Get free updates by Email

Report an error

World Giving Index

World Giving Index
CountryWorld Giving IndexWorld Giving Index % scoreHelping RankHelping % ScoreMoney RankMoney % ScoreTime RankTime % Score
Myanmar1646349191251
United States of America164179968544
Canada3601166671544
Ireland46015644741041
New Zealand5587691362544
Australia656126510661637
Malaysia755196315601041
United Kingdom75524614743329
Sri Lanka95440561756350
Trinidad and Tobago105427521491637
Bhutan115346541263943
Netherlands125346547702134
Indonesia1351674810661340
Iceland145052527703329
Kenya1549106724431637
Malta164986432784625
Austria1748355716573329
Denmark1847445513625223
Iran1946226220525024
Jamaica204547358262035
Nigeria2144196350291041
Thailand2144106383777018
Cyprus2343295822474625
Turkmenistan234340567521153
Finland2543465424432532
Guatemala2543295847311340
Dominican Republic2742246141332532
Germany2842295827424625
Uzbekistan284229587521446
Philippines3041355756271538
Syria3041126537366021
Israel3240984019533928
Mongolia3240864327421936
Costa Rica3440156438345522
Slovenia3440724729412532
South Africa3440156468232333
Tajikistan344056516125544
Uganda344096871223030
Northern Cyprus3940126531409014
Guinea4039226258263030
Haiti4039784523443329
Sweden40395651185510412
Iraq433927562247018
Nepal4438525238343329
Liberia453847313072134
Panama4638784535372931
Saudi Arabia4737769473110711
Taiwan4737625031406021
Zambia4737671120103030
Chile5036565124438315
Kosovo5036355734399613
Belgium5236864329415024
Colombia5335246162246520
Ghana5434246193164326
Sierra Leone55341963120103329
Malawi5634295883205223
Bolivia5733465483204326
Cameroon5833156487177018
Honduras5833764675212532
Republic of Korea6033864341335522
Pakistan6132674845327816
Botswana6232445587175223
Spain6232515356278315
Uruguay6232565150298315
Lebanon65316349453210412
Luxembourg65311263131405522
Nicaragua6730864352286520
Paraguay6830924138349014
CÔte d’Ivoire6929286085191149
Gabon6929295887179613
India69291033952286021
Bangladesh7229465485199014
Ethiopia72295252101146021
Hungary72295651622410412
Peru7229784568236819
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia7229984041339014
Argentina7729634971228315
Portugal7828764662248315
Afghanistan7928784562248315
Italy7928724752281149
Senegal79283557101149613
Vietnam79285252712210810
Belarus83281183597152333
Kyrgyzstan83289241101143928
Albania8527405687171149
Mexico8527834493165522
Azerbaijan87279241101144625
United Republic of Tanzania8727834468239613
Latvia89261063852289613
Brazil9026984071227816
Burkina Faso9026724797157816
France90261293058265522
Japan90261342662243928
Slovakia94261243249308315
Zimbabwe9426674812396520
Angola9625924187177816
El Salvador96259241112126021
Republic of Moldova96251133675217617
Jordan9924674887171228
Congo99247247107139613
Kazakhstan101249241112126819
Niger10224355713251149
Benin1032363491181110810
Bosnia and Herzegovina103231263141331296
Estonia103231133693167018
Ukraine103231183512394326
Nagorno-Karabakh Region103235651123910810
Cambodia1082313522353710810
Romania10823984075211228
Madagascar1102213327107134227
Rwanda1102211037107137617
Czech Republic112221263175219014
Democratic Republic of the Congo1122211037107137816
Morocco11222405613251325
Chad1152210339112129014
Mauritania115221133693169613
Poland115221183575211149
Mali118217845112121257
Lithuania1192110638112129613
Egypt12021984097151257
Greece120218643123910810
Tunisia12021674812881296
Georgia123201033913447018
Armenia12420834412391257
Serbia124201183575211344
Bulgaria1261911037101141257
Russian Federation126191223413167018
China1281811336107131296
Turkey1281810638112121325
Croatia13018131291011410810
Montenegro130181312997151149
Ecuador1321712432118111149
Palestinian Territory133171233312881149
Venezuela1341612930120101228
Yemen135141133613441353
Filter : Loading...

World Giving Index

3.97 rating | 39,190 views | 7 comments

Global Peace Index - 2015

4.36 rating | 140,831 views | 26 comments

Global Terrorism Index(GTI) 2015

4.38 rating | 7,035 views | 0 comments

Crime Index for Country 2016

4.29 rating | 77,800 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback