Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Internet Connection Speed by Country

Internet Connection Speed by Country
CountryAvg. Connection Speed (Mb/s)Avg. Peak Connection Speed (Mb/s)Above 4 Mbit/sAbove 10 Mbit/sAbove 15 Mbit/s
Argentina4.226.939%3.10%0.50%
Australia7.841.972%18%7.40%
Austria11.44490%33%17%
Belgium12.859.391%52%26%
Bolivia1.813.92.80%0.20%0.10%
Brazil3.62932%2.20%0.60%
Canada11.952.487%43%21%
Chile5.74262%7.10%1.60%
China3.723.133%1.60%0.30%
Colombia4.228.148%1.70%0.40%
Costa Rica3.216.420%1.10%0.50%
Czech Republic14.550.986%46%27%
Denmark1450.194%51%29%
Ecuador4.125.536%2.50%0.60%
Finland14.857.491%51%28%
France8.238.974%21%8.70%
Germany11.549.287%37%19%
Hong Kong15.8101.192%59%36%
Hungary10.753.990%36%18%
India2.518.714%2.30%0.80%
Indonesia7.453117%0.90%0.40%
Ireland12.45276%41%23%
Israel11.27094%36%14%
Italy6.530.171%9.20%3.40%
Japan1578.490%54%32%
Malaysia4.938.352%4.00%0.90%
Mexico5.527.364%6.40%1.70%
Netherlands15.663.595%60%34%
New Zealand8.74287%22%8.20%
Norway16.455.988%54%37%
Panama3.516.933%1.50%0.40%
Paraguay1.513.42.10%0.10%0.10%
Peru4.430.446%2.90%0.60%
Philippines2.825.310%0.90%0.30%
Poland10.645.688%34%17%
Portugal10.647.985%37%19%
Romania13.172.994%57%27%
Russia10.257.987%38%15%
Singapore12.5135.487%51%27%
Slovakia11.24985%28%17%
South Africa3.718.922%2.90%1.70%
South Korea20.586.696%68%45%
Spain10.453.585%34%17%
Sri Lanka5.133.576%2.20%0.60%
Sweden17.46992%55%38%
Switzerland16.262.693%61%36%
Taiwan10.177.988%29%13%
Thailand8.258.393%18%5.80%
Turkey6.238.577%7.60%2.90%
United Arab Emirates6.845.885%10%2.30%
United Kingdom1354.287%46%28%
United States12.657.380%46%24%
Uruguay5.960.268%7.70%1.60%
Venezuela1.511.82.10%0.20%0.10%
Vietnam3.425.531%0.60%0.10%
Filter : Loading...

Average Internet Connection Speed Zoe Schreiber and ...

5.00 rating | 825 views | 0 comments

Average Internet Connection Speed Zoe Schreiber and ...

0.00 rating | 857 views | 0 comments

Average Internet Connection Speed Zoe Schreiber and ...

0.00 rating | 941 views | 0 comments

National Internet Diversity at the International Frontier

5.00 rating | 2,981 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback