Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Social Progress Index 2016

Social Progress Index 2016
CountrySocial Progress IndexBasic Human NeedFoundations of WellbeingOpportunity
Finland90.196.1187.6186.56
Canada89.4995.1483.7689.58
Denmark89.3996.6388.5682.97
Australia89.1394.8185.7286.84
Switzerland88.8796.2688.4481.89
Sweden88.895.4288.6882.31
Norway88.795.1989.3781.55
Netherlands88.6595.2388.8681.85
United Kingdom88.5893.087.9184.79
Iceland88.4595.2785.7184.36
New Zealand88.4593.5285.3386.51
Ireland87.9493.4185.4284.99
Austria86.695.6786.8477.28
Japan86.5496.1787.176.36
Germany86.4294.4287.4177.42
Belgium86.1994.3485.4678.79
Spain85.8892.7488.2576.67
France84.7992.5787.074.78
United States84.6292.8180.380.75
Slovenia84.2793.7583.1375.92
Portugal83.8893.1484.1774.34
Czech Republic82.896.1782.5769.66
Estonia82.6292.082.6373.19
Italy82.4989.1986.1172.18
Chile82.1288.282.675.56
Korea, Republic of80.9292.2182.068.55
Cyprus80.7591.582.1268.63
Costa Rica80.1287.4381.4571.48
Uruguay80.1287.5174.3678.5
Poland79.7690.9780.1568.16
Slovakia78.9693.480.8562.61
Greece78.2790.6283.1860.99
Croatia77.6891.5479.5162
Lithuania76.9488.177.165.65
Hungary76.8890.8477.2962.52
Latvia76.1989.3780.6158.58
Israel75.3288.8583.3353.78
Argentina75.282.4876.067.1
United Arab Emirates73.6989.9177.5953.56
Mauritius73.2489.4472.8457.46
Panama73.081.2178.5459.31
Romania72.2384.2674.9157.52
Bulgaria72.1487.1874.8154.42
Jamaica71.9474.3275.9465.57
Kuwait71.8489.5774.4251.54
Brazil71.775.977.6561.55
Serbia71.5588.6771.3254.64
Colombia70.8474.3177.3460.86
Peru70.175.9379.3554.98
Malaysia70.188.4573.3148.48
Mexico70.078.1572.9159
Albania69.7886.1374.1349.1
Ecuador69.5678.3677.153.23
Georgia69.1785.7171.8349.97
Montenegro68.1785.5970.3148.63
Tunisia6882.1774.647.23
Macedonia67.8887.6970.2945.67
Turkey67.8284.7270.048.69
South Africa67.666.9568.2367.61
Paraguay67.4478.9569.1954.18
Thailand67.4380.4673.1148.72
Botswana67.071.9470.3758.77
Ukraine66.4381.2364.2953.78
El Salvador66.3672.3173.4653.32
Saudi Arabia66.385.8871.5741.45
Belarus66.1887.3465.5745.64
Armenia66.185.2669.2643.63
Philippines65.9269.9472.055.81
Bosnia and Herzegovina65.8486.5568.8942.1
Dominican Republic65.6572.7374.2349.98
Jordan65.4384.4567.4544.39
Bolivia64.7372.6272.2349.35
Moldova64.7380.2564.9149.0
Lebanon64.4276.073.2343.99
Russia64.1979.3169.2744
Kazakhstan63.8681.1559.1451.3
Azerbaijan63.7582.169.3239.82
Nicaragua63.071.7271.1546.22
Kyrgyzstan62.9175.964.2548.58
Mongolia62.864.9464.6958.77
Venezuela62.668.3975.1444.27
Indonesia62.2772.6869.7244.41
Sri Lanka62.2175.468.6142.61
China62.179.3167.9639.0
Namibia62.061.7566.1458.14
Morocco61.9278.169.8937.8
Guatemala61.6871.369.644.14
Algeria61.1879.5869.5434.41
Egypt60.7482.165.4934.66
Honduras60.6466.269.046.7
Uzbekistan60.4983.157.141.27
Ghana60.3760.4168.5952.12
Iran59.4582.1766.4429.73
Tajikistan58.7869.7265.3741.25
Nepal57.469.5360.6742
Senegal55.6465.3158.643.0
Cambodia54.2859.1464.2339.46
India53.9264.6658.5938.51
Kenya53.7252.467.9640.79
Malawi53.4454.6257.8247.87
Bangladesh52.7365.5360.1532.52
Laos52.5465.8456.9334.85
Lesotho52.3953.4451.5652.17
Iraq52.2870.4155.131.37
Rwanda51.9157.2659.2539.21
Swaziland51.7658.156.3340.87
Uganda50.6952.1360.2139.72
Benin50.053.3558.2638.47
Tanzania49.9947.1360.9541.9
Myanmar49.8463.1155.9430.47
Congo, Republic of49.7445.8864.1939.16
Burkina Faso49.3451.7753.4642.8
Pakistan49.1362.8153.8730.7
Zimbabwe49.1151.2962.3333.72
Togo49.050.1956.5340.38
Côte d'Ivoire48.9754.2457.3735.31
Mozambique47.9645.558.7639.62
Cameroon47.2252.756.1932.75
Nigeria46.4946.6360.4732.38
Djibouti46.364.6542.6331.63
Mali46.2453.4650.8934.38
Mauritania46.155.2652.9730.0
Madagascar45.9143.7656.9137.1
Liberia45.145.9948.9740.24
Sierra Leone44.2241.155.236.39
Ethiopia43.550.5752.2527.68
Yemen41.7654.9950.6219.67
Guinea41.6645.5851.2328.18
Niger41.6348.1145.1531.64
Angola39.743.7449.7325.65
Chad36.3836.7545.2727.11
Afghanistan35.8941.5543.4622.65
Central African Republic30.029.8441.4218.83
Filter : Loading...

Cost of Living Index 2016

4.20 rating | 6,616 views | 0 comments

Global Peace Index - 2016

4.20 rating | 5,198 views | 0 comments

The Kids Rights Index

3.29 rating | 3,258 views | 0 comments

Good Society Index by Country

3.00 rating | 2,586 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback