Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Human Development Index

Human Development Index
HDI rankCountryHDI valueLife Expectancy(years)Expected years of Schooling(years)Mean years of Schooling(years)GNI per capita(Dollars)
1Norway0.94481.617.512.664,992
2Australia0.93582.420.21342,261
3Switzerland0.938315.812.856,431
4Denmark0.92380.218.712.744,025
5Netherlands0.92281.617.911.945,435
6Germany0.91680.916.513.143,919
6Ireland0.91680.918.612.239,568
8United States0.91579.116.512.952,947
9Canada0.9138215.91342,155
9New Zealand0.91381.819.212.532,689
11Singapore0.9128315.410.676,628
12Hong Kong0.918415.611.253,959
13Liechtenstein0.908801511.879,851
14Sweden0.90782.215.812.145,636
14United Kingdom0.90780.716.213.139,267
16Iceland0.89982.61910.635,182
17Republic of Korea0.89881.916.911.933,890
18Israel0.89482.41612.530,676
19Luxembourg0.89281.713.911.758,711
20Japan0.89183.515.311.536,927
21Belgium0.8980.816.311.341,187
22France0.88882.21611.138,056
23Austria0.88581.415.710.843,869
24Finland0.88380.817.110.338,695
25Slovenia0.8880.416.811.927,852
26Spain0.87682.617.39.632,045
27Italy0.87383.11610.133,030
28Czech Republic0.8778.616.412.326,660
29Greece0.86580.917.610.324,524
30Estonia0.86176.816.512.525,214
31Brunei Darussalam0.85678.814.58.872,570
32Cyprus0.8580.21411.628,633
32Qatar0.8578.213.89.1123,124
34Andorra0.84581.313.59.643,978
35Slovakia0.84476.315.112.225,845
36Poland0.84377.415.511.823,177
37Lithuania0.83973.316.412.424,500
37Malta0.83980.614.410.327,930
39Saudi Arabia0.83774.316.38.752,821
40Argentina0.83676.317.99.822,050
41United Arab Emirates0.8357713.39.560,868
42Chile0.83281.715.29.821,290
43Portugal0.8380.916.38.225,757
44Hungary0.82875.215.411.622,916
45Bahrain0.82476.614.49.438,599
46Latvia0.81974.215.211.522,281
47Croatia0.81877.314.81119,409
48Kuwait0.81674.414.77.283,961
49Montenegro0.80276.215.211.214,558
50Belarus0.79871.315.71216,676
50Russian Federation0.79870.114.71222,352
52Oman0.79376.813.6834,858
52Romania0.79374.714.210.818,108
52Uruguay0.79377.215.58.519,283
55Bahamas0.7975.412.610.921,336
56Kazakhstan0.78869.41511.420,867
57Barbados0.78575.615.410.512,488
58Antigua and Barbuda0.78376.114920,070
59Bulgaria0.78274.214.410.615,596
60Palau0.7872.713.712.313,496
60Panama0.7877.613.39.318,192
62Malaysia0.77974.712.71022,762
63Mauritius0.77774.415.68.517,470
64Seychelles0.77273.113.49.423,300
64Trinidad and Tobago0.77270.412.310.926,090
66Serbia0.77174.914.410.512,190
67Cuba0.76979.413.811.57,301
67Lebanon0.76979.313.87.916,509
69Costa Rica0.76679.413.98.413,413
69Iran0.76675.415.18.215,440
71Venezuela0.76274.214.28.916,159
72Turkey0.76175.314.57.618,677
73SriLanka0.75774.913.710.89,779
74Mexico0.75676.813.18.516,056
75Brazil0.75574.515.27.715,175
76Georgia0.75474.913.812.17,164
77Saint Kitts and Nevis0.75273.812.98.420,805
78Azerbaijan0.75170.811.911.216,428
79Grenada0.7573.415.88.610,939
80Jordan0.7487413.59.911,365
81Macedonia0.74775.413.49.311,780
81Ukraine0.7477115.111.38,178
83Algeria0.73674.8147.613,054
84Peru0.73474.613.1911,015
85Albania0.73377.811.89.39,943
85Armenia0.73374.712.310.98,124
85Bosnia and Herzegovina0.73376.513.68.39,638
88Ecuador0.73275.914.27.610,605
89Saint Lucia0.72975.112.69.39,765
90China0.72775.813.17.512,547
90Fiji0.7277015.79.97,493
90Mongolia0.72769.414.69.310,729
93Thailand0.72674.413.57.313,323
94Dominica0.72477.812.77.99,994
94Libya0.72471.6147.314,911
96Tunisia0.72174.814.66.810,404
97Colombia0.727413.57.312,040
97Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0.7272.913.48.69,937
99Jamaica0.71975.712.49.77,415
100Tonga0.71772.814.710.75,069
101Belize0.7157013.610.57,614
101Dominican Republic0.71573.513.17.611,883
103Suriname0.71471.112.77.715,617
104Maldives0.70676.8135.812,328
105Samoa0.70273.412.910.35,327
106Botswana0.69864.512.58.916,646
107Moldova0.69371.611.911.25,223
108Egypt0.6971.113.56.610,512
109Turkmenistan0.68865.610.89.913,066
110Gabon0.68464.412.57.816,367
110Indonesia0.68468.9137.69,788
112Paraguay0.67972.911.97.77,643
113Palestine0.67772.9138.94,699
114Uzbekistan0.67568.411.510.95,567
115Philippines0.66868.211.38.97,915
116El Salvador0.6667312.36.57,349
116South Africa0.66657.413.69.912,122
116VietNam0.66675.811.985,092
119Bolivia0.66268.313.28.25,760
120Kyrgyzstan0.65570.612.510.63,044
121Iraq0.65469.410.16.414,003
122Cape Verde0.64673.313.54.76,094
123Micronesia0.6469.111.79.73,432
124Guyana0.63666.410.38.56,522
125Nicaragua0.63174.911.564,457
126Morocco0.6287411.64.46,850
126Namibia0.62864.811.36.29,418
128Guatemala0.62771.810.75.66,929
129Tajikistan0.62469.411.210.42,517
130India0.6096811.75.45,497
131Honduras0.60673.111.15.53,938
132Bhutan0.60569.512.637,176
133Timor-Leste0.59568.211.74.45,363
134Syrian Arab Republic0.59469.612.36.32,728
134Vanuatu0.59471.910.66.82,803
136Congo0.59162.311.16.16,012
137Kiribati0.596612.37.82,434
138Equatorial Guinea0.58757.695.521,056
139Zambia0.58660.113.56.63,734
140Ghana0.57961.411.573,852
141Laos0.57566.210.654,680
142Bangladesh0.5771.6105.13,191
143Cambodia0.55568.410.94.42,949
143Sao Tome and Principe0.55566.511.34.72,918
145Kenya0.54861.6116.32,762
145Nepal0.54869.612.43.32,311
147Pakistan0.53866.27.84.74,866
148Myanmar0.53665.98.64.14,608
149Angola0.53252.311.44.76,822
150Swaziland0.5314911.37.15,542
151Tanzania0.521659.25.12,411
152Nigeria0.51452.895.95,341
153Cameroon0.51255.510.462,803
154Madagascar0.5165.110.361,328
155Zimbabwe0.50957.510.97.31,615
156Mauritania0.50663.18.53.83,560
156Solomon Islands0.50667.99.251,540
158Papua New Guinea0.50562.69.942,463
159Comoros0.50363.311.54.61,456
160Yemen0.49863.89.22.63,519
161Lesotho0.49749.811.15.93,306
162Togo0.48459.712.24.51,228
163Haiti0.48362.88.74.91,669
163Rwanda0.48364.210.33.71,458
163Uganda0.48358.59.85.41,613
166Benin0.4859.611.13.31,767
167Sudan0.47963.573.13,809
168Djibouti0.47626.43.83,276
169SouthSudan0.46755.77.65.42,332
170Senegal0.46666.57.92.52,188
171Afghanistan0.46560.49.33.21,885
172Côte d’Ivoire0.46251.58.94.33,171
173Malawi0.44562.810.84.3747
174Ethiopia0.44264.18.52.41,428
175Gambia0.44160.28.82.81,507
176Democratic Republic of the Congo0.43358.79.86680
177Liberia0.4360.99.54.1805
178Guinea-Bissau0.4255.292.81,362
179Mali0.419588.421,583
180Mozambique0.41655.19.33.21,123
181Sierra Leone0.41350.98.63.11,780
182Guinea0.41158.88.72.41,096
183Burkina Faso0.40258.77.81.41,591
184Burundi0.456.710.12.7758
185Chad0.39251.67.41.92,085
186Eritrea0.39163.74.13.91,130
187Central African Republic0.3550.77.24.2581
188Niger0.34861.45.41.5908
Filter : Loading...

Hdi Human Development Index

0.00 rating | 1,009 views | 0 comments

Global Right Index 2015

5.00 rating | 1,494 views | 0 comments

Mother's Index Rankings

0.00 rating | 2,291 views | 0 comments

Satisfaction with Life Index

4.20 rating | 2,697 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback