Get free updates by Email

Report an error

The Web Index

The Web Index
RankCountryValueUniversal AccessRelevant ContentFreedom and OpennessEmpowerment
1Denmark10010092.3790.4593.61
2Finland98.8188.4690.6110092.97
3Norway97.3287.9796.5695.186.55
4United Kingdom95.6782.9910076.25100
5Sweden94.9785.192.5585.194.73
6United States Of America94.5275.8398.3281.099.81
7Iceland93.7296.9786.494.9375.75
8Korea92.8195.9296.5874.982.14
9Netherlands91.8489.7789.783.3683.57
10Belgium89.6186.9789.3986.2675.72
11France89.173.9697.078.7285.59
12New Zealand87.4887.2889.2976.3177.45
13Australia87.2784.6295.1275.1674.24
14Germany86.1979.9781.8485.8478.43
15Austria8676.1283.8182.7882.32
16Canada85.8277.2689.7180.2776.81
17Estonia85.184.3175.7382.4179.91
18Switzerland84.7379.6976.8681.2783.1
19Japan7978.177.6877.8766.33
20Ireland78.2886.8670.2583.3357.84
21Israel75.4671.478.8363.5172.65
22Singapore75.1691.6976.4842.2475.17
23Spain74.5371.8774.2175.2462.32
24Chile74.1860.3781.2887.7352.57
25Portugal73.3373.5471.3879.055.72
26Hungary66.1267.5867.166.7251.84
27Uruguay66.160.1670.7871.3350.49
28Czech Republic65.567.1155.8379.8449.12
29Italy63.8362.358.370.5354.14
30Greece60.9160.7761.6576.136.15
31Argentina60.7461.8866.2559.6345.54
32Costa Rica60.3856.6658.7572.1645.0
33Brazil60.1952.1760.3670.7448.29
34Poland58.8166.648.1169.7543.32
35Russia58.1764.1770.2239.649.29
36Colombia57.1258.4158.8755.4647.61
37Mexico55.3450.2766.7451.1644.86
38Turkey53.357.6156.1741.7250.72
39Tunisia51.9358.6852.5554.6336.0
40Mauritius49.663.7137.5259.1734.19
41Philippines48.8751.046.2752.8440.66
42Malaysia48.3454.6660.1834.5538.32
43Peru46.6248.2537.9462.5334.55
44China45.9760.5551.2110.9456.42
45South Africa45.8255.6536.1756.8931.89
46Ukraine45.259.2934.6154.8629.76
47United Arab Emirates44.963.8564.4212.2534.21
48India44.644.133.9957.4240.41
49Jamaica44.548.038.5761.5527.4
50Ecuador42.5754.7742.4940.5430.18
51Morocco40.3831.942.3248.3736.82
52Indonesia39.2753.5138.337.5826.74
53Thailand39.264.136.2624.6830.99
54Qatar38.079.6243.569.1219.16
55Kenya37.483733.3538.6240.32
56Bahrain36.4159.5154.561.8728.11
57Kazakhstan35.6550.348.9221.321.31
58Ghana29.8739.7119.153.7810.51
59Venezuela29.7946.1535.4712.6526.64
60Egypt28.9845.8434.512.125.59
61Botswana28.4450.4915.9838.7612.81
62Nigeria28.137.2820.9738.019.71
63Bangladesh2844.4320.7733.7616.85
64Saudi Arabia27.7255.5340.11017.53
65Jordan27.4343.7137.4111.019.97
66Namibia25.9745.8816.8742.383.87
67Viet Nam24.8952.828.335.7916.73
68Uganda24.6222.3118.1340.2522.35
69Nepal23.9526.819.6739.4114.79
70Rwanda23.3426.7225.023.6422.29
71Zambia22.7528.1910.4541.8716.43
72Senegal21.6727.1912.041.9411.76
73Tanzania21.3332.3413.5930.1715.35
74Malawi18.8725.9319.2234.612.38
75Zimbabwe18.4331.512.124.2213.1
76Pakistan17.7624.5714.1727.4611.9
77Benin15.7522.99048.890.31
78Mozambique15.4619.326.4436.288.23
79Burkina Faso13.722.6414.1141.964.37
80Sierra Leone13.4414.355.6739.43.47
81Haiti12.5227.267.4624.840
82Mali11.1412.173.7332.855.66
83Cameroon9.7119.528.2113.17.83
84Yemen5.1710.17.259.15.42
85Myanmar3.06.130.4213.844.0
86Ethiopia006.934.11.54
Filter : Loading...

TIOBE programming community index for June 2016

4.60 rating | 3,430 views | 0 comments

The Networked Readiness Index

5.00 rating | 1,821 views | 0 comments

Worldwide Digital Access Index

4.00 rating | 57,775 views | 5 comments

Network Readiness Index

5.00 rating | 2,714 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback