Antigua and Barbuda2,5102,1802,1102,320
Argentina3,0103,1603,1403,000
Armenia1,9202,0302,1402,250
Australia3,1303,0803,0503,190
Austria3,5403,6103,7903,760
Azerbaijan2,1602,1702,5103,000
Bahamas2,6102,5602,7002,700
Bangladesh1,9601,9302,1702,250
Barbados3,0403,0103,0503,050
Belarus3,1803,2403,0003,090
Belgium003,7203,690
Belize2,5102,5002,6102,720
Benin2,2502,3202,4102,510
Bermuda2,8702,8602,6202,540
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)2,0302,1002,1602,090
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,6702,8802,8203,080
Botswana2,2602,2202,1802,240
Brazil2,7602,8402,9003,100
Brunei Darussalam2,7302,8502,9102,990
Bulgaria3,0702,7702,7902,760
Burkina Faso2,4602,5302,5302,670
Burundi1,8601,7101,6801,680
Cambodia1,8701,8502,0702,250
Cameroon2,0202,0202,1602,260
Canada3,0503,2803,5203,530
Cape Verde2,3702,3602,3502,550
Central African Republic1,8801,8501,9101,960
Chad1,7001,7901,9402,040
Chile2,6002,7402,8402,960
China2,5802,8402,9202,970
Colombia2,4102,5802,6502,660
Comoros1,9001,8101,7501,860
Congo1,9701,9802,3702,510
Costa Rica2,8202,7502,8202,810
Côte d'Ivoire2,4702,4302,4402,510
Croatia2,4202,5402,6702,990
Cuba2,7202,4503,1103,300
Cyprus3,1203,2303,2003,200
Czech Republic3,0803,2503,1603,320
Democratic People's Republic of Korea2,3402,1602,1202,150
Democratic Republic of the Congo2,1701,7401,5601,590
Denmark3,2203,3403,3703,400
Djibouti1,7201,8602,0302,260
Dominica3,0002,9803,0903,110
Dominican Republic2,1602,2002,2402,260
Ecuador2,1102,2502,2402,300
Egypt3,0903,2103,2303,160
El Salvador2,4002,4302,6302,590
Eritrea1,5301,5701,5201,590
Estonia2,7502,9903,0403,130
Ethiopia1,5501,6501,8401,950
Fiji2,6402,7702,9303,030
Finland3,1503,0603,1603,220
France3,5303,5303,6403,550
French Polynesia2,4802,7002,8502,920
Gabon2,5202,6002,6602,730
Gambia2,4702,2402,2802,350
Georgia1,8502,3202,5002,810
Germany3,3903,3503,4803,530
Ghana2,1202,4802,6302,850
Greece3,5603,5103,6603,700
Grenada2,4702,3902,3002,420
Guatemala2,2902,1702,1402,170
Guinea2,4202,4402,4402,530
Guinea-Bissau2,2902,2102,2202,290
Guyana2,3002,5702,7802,750
Haiti1,7301,7801,9001,850
Honduras2,3002,4102,5102,600
Hungary3,6003,2703,3903,440
Iceland3,0903,0803,1703,330
India2,3002,3402,2802,300
Indonesia2,3902,5702,4802,540
Iran (Islamic Republic of)2,9703,0403,0603,040
Ireland3,6203,6103,6703,530
Israel3,4103,4603,5603,540
Italy3,5803,5303,7003,660
Jamaica2,5102,7002,8002,850
Japan2,9202,9202,8602,810
Jordan2,8402,7002,7402,980
Kazakhstan3,2803,1202,6303,360
Kenya1,9802,0402,0402,060
Kiribati2,6502,7602,8202,890
Kuwait2,3503,0102,9703,040
Kyrgyzstan2,4002,5102,4402,670
Lao People's Democratic Republic2,0102,0402,1202,230
Latvia3,1702,9802,9203,020
Lebanon3,0103,0103,0703,110
Lesotho2,3702,3802,4302,470
Liberia2,2202,1702,1102,160
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya3,1803,1703,1103,140
Lithuania2,8303,0003,3503,420
Luxembourg003,6403,690
Madagascar2,2002,0902,0602,130
Malawi1,8701,9802,0902,130
Malaysia2,7202,9602,8502,910
Maldives2,4002,4302,5502,680
Mali2,1802,2202,3902,580
Malta3,2403,4503,4703,590
Mauritania2,5802,7002,7702,820
Mauritius2,7602,8102,8902,940
Mexico3,0903,1003,2103,250
Mongolia2,0802,0602,2102,250
Morocco3,0003,0303,0903,230
Mozambique1,7401,9201,9502,070
Myanmar1,8402,0402,1602,440
Namibia2,0602,1002,2902,350
Nepal2,1902,2102,2602,350
Netherlands3,2803,2803,2303,240
Netherlands Antilles2,6502,9703,0802,970
New Caledonia2,8102,7402,7802,790
New Zealand3,2103,1703,1303,150
Nicaragua1,7701,9702,2502,400
Niger1,9701,9802,1502,310
Nigeria2,3102,5302,5602,710
Norway3,2303,2803,4003,460
Occupied Palestinian Territory01,9302,1602,130
Pakistan2,2102,3402,2702,250
Panama2,3202,2902,3302,450
Paraguay2,3902,5902,6402,620
Peru2,1102,2602,3402,430
Philippines2,2302,3402,4002,520
Poland3,3303,3103,4103,400
Portugal3,4003,4903,5803,580
Republic of Korea2,9703,0503,0503,070
Republic of Moldova2,8802,6402,6802,910
Romania2,9903,0803,2703,510
Russian Federation2,9602,8702,9803,270
Rwanda1,8301,7301,9802,050
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,5802,4302,5002,450
Saint Lucia2,5802,6802,6802,740
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,3602,3702,6302,810
Samoa2,5502,5202,8102,880
Sao Tome and Principe2,2302,2302,4502,660
Saudi Arabia2,8502,9403,0103,130
Senegal2,1902,1402,1402,320
Serbia and Montenegro2,8502,9702,6302,710
Seychelles2,2802,3202,3902,430
Sierra Leone1,9502,0601,9902,130
Slovakia2,9002,9102,7902,880
Slovenia2,9002,9903,0603,220
Solomon Islands2,1202,3202,3602,430
South Africa2,8202,8102,9002,990
Spain3,3403,3203,3703,270
Sri Lanka2,1702,2502,3602,390
Sudan1,9602,1002,1402,270
Suriname2,4402,4902,4302,470
Swaziland2,3802,1902,2902,310
Sweden2,9903,0803,1103,120
Switzerland3,3703,3203,4003,420
Syrian Arab Republic2,8302,9803,0303,050
Tajikistan2,0201,9401,9002,130
Thailand2,2502,4302,4502,530
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia2,5502,6402,7702,980
Timor-Leste1,9402,0102,0202,020
Togo1,8902,0102,0302,150
Trinidad and Tobago2,6102,5702,7002,710
Tunisia3,1203,2203,2503,310
Turkey3,5903,5003,4503,480
Turkmenistan2,5502,5602,6302,750
Uganda2,2802,2002,2802,250
Ukraine3,0402,8502,9803,230
United Arab Emirates3,1603,1303,1203,140
United Kingdom3,2403,2603,4103,440
United Republic of Tanzania2,1101,9301,9502,020
United States of America3,5103,5703,7203,770
Uruguay2,6602,7402,8002,820
Uzbekistan2,6502,6702,3202,530
Vanuatu2,5302,5902,6302,720
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)2,4602,3902,4202,610
Viet Nam2,0902,3102,5202,770
Yemen1,9801,9802,0102,030
Zambia2,0101,9701,8901,890
Zimbabwe1,9801,9402,0102,210
Filter : Loading...

Dietary Macronutrient Composition per capita

4.61 rating | 71,715 views | 0 comments

Contribution of Carbohydrates in Total Dietary Consumption

4.67 rating | 28,849 views | 0 comments

Daily Protein Intake Per Capita

4.64 rating | 40,554 views | 1 comments

Daily Fat Intake Per Capita

4.65 rating | 29,578 views | 3 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback