Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Foreign Direct Investment, outward stock

Foreign Direct Investment, outward stock
Region199019952000200820092010
Albania000147171145
Algeria1831832491,3741,5891,814
Angola1023,5023,5094,672
Argentina6,05710,69621,14128,78929,44529,841
Armenia000247785
Aruba0378374361362366
Australia37,50560,48495,979239,563337,856402,249
Austria4,74711,83224,821148,731163,580169,697
Azerbaijan0015,2325,5585,790
Bahrain7191,0441,7529,3407,5497,883
Bangladesh45486980119100
Barbados2333411769698
Belarus0186247281205
Belgium000615,364764,636736,725
Belize202843495051
Benin2511265663
Bermuda001081,9552,2392,932
Bolivia, Plurinational State of71729646121
Bosnia and Herzegovina000473882
Botswana447650517545399448
Brazil41,04444,47451,946155,668164,523180,949
British Virgin Islands87512,47467,132192,913218,655239,252
Brunei Darussalam0211512666675681
Bulgaria124105341,4391,3491,486
Burkina Faso4130101111
Burundi012222
Cambodia0139193308326343
Cameroon150227254252243245
Canada84,807118,105237,639524,274593,523616,134
Cape Verde000001
Cayman Islands6481,38420,78869,56075,93984,478
Central African Republic184143434343
Chad377070707070
Chile1542,77411,15431,82041,33949,838
China4,45517,76827,768147,949229,600297,600
Colombia4021,0272,98913,18016,26822,772
Costa Rica44668653154588
Côte d' Ivoire6159302323
Croatia07038245,2196,5644,154
Cyprus87255712,68316,65220,600
Czech Republic034573812,53114,80515,523
Denmark7,34224,70373,100190,694207,395194,948
Ecuador18187247277312324
Egypt1633506553,7014,2725,447
El Salvador565310445977
Equatorial Guinea00-2333
Estonia0672596,6306,6335,779
Fiji254339343641
Finland11,22714,99352,109114,306126,778130,617
France112,441204,431925,9251,267,8691,661,5931,523,046
French Polynesia00099106122
Gabon167249280495582663
Georgia0092153151155
Germany151,581268,419541,8661,326,9921,418,3291,421,332
Greece2,8822,9376,09437,23239,45437,876
Guatemala02493332358382
Guinea007139139139
Guinea-Bissau000333
Guyana021222
Haiti012222
Honduras000143165168
Hong Kong, China11,92078,833388,380762,038832,148948,494
Hungary1592781,28020,08022,49420,685
Iceland751806639,4059,27010,504
India1244951,73363,33879,16492,407
Indonesia865,8966,9402,802-9611,703
Iran, Islamic Republic of0-185721,8532,2092,555
Ireland14,94216,82727,925168,926289,310348,737
Israel1,1883,2839,09154,41057,37166,299
Italy60,184106,323180,275442,388486,378475,598
Jamaica4230870962222288
Japan201,441238,452278,442680,331740,930831,074
Jordan1586444382455483
Kazakhstan00163,2537,03716,176
Kenya99116115243289306
Kiribati000234
Korea, Republic of2,30110,23121,49797,911120,441138,984
Kuwait3,6622,8041,67715,38519,34018,676
Kyrgyzstan0033111
Lao People's Democratic Republic1826-8-7-1
Latvia0231231,054891833
Lebanon432815865,4516,5767,150
Lesotho002222
Liberia8461,4272,2551,770930960
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,3219761,94210,82311,98813,269
Lithuania01291,9902,3112,092
Luxembourg000116,181128,427137,575
Macao, China000966240-29
Madagascar11210666
Malawi00-5142224
Malaysia7535,12315,87866,92679,57996,758
Mali222322545762
Malta0322031,0711,5531,528
Mauritania344222227
Mauritius193132337375504
Mexico2,6724,1818,27345,86064,03566,152
Moldova, Republic of01823586468
Mongolia00076130191
Montenegro000314372375
Morocco1552694021,6992,1692,745
Mozambique231133
Namibia801545116857
Netherlands106,900172,673305,461884,236949,848890,222
Netherlands Antilles212469389106
New Zealand4,4227,6768,49113,97414,73617,642
Nicaragua0022140156169
Niger54109117146156171
Nigeria1,2192,9434,1442,5654,1185,041
Norway10,88422,51934,026133,363163,740170,481
Oman5906116111,8461,9112,228
Pakistan2452664891,9601,8511,727
Palestinian Territory01298091,6701,6551,644
Panama3,8765,48410,50726,84629,18231,559
Papua New Guinea26199210221225225
Paraguay134179214207242238
Peru1225675051,6942,2823,319
Philippines4061,3082,0445,7366,0956,582
Poland955391,01824,03529,61336,839
Portugal9003,57419,79463,00668,47164,253
Qatar057412,26523,84825,712
Romania661211361,4661,3971,486
Russian Federation03,34620,141205,631306,252433,655
Rwanda000131313
Samoa000111
Saudi Arabia2,3282,8475,28510,87613,05316,960
Senegal4794117196210364
Serbia0003,8323,9283,928
Seychelles64101130236241247
Singapore7,80835,05056,755207,130213,110300,010
Slovakia01393792,9763,6972,830
Slovenia5604907687,9017,9027,603
Solomon Islands000222527
South Africa15,00423,28832,32549,95672,58381,127
Spain15,65236,532129,194596,299645,918660,160
Sri Lanka83586314334380
Swaziland3813587595260
Sweden50,72073,183123,256323,030347,601336,086
Switzerland66,087142,479232,161734,148839,900909,411
Syrian Arab Republic435107421418418
Taiwan Province of China30,35642,61266,655175,130182,929201,228
Thailand4182,2762,20313,36418,16225,454
The FYR of Macedonia0016859691
Togo0-613-29-40-70
Trinidad and Tobago21212932,1192,1192,119
Tunisia153033153231286
Turkey1,1501,4183,66817,84622,33823,802
Ukraine0841707,0057,2597,966
United Arab Emirates147101,93850,82253,54555,560
United Kingdom229,307304,865897,8451,531,1281,673,9141,689,330
United States731,7621,363,7922,694,0143,102,4184,330,9144,843,325
Uruguay186186138258300304
Uzbekistan000000
Vanuatu000181921
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of1,2213,4277,67615,83417,67019,889
Yemen5812376442513
Zambia0009711,2803,290
Zimbabwe80129234253273288
Filter : Loading...

Foreign Direct Investment (FDI), inward stock

4.09 rating | 11,372 views | 0 comments

Foreign Investment 2011

4.53 rating | 58,250 views | 1 comments

FDI Inward Stock as a percentage of Gross Domestic Product

4.43 rating | 13,244 views | 0 comments

FDI Inflows as a percentage of Gross Fixed Capital ...

4.85 rating | 14,326 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback