Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Mother's Index Rankings

Mother's Index Rankings
CountryMaternal HealthChildren's Well-beingEducational StatusEconomic StatusPolitical StatusMother's Index Rank
Afghanistan32101.18.847027.6145
Albania2,20014.311.33,98015.781
Algeria43029.813.64,47025.874
Angola39157.610.23,83034.1123
Argentina56014.116.49,74037.736
Armenia1,70017.5123,36010.795
Australia8,1004.519.649,1302910
Austria18,2004.215.648,19028.711
Azerbaijan1,00044.711.85,2901698
Bahamas1,10016.212.621,9701767
Bahrain1,8001014.415,92018.844
Bangladesh170468.178019.7136
Barbados1,30019.716.612,66019.648
Belarus16,3005.615.35,83029.526
Belgium7,5004.316.545,99038.98
Belize61016.913.13,71013.388
Benin5310611.37808.4160
Bhutan21053.712.42,13013.9120
Bolivia14050.613.52,02030.193
Bosnia and Herzegovina11,4007.713.64,78019.347
Botswana22025.911.87,4707.9116
Brazil91015.614.210,7209.678
Brunei Darussalam1,9007.215.131,800
Bulgaria5,90012.1146,53022.943
Burkina Faso55146.46.957015.7161
Burundi31139.111.925034.9137
Cambodia15042.51182018.5130
Cameroon31127.211.51,21013.9153
Canada5,2005.615.145,5602822
Cape Verde48021.3133,5402181
Central African Republic26163.57.248012.5171
Chad151698.269014.9168
Chile2,2008.714.912,28013.951
China1,70014.611.94,94021.368
Colombia43017.713.66,07013.683
Comoros6779.310.27703163
Congo ,Democratic Republic of the30167.78.51908.3176
Congo3998.89.82,25010157
Costa Rica1,3001013.57,6403941
Côte d'Ivoire53114.96.61,09010167
Croatia4,1005.114.113,53023.834
Cuba1,0005.815.45,46045.233
Cyprus6,3003.11429,45010.739
Czech Republic12,1003.915.818,62020.624
Denmark4,5003.716.860,12039.16
Djibouti14089.55.81,27014155
Dominican Republic24024.712.35,24019.192
Ecuador35022.813.74,2003271
Egypt49021.112.42,6002.8118
El Salvador49015.212.23,48026.274
Equatorial Guinea88118.17.915,67010140
Eritrea8667.84.643022147
Estonia25,1003.71615,26020.821
Ethiopia67779.137025.5141
Fiji1,40016.415.73,720
Finland12,2002.916.947,77042.51
France6,2004.116.342,42025.116
Gabon13065.6138,08017108
Gambia56100.68.65007.5170
Georgia96020.513.22,8601294
Germany10,600416.444,270329
Ghana6877.611.31,41010.3146
Greece25,5004.416.324,4802119
Grenada1,70012.815.87,35017.952
Guatemala19030.410.72,87013.3128
Guinea30125.89.5430
Guinea-Bissau25160.69.560014165
Guyana15035.910.62,90031.3109
Haiti83707.67003.5164
Honduras27021.411.71,98019.5111
Hungary3,3006.315.512,7308.852
Iceland8,9002.518.534,82039.74
India17061.310.71,41010.9142
Indonesia21031.812.92,94018.6106
Iran2,4002513.94,5203.185
Iraq31037.9102,64025.2113
Ireland8,100418.739,9301920
Israel5,1004.315.728,93021.725
Italy20,3003.716.135,29020.617
Jamaica37018.312.93,30015.596
Japan13,1003.415.344,90011.331
Jordan47020.712.74,38011.9103
Kazakhstan77028.315.48,26018.265
Kenya5572.811.18209.8156
Kiribati47.4122,0308.7
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of67033.251015.6
Korea, Republic of4,8004.817.220,87015.731
Kuwait2,90010.914.248,9006.255
Kyrgyzstan48030.612.588023.3104
Laos7441.910.51,13025121
Latvia2,0008.314.512,3502338
Lebanon2,1009.314.49,1403.168
Lesotho5386101,22026.8131
Liberia2478.310.533011.7166
Libya62016.216.212,32016.557
Lithuania9,4005.715.512,28024.526
Luxembourg3,2003.213.577,58021.729
Macedonia6,3009.613.44,73032.540
Madagascar8161.610.443015.8151
Malawi3682.610.836022.3144
Malaysia1,3006.512.68,77013.270
Maldives87010.712.65,7206.586
Mali28175.67.561010.2173
Malta8,9005.915.118,6208.745
Mauritania44112.18.21,00019.2154
Mauritius1,00015.113.68,04018.862
Mexico79015.713.79,4203649
Micronesia29041.511.72,8600133
Moldova1,5001611.91,9802084
Mongolia60030.714.52,31014.991
Montenegro7,4007.2157,14017.342
Morocco40032.8112,97011124
Mozambique43103.19.747039.2138
Myanmar25062.49.51,1404.6152
Namibia16041.511.34,70025101
Nepal190488.954033.2121
Netherlands10,50041749,65037.85
New Zealand3,300619.729,1403217
Nicaragua35025.610.81,51040.289
Niger23124.55.336013.3172
Nigeria29124.191,2806.6169
Norway7,9003.117.588,89039.63
Occupied Palestinian Territory3302213.41,250
Oman1,2008.713.819,2609.663
Pakistan110727.51,12021.1139
Panama41019.513.27,4708.596
Papua New Guinea11057.85.81,4802.7158
Paraguay31022.411.93,02013.6114
Peru57018.113.25,15021.573
Philippines30025.411.32,21022.1106
Poland14,4005.815.412,48021.828
Portugal9,2003.416.221,21028.713
Qatar5,4007.712.980,440058
Romania2,60012.514.57,91011.661
Russian Federation2,00011.914.310,73012.159
Rwanda5454.111.157051.9117
Saint Lucia1,40015.612.96,82017.272
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines94020.913.36,07017.479
Samoa26018.7133,1604.1115
Sao Tome and Principe33088.811.21,35018.2129
Saudi Arabia1,4009.213.717,82019.946
Senegal5464.88.21,07042.7126
Serbia4,9007.113.65,69033.236
Sierra Leone23185.37.434012.4174
Singapore25,3002.614.442,93024.215
Slovakia12,2007.714.716,07018.735
Slovenia5,9002.81723,61024.614
Solomon Islands24021.612.31,1102133
Somalia161802.411013.8175
South Africa14046.713.16,96041.177
South Sudan31120.56.31,31024.3147
Spain12,0004.216.830,89035.27
Sri Lanka1,20012.213.82,5805.889
Sudan31866.31,31024.1143
Suriname32029.5137,64011.8100
Swaziland95103.611.33,30021.9119
Sweden14,1002.81653,15044.72
Switzerland9,5004.415.776,40027.212
Syrian Arab Republic46015.311.72,75012112
Tajikistan43063.311.587017.5124
Tanzania3867.69.254036135
Thailand1,40012.312.34,44015.780
Timor-Leste5554.111.72,73038.5110
Togo80110.112.957011.1150
Tonga23015.414.73,8203.6102
Trinidad and Tobago1,30027.711.815,8402664
Tunisia86016.214.94,07026.756
Turkey2,20015.213.810,41014.260
Turkmenistan59052.512.64,80016.899
Uganda4989.911.151035132
Ukraine2,20010.114.83,1309.474
United Arab Emirates4,0006.61240,76017.550
United Kingdom4,6005.116.737,84022.623
United States2,4007.516.848,62018.230
Uruguay1,60010.315.511,86012.354
Uzbekistan1,40048.611.61,51019.2105
Vanuatu23013.211.12,7500127
Venezuela4101514.311,8201765
Vietnam87021.711.91,27024.486
Yemen9076.58.71,0700.7162
Zambia3782.99.31,16011.5159
Zimbabwe5267.110.166017.9147
Filter : Loading...

Global Right Index 2015

5.00 rating | 2,611 views | 0 comments

Human Development Index

4.11 rating | 6,091 views | 0 comments

Satisfaction with Life Index

3.91 rating | 4,905 views | 0 comments

World Happiness Index

5.00 rating | 4,205 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback