Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Energy Trilemma Index

Energy Trilemma Index
Rank of Energy Trilemma IndexCountryScoreEnergy Security RankEnergy Equity RankEnvironmental Sustainability Rank
1SwitzerlandAAA1051
2SwedenAAA16179
3NorwayAAB33186
4United KingdomAAB43021
5AustriaAAB44911
6DenmarkAAB25712
7CanadaAAC1271
8FranceAAB411313
9FinlandAAB231651
10New ZealandAAB293547
11NetherlandsBBB313646
12United StatesAAC3195
13GermanyBBB254644
14UruguayAAB18444
15SpainAAB552324
16BelgiumABB502641
17AustraliaAAD614110
18ColombiaAAB13583
19LuxembourgABD105331
20Costa RicaABB641282
21MalaysiaAAC192476
22IrelandABC724314
23SingaporeABD1201525
24SlovakiaABB263450
25SloveniaBBB454040
26HungaryBBB403839
27Hong KongABC90866
28QatarABD364101
29LithuaniaABC763922
30TaiwanABC541296
31ItalyABC635023
32JapanABC831949
33EcuadorABB56227
34PortugalABC626826
35IcelandABC932234
36Czech RepubilcABC223198
37BrazilABC437817
38United Arab EmiratesABD476103
39LatviaABC844519
40PeruABC278436
41MauritiusABD106498
42GabonAAC89610
43ChileBBC575181
44CroatiaBBC774133
45PolandBBD3232104
46AlbaniaABC59865
47ArgentinaABD910330
48MexicoBBC376180
49RussiaABD1537108
50PhilippinesBBC529335
51Saudi ArabiaABD497120
52PanamaABD1045415
53BahrainABD5111128
54South KoreaACD1012094
55AzerbaijanABC116774
56RomaniaACC207597
57AlgeriaBBC705253
58GuatemalaACC737616
59EstoniaBCD6664100
60ParaguayACD681007
61CyprusBCD1032983
62GreeceACC862188
63OmanACD8110123
64GeorgiaBCC757043
65IndonesiaACC178975
66Trinidad and TobagoBBD6133111
67BoliviaACC149177
68El SalvadorACC966618
69IsraelBCD1162587
70GhanaBBD3810742
71TunisiaBBC785959
72MaltaBCD1295564
73CameroonABD2411137
74ChinaACD2179129
75Cote d'IvoireACD1210869
76TurkeyCCC717379
77KazakhstanABD2848118
78NamibiaBCD1089228
79NigeriaACD711263
80ChadBBD3412229
81BulgariaBCD4880112
82KuwaitBCD9827117
83AngolaAAD6710920
84South AfricaBCD3087130
85EgyptBBC568152
86Sri LankaBBC998532
87BarbadosBCD1144784
88VenezuelaBBC745672
89ThailandCCD9763107
90VietnamBDD4697102
91IranBBD5828124
92SwazilandBCC609585
93IraqBBD3942115
94MongoliaBCD4294127
95ArmeniaCCD1107182
96Congo (Dem.Rep.)3512854
97JordanBCD1136090
98MontenegroCCD1187293
99BotswanaCCD1249886
100MoroccoCCD1027789
101TajikistanBCD7910648
102Dominican RepublicBCD1198856
103NepalBDD12311738
104MozambiqueBCD8512558
105EthiopiaBCD9112145
106MacedoniaCDD11269116
107IndiaBDD53104122
108PakistanBCD6910573
109ZambiaBDD10012060
110UkraineCCD8865121
111KenyaBDD10711457
112SerbiaCDD9574126
113BangladeshCCD9411065
114NicaraguaBDD11110167
115CambodiaCDD12111670
116HondurasBDD12510268
117JamaicaCDD12682105
118MauritaniaCCD9211978
119TanzaniaBDD10912761
120LibyaCCD899999
121MadagascarBDD11512962
122NigerBDD65126125
123SyriaCCD8283114
124MalawiBDD11713055
125ZimbabweCDD80124119
126YemenCCD8711592
127MoldovaCDD13090113
128LebanonCDD12212391
129SenegalDDD127113106
130BeninDDD128118109
Filter : Loading...

Global Energy Architecture Performance Index 2015

5.00 rating | 2,041 views | 0 comments

Fuel Oil - Total Energy Supply by Country

1.00 rating | 2,553 views | 0 comments

Lubricants Total Energy Supply by Country

5.00 rating | 1,776 views | 0 comments

Hard Coal -- Final Energy Consumption by Country

5.00 rating | 3,043 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback