Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Electricity Consumption Per Capita

Electricity Consumption Per Capita
Country200520001990
Albania11761197.6522
Algeria898.6696.3541.4
Angola142.389.259.8
Argentina2417.92087.41305.5
Armenia15041292.32717.3
Australia11221.29993.68403.8
Austria7886.67109.36104.3
Azerbaijan2408.62040.42584.2
Bahrain11365.98541.76572
Bangladesh146.5103.649.4
Belarus3208.42988.73401.2
Belgium8513.78251.96379.9
Benin69.855.433.6
Bolivia478.8420.9274
Bosnia and Herzegovina23211979.73043.6
Botswana1462.3907.6692.8
Brazil2012.81897.11456.9
Brunei Darussalam7494.77549.64354.1
Bulgaria4121.23723.84758.9
Cambodia5629.429.4
Cameroon213.8183201.3
Canada1732117030.916159.8
Chile3074.32487.91246.5
China1780.5992.7511.1
Colombia877.3829.5825.1
Congo144110.5165.1
Congo, Dem Rep9390.2120
Costa Rica17191517.41087.1
Côte d'Ivoire174.3171.1151.1
Croatia3475.12791.92990.8
Cuba1150.91138.11219.3
Cyprus555845853212.1
Czech Rep6343.35693.95584.4
Denmark6661.76483.75944.9
Dominican Rep1064.9757.2393.7
Ecuador705.5654.2478.8
Egypt1225.5999.4683.4
El Salvador645643.9368.1
Eritrea55.248.448.4
Estonia5567.64629.95756.5
Ethiopia36.323.421.1
Finland16123.215286.512486.8
France7698.67257.35975.3
Gabon932.1849.8912.2
Georgia1671.713602672.9
Germany7113.96637.36645.5
Ghana270.8305.8292.4
Gibraltar5178.64464.32551.7
Greece5241.54539.63177.7
Guatemala526.6344.8223.6
Haiti40.238.260.3
Honduras593.5500.9374.6
Hong Kong5767.75446.74177.6
Hungary3771.43309.33429.5
Iceland28057.426220.626220.6
India480.5402275.8
Indonesia509.3400.4161.4
Iran, Islamic Rep2142.51593.3974.9
Iraq1153.611631231.4
Ireland6248.75803.93776.1
Israel6758.76371.94176.2
Italy5668.75299.94144.9
Jamaica2473.82321878.7
Japan8201.27972.56489.3
Jordan1656.71360.11050.5
Kazakhstan4071.73169.45905
Kenya143.9111.9116.5
Korea, Dem People's Rep857.9747.11275.3
Korea, Rep7803.959072373.2
Kuwait15347.913377.68108.2
Kyrgyzstan18421904.42313.8
Latvia2701.92078.43386.7
Lebanon2513.82310.5510.8
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya3336.22243.51614.2
Lithuania3104.32516.34023.3
Luxembourg1568615389.513662.3
Macedonia, FYR3416.42931.32789.4
Malaysia33012775.91195.1
Malta4910.94312.82777.8
Mexico1953.51789.11326.4
Moldova, Rep1316844.72567.1
Mongolia1163.7991.91523.5
Morocco643500.1372.5
Mozambique467124.240.8
Myanmar77.573.744.7
Namibia14201259.81259.8
Nepal69.457.634.8
Netherlands69896560.95219.7
Netherlands Antilles5267.85545.53549.7
New Zealand9756.49071.28510.7
Nicaragua439.3349.4308.1
Nigeria136.177.591.6
Norway25090.224993.523356.5
Oman3668.93089.32150.3
Pakistan456.2373.5276.6
Panama1499.41301853.6
Paraguay848.6880.3504.9
Peru826.6679.2548.2
Philippines598.8514360.4
Poland3437.73256.43279.2
Portugal4662.74013.92538.9
Qatar16453.914028.19781.6
Romania23421987.72923.9
Russian Federation5786.45208.86673.2
Saudi Arabia6813.35665.73982.1
Senegal152.497.297.8
Serbia and Montenegro3618.83878.53334.9
Singapore8357.97594.14859.9
Slovakia4919.84944.65543.4
Slovenia69165777.85091.6
South Africa4847.64416.64431.5
Spain6147.15206.83523.5
Sri Lanka378.6288.4154.2
Sudan966349.2
Sweden15430.215681.815835.7
Switzerland8234.57819.57414.5
Syrian Arab Rep1400.11039.4667.5
Taiwan9549.97972.44183.9
Tajikistan2281.92181.73346.4
Tanzania61.45749.7
Thailand1950.11483.8734.5
Togo95.586.586.6
Trinidad and Tobago5110.33937.72697.9
Tunisia1193.9991.2638.5
Turkey1897.61549.3892
Turkmenistan1731.41697.72292.8
U.S.S.R. (former)4208.83794.35330.7
Ukraine3248.12773.44781.8
United Arab Emirates12411.611885.78766.5
United Kingdom6233.96115.25357.6
United States13635.713656.111687.2
Uruguay19161965.91246
Uzbekistan1659.41779.62383.2
Venezuela2848.426542462.9
Viet Nam572.6291.797.8
Yemen174.8137.4121.7
Zambia709.5581.5730.9
Zimbabwe961.1847854.5
Filter : Loading...

Coal Power by Country

5.00 rating | 2,018 views | 0 comments

Hydroelectric Power by Country

3.86 rating | 2,353 views | 0 comments

Electricity from Fossil Fuels

5.00 rating | 2,500 views | 0 comments

Current Thorium Mineral Reserve Estimates (1996–2010)

4.33 rating | 5,246 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback