Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Do You Think Most People Try to Take Advantage of You?

Do You Think Most People Try to Take Advantage of You?
Do you like this chart? ✔ Yes ✚ Share References and Data Table HTML Embed code 89,052 views
Country nameWould take advantage23456789Try to be fair
France3%2.4%5.2%7.7%24.9%10.9%15.7%19%5.9%5.3%
Netherlands0.5%1%4.2%6.6%16.3%16.3%26.8%19.7%5.9%2.7%
Spain3.8%6.1%10.6%13.5%23.8%14.6%15.6%9.1%1.3%1.5%
United States6.2%3%8.1%9.8%20%13.2%17.6%13.6%5.4%3%
Canada4%2.7%5.8%6.1%13.5%14%19.5%21%9.6%3.9%
Japan4%3.7%10.8%8.9%24.7%18.4%10.6%11.5%3.2%4.1%
Mexico13.2%2.7%4.4%4.2%12.9%9.1%11.2%15.8%7.5%19%
South Africa7.7%7.6%6.8%8.4%13%13.7%11.3%13%8.5%9.8%
Australia5.3%1.8%5.5%6.1%15.2%13%17.7%19%9.3%7.3%
Norway1.3%1.4%2.9%2.7%8.9%7.3%18.4%34.5%14.3%8.2%
Sweden1.7%0.7%3.3%2.8%9.5%8.5%21.5%31%13.5%7.5%
Argentina22.6%3.9%8.4%9%16.1%7.8%7.6%9.4%4.5%10.8%
Finland1%2.1%5.2%7.2%13.4%11.6%19.9%24.7%9.6%5.4%
South Korea1.1%1.4%7.5%4.4%16.7%11%16%20.6%14.2%7.1%
Poland16.6%7%9.9%10.1%22.5%9%9.7%9.8%2.4%3.1%
Switzerland2.2%1%2.9%3.9%12.3%10.8%19.2%27.2%12.2%8.3%
Brazil16.3%8.1%9.3%9.3%16.6%9.2%9%9%4.1%9.1%
Chile12.1%7.4%13.2%14.1%16.1%10.2%8.8%7.1%4.3%6.7%
India65.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%34.6%
Slovenia8%5%9.5%6.7%22.7%10.4%13.8%12.8%5%5.9%
Bulgaria9.3%9.1%13.2%15.2%22.9%10.9%9.2%5%3.1%2.2%
Romania14.9%8.8%11.3%10.3%17.5%7.5%7.8%10.2%7.2%4.7%
China1.8%1.6%3%3.2%10.6%12.4%10.2%20.4%17.4%19.5%
Taiwan1.4%1.3%2.9%3%18.2%16.3%15.3%21.7%7.5%12.3%
Turkey13.1%9.4%15.2%10%13.9%12.8%9%7.4%3.3%5.8%
Ukraine5.1%7.1%12.9%11.9%17.8%11.1%14.2%8.9%6.2%4.7%
Russian Federation12.2%4.9%11.1%7.8%20%8.6%8.6%10.3%5.8%10.7%
Peru9.8%6.2%7.6%11.2%17%10.2%10%12.6%4.4%10.9%
Uruguay9.6%3.7%8.4%7.1%13.9%13%13%18.1%5.8%7.4%
Ghana23.3%11.6%9.7%12.5%4.9%7.3%6.8%9.1%6.5%8.2%
Moldova6.9%5%7.9%9.9%17.8%14.1%11.8%12.6%6.9%7%
Georgia2.6%1.2%5.8%7.9%16.6%8.5%11.8%15.8%8.8%21%
Thailand5.9%2.4%5.9%6.9%15.9%13.7%18.9%18.1%6.2%6%
Indonesia6.9%1.9%3.2%5.1%16.6%12.3%12.9%13.1%6%21.9%
Viet Nam1%0.8%1.8%3%6.3%15.9%13.7%18.9%16.9%21.7%
Colombia18.2%7.4%8.9%8.3%14.7%7.6%8.1%9.5%7.7%9.9%
Serbia14.6%10.3%14.4%11.1%19.3%11.4%10.6%5.5%1.6%1.2%
Egypt11.3%8.1%10%8.7%20.9%9.2%12.1%8.2%3%8.6%
Morocco20.6%17.8%10.3%10.8%15.9%8.6%6%6.5%1.4%2.1%
Iran15.5%10.8%11.7%9.4%15.8%9.6%8.7%9.5%4%5%
Jordan18.1%3.5%3.5%5.3%9.4%6.2%5%9%5.8%34.1%
Cyprus16.3%6.4%14.4%12.1%17.4%11%9%7.4%2.9%3.2%
Trinidad and Tobago26.5%7.1%5.7%7.9%16.7%6.5%7.8%9.4%3.4%8.9%
Andorra4.8%4%10.1%8.7%24.3%17%10.3%14%4.7%2.1%
Malaysia4.2%2%5.2%6.6%19.2%19.7%20.3%13.8%4.5%4.7%
Burkina Faso13.5%8.7%10.1%10%28%8.2%6.6%6.1%2.6%6.1%
Ethiopia14.7%7%7.8%15.5%23.6%11.3%11.7%4.9%1.6%2%
Mali11.5%4.4%2.8%5.1%20.5%9.8%8.8%11.3%4.8%21%
Rwanda0.3%1.1%1.6%2.5%7.9%8.9%12.4%19%18.1%28.3%
Zambia13.9%6.7%5%5.7%9.1%12.2%13.1%11.4%6.8%16.1%
Germany5.1%4.8%10.2%11.1%17.6%12.6%16.6%14.2%6.3%1.5%
Filter : Loading...

Suppose You Could Only Have One Child. Would You Pr ...

4.14 rating | 13,860 views | 2 comments

Cohabitation in Europe

3.86 rating | 3,975 views | 0 comments

2011 Corruption Perceptions Index, Asean 6 Rankings

4.00 rating | 2,256 views | 1 comments

HDI Number

3.00 rating | 1,768 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback